2016 MASTERS GAMES
Womens Singles
40-60 years
Gold: Stephne Joyce
Silver: L. Glover
61 years
Gold: Marilyn Holmes
Silver: G. Hurley
Bronze: Lyn Rance; Ann Cottrell
Mens Singles
40 - 60 years
Gold: John Williams
Silver: Brent Sinclair
Bronze: Barry Cloake, Nigel Mclennan
61 years
Gold: John Edington
Silver: Bob Crawford
Bronze: Carl Jamieson
Pairs
40 - 60 years
Gold: Brent Sinclair, Nigel Mclennan
Silver: John Williams, Jacqui Williams
Bronze: Hughan Gould, June Pickles
Bronze: Christine King, Shona Preedy
61 years
Gold: Bob Crawford, Ian Hand
Silver: John Thornton, Colin Gilmore
Bronze: Clare Stedman, Lyn Hastie
Bronze: C Braithwaite, Jan Lamb
Open Fours
Gold: John Williams, Richard Baird, Lyn Baird Jacqui Williams.
Silver: Brent Sinclair, Andrew Thompson, Nigel Mclennan Stephne Joyce.
Bronze: Peter Carnie, Elaine Carnie, (Caroline Brathwaite); Jan Lamb.
Bronze: Christine King, Biddy Craig, (Colleen Fenton) Shona Preddy.
_____________________________________
2014 MASTERS GAMESWomens Singles40-60 yearsGold: Julie Cosgrove
Silver: Marilyn Holmes
Bronze: Stephne Joyce; Pauline Looker
61 yearsGold: Ann Cottrell
Silver: June Pickles
Bronze: Lyn Rance; Rhonda Switalla
Mens Singles40 - 60 yearsGold: Barry Cloake
Silver: Mike Harte
Bronze: John Williams; Peter Cabral
61 yearsGold: Michael Cox
Silver: Blair Cowan
Bronze: Bevan Matthews; John Edington
Pairs40 - 60 yearsGold: John Williams, Jacqui Williams
Silver: Peter Carnie, Elaine Carnie
Bronze: Blair Cowan, Marilyn Holmes
Bronze: Hughan Gould, Peter Cabral
61 yearsGold: Ann Cottrell, Pauline Gladding
Silver: Mike Cox, Jean Cox
Bronze: John Edington, Eleanor Edington
Bronze: Bevan Matthews, Margaret Woods
Open FoursGold: Peter Carnie, Elaine Carnie, Joanne Wilson, Jan Lamb.
Silver: Barry Blagdon, June Pickles, Rhonda Switalla, Jim Gladding.
Bronze: John Williams, Richard Baird, Lynn Baird, Jacqui Williams.
Bronze: Hughan Gould, Peter Cabral, Heather Gould, Anne Lillie.
_____________________________________
2012 MASTERS GAMESWomens Singles40-60 yearsGold Marilyn Holmes (Dunedin)
Silver Marilyn Irvine (Dunedin)
61 yearsGold Lyn Rance (Dunedin)
Silver Ann Cottrell (Dunedin
Bronze Kathleen Curtis (Canterbury); Jean Cox (Dunedin)
Mens Singles40 - 60 yearsGold Craig Cowan (Dunedin
Silver John Williams (Dunedin)
Bronze Andrew Thompson (Dunedin)
61 yearsGold Bob Crawford (Dunedin)
Silver Blair Cowan (Dunedin
Bronze Mike Cox (Dunedin); John Edington (Dunedin)
Pairs40 - 60 years Gold Lisa Gould (Upper Hutt) and Tim Wood (DN)
Silver Barry Cloake (Dn) and Pauline Looker (Christchurch)
Bronze Craig Cowan (DN) and Allan Gillespie (DN)
Bronze Blair Cowan (DN) and Marilyn Holmes (DN)
61 years Gold Bob Crawford (DN) and Noel Bennett (DN)
Silver John Thornton (DN) and Colin Gilmore (DN)
Bronze John Edington (DN) and Eleanor Edington (DN)
Bronze Noeline Harris (DN) and Shirley Egerton (DN)
Open FoursGold Michael Cox,John Edington,Jean Cox, Eleanor Edington
Silver Ann Cottrell, David Anngow, Pauline Gladding,Bev Paterson
Bronze Brent Sinclair, Andrew Thompson, Mike Sinclair,Stephne Bennett
Bronze Bob Crawford, John Thornton, Colin Gilmore, Noel Bennett