2017: Coaches
Hamish Johnson: 03 685 6177
Managers" Andy McNab
Senior "B"
Bruce Andrews:
Les Blocklock 027 25 22227
PRE SEASON GAMES:
4th March v Upper Clutha @ Wanaka
Won 24 9
18th March v Ashburton Celtic
@ Fairlie
Mick Casey Trophy.
Lost 21-22
28th March: v Kurow @ Fairlie
' Jarred Blackler Memeriol Trophy"
Won 41-8
DRAW.
1st April: v Celtic @ Timaru
1st Leg "Len King Cup"
Lost 13-15
Johnny Adams 1T: = 5
Jake Dickson 1T: = 5
Jarred Travethan 1P = 3
13
Celtic: 2t. 1c, 1p, = 15
8th: April: v Old Boys @ Fairlie:
Meredith Cup"
Won 57=5
Iosefo Senibua 3 T =15
Setefano Sauqaqa 2 T = 10
George Folau 1 T = 5
Johnny Adams 1T = 5
Sammy Puafisi 1 T = 5
Danny Waldron 1 T = 5
George Williams 3C, 2P, = 12
57
Old Boys 1 T 5
15th April: v Temuka @ Temuka
Speight's Trophy.
Won 28---7
George Folau 1t = 5
Setefano Sauququ 1t = 5
Sammy Puafisi 1t = 5
George Williams 1 t = 5
Jared Trevathan 1c, 2p, = 8
28
Temuka 1t, 1c = 7
22rd April: v Pleasant Point @ Fairlie:
Won 46-- 3
Iosefo Senibua 3t =15
Charles Aho 1t = 5
Ryan McNab 1t = 5
George Folau 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 1t, 4c, 1p, = 16
= 46
Point 1p = 3
29th April: v Waimate @ Waimate
Burnett Shield & Laddie Heath Trophy.
Won 55 = 15
Iosefo Senibua 3t = 15
Charles Aho 1t = 5
Johnny Andrews 1t = 5
Angus Lang 1t = 5
Ata Ata Langilangi 1t = 5
Eifion Roberts 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 1t, 5c = 15
= 55
Waimate 2t, 1c, 1p. = 15
4th May: v Geraldine@ Timaru Lights
Grafton Cup: Won 27== 16
Setafano Sauqaqa 2t = 10
Aaron McCall 1t = 5
George Williams 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 2c 1p = 7
= 27
Geraldine: 1t, 1c, 3p: = 16
13th May: v Harlequins @ Fairlie
Lost 15--- 29
George Falou 1t = 5
Setafano Sauqaqa 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 1c, 1p = 5
= 15
Harlequins 3t, 1c, 4p = 29
20th May: v Celtic @ Fairlie:
2nd Leg "LenKIng Cup"
Lost 8====24
Ata Ata Langilangi 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 1p = 3
8
Celtic 4t, 2c = 24
Celtic won cup 6 tries to 3
27th May v Old Boys @ Timaru.
Won 36 10
Setafano Sauqaqa 2t =10
Iosefu Senibua t =5
Matthew Dickson 1t = 5
Ata Ata Langilangi 1t =5
Jared Trevathan 3c = 6
36
Old Boys 2t = 10
4th June: Queens Birthday: No Rugby.
10th June v Temuka @ Fairlie:
Lost 31---- 38
Iosefu Senibua 1t = 5
Maththew Dixon 1t =5
Setafano Sauqaqa 1t = 5
Ata Ata Langilangi 1t = 5
George Falou 1c = 2
Jared Trevathan 3c = 6
31
Temuka 5t, 3c, 3p. = 38
17th June: Pleasant Point @ Point
Highway 8 Trophy
Lost 7=== 43
Daryl Morton 1t =5
Jared Trevathan 1c = 2
= 7
Point; 6t, 5c, 10. = 43
24th June: v Waimate @ Fairlie.
Lost 32==== 34
Iosefu Senibua 1t = 5
Setafano Sauqaqa 2t = 10
Johnny Andrews 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 3c, 2p. =12
32
Waimate 4t, 4c, 2p. = 34
1stJuly: v Geraldine @ Fairlie
Lang Family Trophy
Won 12---0
Jared Trevathan 4p = 12
Geraldine = 0
8th July: v Harlequins @ Pareora
Mick Saunders Trophy
Lost 17 22
Iosefu Senibua 2t =10
Jared Trevathan 2c, 1p = 7
=17
Harlequins; 4t, 1c. = 22
15th July 1st Semi Final
HAMMERSELY CUP;
TOP 4;
(1); Harlequins 18 v (2) Celtic 22
(3) Temuka 23 v (4) Mackenzie 33
15th July v Temuka @ Temuka.
Ryan McNab 2t =10
Charles Aho 1t = 5
Josh Morton 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 2c, 3p. =13
33
Temuka 2t, 2c, 3p, = 23
22nd July 2nd Semi Final
(1) Harlequins v (4) Mackenzie
Iosefo Senibuna 2t, = 10
Ata Ata Langilangi 1t = 5
Jared Trevathan 1c, 2p = 8
= 23
Harlequins 4t, 2c, 1p = 27
29th July Finals
(2) Celtic v ( 1); Harlequins
COMPETITION POINTS :
AS AT 8th JULY
Harlequins 55
Celtic 55
Temuka 54
Mackenzie 35
Point 34
Geraldine 25
Waimate 19
Old Boys 6
NOTE: BOTH MACKENZIE AND WAIMATE WERE DEDUCTED 5 COMPETITION POINTS IN ROUND 2 FOR PLAYING A UNTRANSFER PLAYER. OLD BOYS WERE AWARDED 5 POINTS FROM THERE GAME V MACKENZIE. AS WAIMATE LOST V TEMUKA, THEY WERE JUST TAKEN 5 PTS AWAY.