16’s
Singles ETSA Trophy
Boys & Girls
1974-75 Angela Pickering Southbridge
1988-89 Andrew Harkerss Southbridge
Joanne McCormick Irwell
1989-90 Tim Schmack Irwell
Jocelyn Gilbert Irwell
1990-91 Tim Schmack Irwell
Tania Taiaroa Leeston
1991-92 Hamish Lavender Greenpark
1992-93 Neil Gilbert Irwell
1993-94 Neil Gilbert Irwell
Catherine Archie Tai Tapu
1994-95 Tony Burns Prebbleton
Shannon Gibbons Irwell
1995-96 Didier Pettinga Prebbleton
Shannon Gibbons Irwell
1996-97 Didier Pettinga Prebbleton
Jeanette Corbett Prebbleton
1997-98 Bart van Koppen Prebbleton
Louise Carpenter Prebbleton
1998-99 Bart van Koppen Prebbleton
Megan Carpenter Prebbleton
1999-2000 James McCartin Springston
Megan Carpenter Prebbleton
2000-01 Justin Rickerby Tai Tapu
Amy Smaill Springston
2001-02 Sam Bridgeman-Smith Lincoln
Alannah Falloon Broadfield
2002-03 Erfan Nourzi Lincoln
Alannah Falloon Lincoln
2003-04 Logan McKenzie Waihora
Kate Williamson Springston
2004-05 Arco van Koppen Lincoln
Kate Williamson Lincoln
2005-06 Arco van Koppen Lincoln
Freya Surgenor Tai Tapu
2006-07 Arco van Koppen Prebbleton
Rebecca Harkerss Leeston
2007-08 Alex Hastings Prebbleton
Rebecca Harkerss Leeston
2008-09 Alex Hastings Prebbleton
Erica Mackie Hornby
2009-10 Harrison Ward Greenpark
Beth Williamson Ladbrooks
2010-11 Jesse Wilson Prebbleton
Deanne Edwards Prebbleton
2011-12 Jake Samson Springston
Beth Williamson Ladbrooks
2012-13 Sean Howson Springston
Olivia Dyer Hornby
2013-14 Jonathan Chisholm Lincoln
Olivia Dyer Hornby
2014-15 Sean Howson Springston
Kes Brosnahan Springston
2015-16 Ian Wright Killinchy
Emily Andrew Killinchy
2016-17 Sean Lemon Killinchy
Emily Andrew Killinchy
2017-18 Ben Thornley Ladbrooks
Kate Smith Killinchy
Boys Doubles ETSA Trophy
1988-89 L Bodger & Hamish Walker Dunsandel
1989-90 Andrew Happer & Brent Dulieu Dunsandel / Greenpark
1990-91 Michael Wright & R Poulter Springston / Lincoln
1991-92 Michael Wright & Hamish Lavender Springston / Greenpark
1992-93 Julian Main & Paul Sutton Lincoln / Springston
1993-94 Neil Gilbert & Aaron Inwood Irwell
1994-95 Matthew Rudd & Tony Burns Prebbleton
1995-96 Didier Pettinga & Brendan Challies Prebbleton
1996-97 Didier Pettinga & Brendan Challies Prebbleton
1997-98 M King & Cairan Sanders Broadfield / Prebbleton
1998-99 James McCartin & Jason Mitchell Springston / Leeston
1999-2000 James McCartin & N Clement Springston
2000-01 Justin Rickerby & William Kraak Tai Tapu
2002-03 Jonathon Claridge & Craig Barnett Lincoln / Irwell
2003-04 Logan McKenzie & Russell Chudleigh Waihora / Rolleston
2004-05 Arco van Koppen & Robert Cole Lincoln
2005-06 Arco van Koppen & Robert Cole Lincoln
2006-07 Arco van Koppen & Braden Lord Prebbleton / Lincoln
2007-08 Cameron Mills & Samuel Mills Tai Tapu
