REPRESENTATIVE PROGRAMME


REPRESENTATIVE PROGRAMME

Auckland Netball has a fantastic representative programme that has achieved consistent success over many years and we have the following representative teams for our centre.  ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Netball Northern Zone offers our players representation at regional level in the following teams:

  • Northern MG Mystics
  • Stars Netball
  • Netball Northern Zone

Auckland Netball also offers an opportunity for players to represent the centre in the following teams:

  • Opens x 1 team
  • Under 18 x 1 team
  • Under 16 x 2 teams
  • Under 14 x 2 teams

Trials for Auckland Netball age group teams will be held in May. 

Player Eligibility for Trialling

Auckland Netball members are governed by the Netball New Zealand, the Netball Northern Zone and Auckland Netball Centre Inc representative regulations.  
 
For a player to be eligible to represent Auckland Netball that player must be registered with Auckland Netball at the time of playing. A player registered in more than one Netball Centre must nominate which Netball Centre is her Primary Netball Centre on the registration form. The Primary Netball Centre shall take precedence if the player is selected as a representative player in more than one Centre.
 
If a player who is registered with Auckland Netball (and has indicated Auckland Netball as the centre it wishes to represent) is not selected to play for Auckland Netball, that player can apply to Auckland Netball for a written release and transfer to play for another Centre.

OPEN TEAM TRIALS

​​​​​​​Team Trial Date
Sunday 11 August, 10am - 1pm

Tournament Dates:
Monday 10 - Saturday 14 September 2024
Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland

CONTACT DETAILS

​​​​​​​Natalie Milicich
​​​​​​​Representative Convenor
E:
[email protected]

REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS

Hannah MacDonald
Lata Holi
Lillian Henare-Vaihu
Madison Sanele
Maggie Robinson
Milla Senio
Montana Ma'aelopa
Priscilla Rasmussen
Rylee Schuster
Sarah Manu
Shayla Nepia
Te Paea Ma’u

Head Coach: Rachel Rasmussen
Assistant Coach:  Donna Erceg
Assistant Coach:  Natalie Mathews
Team Manager:  Avary Patutama

Adrianah-Jaye Stowers
Aria Fuller
Brooklyn Tuala
Cree Johnston
Elise Senio
Emmie Ualoa
India Nash
​​​​​​​Keira Mahani
Mykaella Chandra
Syriah Muipu
Tessa Ulae
Tylah McNeil

Head Coach: Julie Bennett
Assistant Coach:  Phillipa Wallace
Team Manager:  Katie Fitzsimons

Abby Pinder
Ayaan Lambat
Coraleigh Su'a 
Katelyn Winborn
Libby Tito
Marley Tangata-Toa
Maryanne Fakatava
Payten Philipson
Pearlina Mikaele
Peyton Ah Loo
Sophie Yeoman
​​​​​​​Ysabella Tai

​​​​​​​Head Coach: Barbara Kolio
Team Manager:  Josina Vader

Amber Ah Loo
Cade Johnston
Charlotte Patterson
Emeline Ma'upese
Jadynn Key
Jazzmyn Holt
Jenette Tuumaialu
Jorja Dixon
Katrina Phillips-Tanuvasa
Sessilis Tu'akalau
Starla Krone
Telesia Gabriel
Awarua Ratahi (injured)

Head Coach: Emma James
Team Manager:  Kerry Lancaster

Anemone Morgan
Arizona Tautiaga
Jackie Ritia Matangi
Macy Kellel George
Malia Mailangi
Meredith MacDonald
Mikaela Fong
Myrissa Penjueli
Asena Latu
Symara Samuel

Coach/Manager: Fou & Marie Tuumaialu