B GRADE
Mens Singles ELTA Cup
1948-49 N McClelland Southbridge
No records have been found from pre 1981
1981-82 Simon Stolp Springston
1982-83 Ross Thomas Lincoln
1983-84 Neil Sonne Springston
1984-85 Paul Moroney Springston
1985-86 Roy Mather Springston
1986-87 Tony Poole Springston
1987-88 Peter King Ladbrooks
1988-89 Michael Craw Waihora
1989-90 Michael Craw Waihora
1990-91 Graeme Davidson Leeston
1991-92 Steve Eaton Springston
1992-93 Chris Dorward Hornby
1993-94 Gary Michael Dunsandel
1994-95 Karl Davis Hornby
1995-96 Robin Barnett Southbridge
1996-97 Dave McKenzie Hornby
1997-98 Tim Schmack Dunsandel
1998-99 Kerryn Maynard Hornby
1999-00 Matthew Mill Springston
2000-01 Tony Poole Killinchy
2001-02 David Rathgen Killinchy
2002-03 David Rathgen Killinchy
2003-04 David Rathgen Killinchy
2004-05 Terry Lee Rolleston
2005-06 Hugh Christey Southbridge
2006-07 Roger Mockford Prebbleton
2007-08 Roger Mockford Prebbleton
2008-09 Hugh Christey Southbridge
2009-10 Hugh Christey Southbridge
2010-11 No play
2011-12 Mark Scaife Killinchy
2012-13 Jay Jiang Prebbleton
2013-14 Michael Hadfield Lincoln
2014-15 Jono Chisholm Lincoln
2015-16 James Penny Rolleston
2016-17 Ben Smith Killinchy
2017-18 Ben Smith Killinchy
2018-19 Simon Barnett Dunsandel
Womens Singles ELTA Cup
1948-49 Pam Dalley Southbridge
No records have been found from pre 1981
1981-82 Elizabeth Bensemann Killinchy
1982-83 Judith Lamont Prebbleton
1983-84 Lesley Lankow Springston
1984-85 Ann Crotty Springston
1985-86 Nicki Clausen Leeston
1986-87 Ann Crotty Springston
1987-88 Lesley Lankow Waihora
1988-89 Noea Harrison Southbridge
1989-90 Virginia Gibbons Killinchy
1990-91 Jane Craw Waihora
1991-92 Lesley Lankow Waihora
1992-93 Kaye Watkins Tai Tapu
1993-94 Valerie Michael Dunsandel
1994-95 Ann Crotty Springston
1995-96 Toni Walker Hornby
1996-97 Toni Walker Hornby
1997-98 Shannon Gibbons Dunsandel
1998-99 Tania Howson Springston
2001-02 Christine Poole Killinchy
2002-03 Donna Butts Rolleston
2003-04 Beryl Wilson Rolleston
2004-05 Kasey Reid Southbridge
2005-06 Marisa Ball Southbridge
2006-07 Jeddah Taorei Rolleston
2007-08 Shannon Luff Rolleston
2008-09 Ursula-Rose Christey Southbridge
2009-10 Deanne Edwards Prebbleton
2010-11 No play
2011-12 Belinda Whyte Rolleston
2012-13 No play
2013-14 Liz Righton Killinchy
2014-15 No play
2015-16 Olivia Dyer Hornby
2016-17 Kate Smith Killinchy
2017-18 Olivia Dyer Hornby
2018-19 Emma Johnson Southbridge