"Geyserland Trophy" Representative Fixture v Counties, Rotorua and Northland
7th April 2018 at Pukekohe
Team 1: Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths ,Gary Farquhar, Allison Mackie
Team 2: Doug Campbell, Ruth Jensen, Sam Wald, Evelyn Smith
Team 3: Bryan Sobey, Geoff Welson, Anna Joung, Veronica Stone
Team 4: Gaylene West, Bill Chambers, Blanche Allport, Ellie Hoffmann
Reserve: John Green Captain: Sharon Peters Manager: Rod West
"Owen Montgomery Memorial Trophy" Representative Fixture v Auckland, Roskill & Districts, Waikato Finished 2nd to Waikato
22nd April 2018 at NHIBC (Kristin School)
Team 1: Sharon Peters, Ellie Hoffmann, Allison Mackie, Raewyn Munroe
Team 2: Gaylene West, Ruth Jensen, Blanche Allport, Anna Joung
Reserve: Evelyn Smith Captain: Sharon Peters Manager: Doug Campbell
"The North Shore Shield" Representative Fixture v Northland, Roskill & Districts
Finished 2nd to Northland
19th May2018 at NHIBC (Kristin School)
Team 1: Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths, Gary Farquhar, Allison Mackie
Team 2: Doug Campbell, Ruth Jensen, Sam Wald, Raewyn Munroe
Team 3: Bryan Sobey, Geoff Welson, Anna Joung, Veronica Stone
Team 4: Gaylene West, Bill Chambers, Blanche Allport, Frank Ataie
Reserve: Bev Sobey Captain: Sharon Peters Manager: Rod West
Lancaster Troiphy v Auckland, Counties, Waikato, Tauranga and Thames Valley
23-24 June 2018 at Pukekohe
Team 1: Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths, Frank Ataie, Ellie Hoffmann
Team 2: Doug Campbell, Evan Vaughan, Blanche Allport, Allison Mackie
Team 3: Bryan Sobey, Geoff Welson, Ruth Jensen, Veronica Stone
Team 4: Gaylene West, Bill Chambers, Paulette King, Gary Farquhar
Reserve: Bev Sobey Captain: Sharon Peters Manager: Rod West
B Squad Representative Fixture v Thames Valley, Tauranga and Northland
The McClinchie Shield - 7th July 2018 at North Harbour
Team 1: Evelyn Smith, Bev Sobey, Heather Smale, Margaret Taylor
Team 2: Graham Sampson, Rod West, Gary Ferguson, Raewyn Munroe
Team 3: Mary Esdaile, Rick Gaudin, Adrian Esdaile, Grace Ho
Reserve: - Man Wan Captain: Evelyn Smith Manager: Gaylene West
Quadrangular Representative Fixture v Counties, Manukau Assn, & Roskill & Districts
(Two events in one): The Beckett Cup & Betty Brewer Memorial Trophy - 8th July 2018 at Counties
Finished 2nd to Counties in both events
Team 1: Doug Campbell, Bill Chambers, Paulette King, Blanche Allport
Team 2: Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths, Gaylene West, Ellie Hoffmann
Team 3: Bryan Sobey, Gary Farquhar, Frank Ataie, Veronica Stone
Team 4: Geoff Welson, Ruth Jensen, Sam Wald, Anna Joung
Reserve: Allison Mackie Captain: Sharon Peters Manager: Rod West
Paterson Representative Fixture v Northland, Auckland, Counties, Roskill & Districts & Thames Valley
Paterson Trophy - 21st & 22nd July 2018 at Thames Valley
Team 1: Sharon Peters, Owen Griffiths, Ruth Jensen, Ellie Hoffmann
Team 2: Doug Campbell, Gaylene West, Paulette King, Blanche Allport
Reserve: Frank Ataie Captain: Sharon Peters Manager: Rod West
B Squad Representative Fixture v Western & Manukau Associations
"B Squad Trophy" - 29th July 2017 hosted by Manukau (at R&D hall)
Finished Second
Team 1: Evan Vaughan, Evelyn Smith, Margaret Taylor, Man Wan (Singles)
Team 2: Mary Esdaile, Allison Mackie, Adrian Esdaile (Singles), Grace Ho
Team 3: Sam Wald, Bev Sobey (Singles), Raewym Munroe, Sue Adamson
Team 4: Rod West, Gayo Vodanovich (Singles), Anna Joung, Peter Smith
Reserve: Bryan Sobey Captain: Sam Wald Manager: Blanche Allport