2008-09 Cameron Mills & Myles Hume Tai Tapu / Prebbleton
2009-10 Harrison Ward & Stanley Barnett Greenpark / Southbridge
2010-11 Harrison Ward & Jesse Wilson Greenpark & Prebbleton
2011-12 Not held
2012-13 Sean Howson & Matthew von Grondelle Springston
2013-14 Jonathan Chisholm & Michael Hadfield Lincoln
2014-15 Not played
2015-16 Jack Glass & Tom Miller Tai Tapu
2016-17 Scott Hadfield & Tom Miller Lincoln / Tai Tapu
Girls Doubles ETSA Trophy
1988-89 Lucy Watkins & Kelly Hyde Springston / Southbridge
1989-90 Jocelyn Gilbert & Joanne McCormick Irwell
1990-91 Jocelyn Gilbert & Jackie Jones Irwell / Prebbleton
1994-95 Shannon Gibbons & Debbie Greenwood Irwell / Southbridge
1995-96 Anna Hurley & Aimee Lanauze Springston
1996-97 Jeanette Corbett & Catherine Burns Prebbleton
1997-98 Louise Carpenter & Shannon Lowe Prebbleton / Broadfield
1998-99 Megan Carpenter & Shannon Lowe Prebbleton
1999-2000 Megan Carpenter & Amy Smaill Prebbleton / Springston
2001-02 Alannah Falloon & Katie Postles Broadfield / Ladbrooks
2002-03 Katie Postles & Amanda Morton Ladbrooks / Lincoln
2003-04 Lauren Clegg & Kate Williamson Tai Tapu / Springston
2004-05 Lauren Clegg & Kate Williamson Lincoln
2005-06 Megan Strickett & Mary Engel Prebbleton
2006-07 Rebecca Harkerss & Tessa Opie Leeston / Dunsandel
2007-08 Rebecca Harkerss & Susanne Sandridge Leeston
2008-09 Not played
2009-10 Beth Williamson & Victoria Taylor Ladbrooks / Prebbleton
2010-11 Beth Williamson & Flora Poole Ladbrooks & Tai Tapu
2011 12 Not held
2012-13 Not held
2013-14 Not held
2014-16 Not held
2016-17 Emily Andrew & Kate Smith Killinchy
Combined Doubles
1988-89 Andrew Harkerss & Kelly Hyde Southbridge
1989-90 Andrew Moseley & Jackie Jones Springston / Prebbleton
1990-91 Tim Schmack & Tania Taiaroa Irwell / Leeston
1993-94 Neil Gilbert & Catherine Archie Irwell / Tai Tapu
1994-95 Tim Morris & Shannon Gibbons Prebbleton / Irwell
1995-96 Didier Pettinga & Louise McMaster Prebbleton
1996-97 Didier Pettinga & Jeanette Corbett Prebbleton
1997-98 Bart van Koppen & Louise Carpenter Prebbleton
1998-99 James McCartin & Megan Carpenter Springston / Prebbleton
1999-2000 James McCartin & Megan Carpenter Springston / Prebbleton
2004-05 Arco van Koppen & Megan Strickett Lincoln / Prebbleton
2005-06 Robert Cole & Megan Strickett Lincoln / Prebbleton
2006-07 Arco van Koppen & Freya Surgenor Prebbleton / Tai Tapu
2007-08 Spencer Sandridge & Rebecca Harkerss Leeston
2008-09 Cameron Mills & Victoria Taylor Tai Tapu / Ladbrooks
2009-10 Harrison Ward & Beth Williamson Greenpark / Ladbrooks
2010-11 Camryn Dyer & Beth Williamson Hornby / Ladbrooks
2011-12 Not held
2012-13 Not held
2013-14 Not held
2014-15 Not held
2015-16 Not held
2016-17 Scott Hadfield & Emily Andrew Lincoln / Killinchy