Played at Ashbury on 27th & 28th February.
0-3.5 winner Graeme Simpson Aorangi on a countbackfrom Jenny Macnab Awa/G both with two wins. There were four entries.
4-9 winner Trish Dollan Waimate three wins, there were three entries and they played two rounds.
10-16 winner Gail Benseman Waireka five wins, there five entries.
18-24 winner Jamie Parry Aorangi with 3 wins, there were four entries.
Played at West End 29th February 2020. The Intermediates played the best of three with 2 entries the rest played one full round.
0-3.5 Graeme Simpson Aorangi.
4-9 Tom Weir Aorangi.
10-16 Gail Benseman Waireka.
18-24 Jo Gerrard Methven.
Played at Ashbury 23/24th February 2019, Intermediate grade played at Aorangi on 23rd Feb.Showers on and off throughout the day and for the C grade who who played two games on the Sunday.
0-3.5 Graeme Simpson Aorangi.
4-9 David Bown West End.
10-16 Dulcie Pierre Waireka.
18-24 Derek Atkinson Awamoa/Gardens.
Played at Aorangi on 17th & 18th February 2018.
0-3 Graeme Simpson Aorangi
4-9 Brian Maxwell Aorangi
10-16 David Bown Ashbury ( Break of 12)
18-24 Jill Wilce Waireka
2017 played at Aorangi on the 25th and 26th February 2017.
0-3 Jenny Macnab (Awamoa/Gardens)
4-9 Tony King (Waimate)
10-16 Bob Wickenden (Awamoa/Gardens) on a countback from Margaret Leathwick (Waimate)
18-24 David Bown (Ashbury)
2016 Played at Aorangi Club on 13th March.
0-3 Logan McCorkindale (Waireka)
4-9 Graeme Simpson (Aorangi)
10-16 Cheryl Hopley (Awamoa/Gardens)
18-24 Janet Skerrett (Aorangi)
2015 played at Aorangi and Ashbury Clubs on
14-16 March
0-3 won by Edmund Fordyce (Waireka)
4-9 won by Logan McCorkindale (Waireka)
10-16 won by Graeme Simpson (Aorangi)
18-24 Won by Carolyn Fordyce (Waireka)
2014, played at in Timaru on March 8/9/10 at the Aorangi club.
0-3 won by Brian Monckton Awamoa/Gardens.
4-9 won by Jeff Mill Ashbury.
10-16 won by Logan McCorkindale Waireka.
18-24 won by Carolyn Fordyce Waireka.
2013 played in Timaru on March 2nd /3rd 2013.
Played at West End.
0-3 winner Barbara Field Allenton.
4-9 Tom Weir Awamoa/Gardens.
10-16 Kevin McGlinchy Aorangi.
18-24 Bernice Laird Waireka.
2012, played at Aorangi on March 17/18th March.
0-3 winner Barbara Field Allenton.
4-9 winner Trish Dollan Waimate.
10-16 winner Mel Guerin West End.
18-24 winner Jan Good Aorangi.
2011, played at Aorangi on 26/27th February.
0-3 winner Ethel Johnston Awamoa.
4-9 winner Jeff Mill Ashbury.
10-16 winner Tom Weir Awamoa.
18-24 winner Kevein McGlinchy Aorangi.