Womens Championships
Junior Singles
1st R. Brown
R/Up V. Clark
Junior Pairs
1st S. Morgan, Vicky Clark
R/Up R. Brown, T. Stanely
Intermediate Singles
1st
Singles
1st N. Grimshaw
R/Up R. Brown
Pairs
1st N. Grimshaw, R. Brown
R/Up L. Stowe, G. Riddell
Triples
1st N. Grimshaw, L. Stowe, R. Brown
R/Up G. Riddell, S. Morgan, H. Bentley
Fours
1st N. Grimshaw, L. Stowe, G. Riddell, R. Brown
R/Up -
Womens Championships
Junior Singles
1st L. Pinker
R/Up D. Herbert
Junior Pairs
1st D. Herbert, L. Pinker
Intermediate Singles
1st D. Herbert
Singles
1st N. Grimshaw
R/Up H. Bentley
Pairs
1st G. Harvey N. Grimshaw
R/Up L. Stowe G. Riddell
Triples
1st G. Harvey N. Grimshaw L. Stowe
R/Up B. Oemcke J. McDonald D. Herbert
Fours
1st G. Harvey N. Grimshaw G. Riddell L. Stowe
R/Up B. Oemcke J. McDonald P. Spencer, D. Herbert
Singles:
1st Denise Herbert
Runner-up: Sharon Morgan
Junior Singles:
1st Denise Herbert
Runner-up: Christine Beattie
Junior Pairs:
1st Pauline Gordon and Lynne Pinker
Runners-up: Denise Herbert and Lyn Hunn
Women's Triples:
1st Bev Oemcke Pam Spencer Denise Herbert
Runners-up: Sharon Morgan Lynne Pinker Lissa Pearce
Women's Fours:
1st Bev Oemcke Pam Spencer Judy McDonald Denise Herbert
Runners-up: Sharon Morgan Lissa Pearce Lynne Pinker Pauline Gordon
Women's Senior/Junior Tournament
9 October 2017
1st M Nepia D Bentley J Mansfield C Menhennett 3 wins 44
2nd L Tukiri S Viggers J Affleck C Ferrick 3 wins 43
3rd H Leyland L Law M McEneaney F Lacey 2 wins 46
Best Last Game: J Charlton K Brown D Beagle C Lukies + 3 on c/b
Singles
1st Elaine Lange
2nd Colleen Ferrick
Fours
1st C Ferrick J Ramsey M Francis L Stewart
2nd G Riddell E Wiggins P Rowlands V Leadley
Pairs
1st Bev Oemcke (S) Judy McDonald (photo)
2nd Colleen Ferrick (S) Pam Spencer
Intermediate Singles
1st T Cross
2nd L Pearse
Junior Singles
1st D Herbert
2nd L Pinker
Junior Pairs
1st D Herbert & T Stanley
2nd P Gordon & L Pearse
Triples Championship
1st J Ramsey (s) L Stewart P Spencer
2nd E Lange (s) S Morgan D Herbert
Womens Snr/Jnr Foursomes 3rd October 2016
1st J Gee K Brown D Beagle V Marshall 3 wins 24
2nd R Wallace D Palmer J Morgan P Fraser 3 wins 23
3rd L Fitness N Tucker L Tukiri L Bowcock 3 wins 20
4th J Charlton L Hill J Iti S Tapuae 2 wins 21
Best Last Game: S Passey H Leyland L Francis C Richardson 1 win 16
Womens Open Fours 11/12th June 2016
1st K Forrest E Wiggins G Riddell M Pedley
2nd L Tukiri N Wilson A Lott H Bentley
3rd S Belcher L Law J Connolly H Leyland
Singles
1st Elaine Lange
2nd Trish Cross
Pairs
1st Jillian Ramsey (S) & Helen Bentley
2nd Ineke van Leeuwen (S) & Lynette Sudfelt
Intermediate Singles
1st Lynn Sudfelt
2nd Helen Bentley
Fours
1st Elaine Lange,Jillian Ramsey,Lois Stewart & Helen Bentley
2nd Ineke van Leeuwen,Margaret Wakefield,Trish Cross & Pam Spencer.
Junior Pairs
1st Helen Bentley)S) & Isabella Stanley
2nd Denise Herbert(S) & Trish Stanley
Junior Singles
1st Helen Bentley
2nd Trish Stanley
Triples Champs
1st E Lange (S) P Spencer H Bentley
2nd I van Leeuwen (S) B Oemcke V Leadley
Womens Snr/Jnr Fours 5th October
1st S Belcher Y Hunt M McEneaney L Francis (Havelock North) 3 Wins 45
2nd H Morrish J Iti L Hill S Tapuae (Kia Toa) 3 Wins 40
3rd E Wiggins J McDonald V Leadley H Bentley (Heretaunga) 3 Wins 21
4th L Law M Walker H Leyland C Richards (Havelock North) 2 Wins 44
Best Last Game I vanLeeuwen P Spencer T Cross C Lukies (Composite)
Womens Open Fours 11/12th June 2015
1st K Forrest(S) E Wiggins G Riddell M Pedley
2nd A Muir(S) C Ferrick G Smith E Lange
3rd J Drieberg(S) M O'Dwyer M Prideaux G Skeet
1st Day Winner B Skidmore M Richard T Coker M Chote
2nd Day Winner R Wallace D Palmer N McKinlay S Mairs
2014/15
Womens Intermediate Singles
1st Helen Bentley
2nd Lynn Sudfelt
Womens Fours
1st Ineke van Leeuwen(S), Margaret Wakefield,Pam Spencer & Trish Cross
2nd Bev Oemcke(S), Glynn Burtenshaw,Helen Bentley & Judy Mc Donald.
Womens Triples Championship
1st Colleen Ferrick(S) Lois Stewart Marge Francis
2nd Margaret Wakefield(S) Pam Spencer Trish Cross
Womens Junior Singles Championship
1st Helen Bentley
2nd Judy McDonald
Womens Junior Pairs Championship
1st Helen Bentley & Judy Mc Donald (S)
Womens Open Singles Championship
1st Elaine Lange
2nd Helen Bentley
Womens Pairs Championship
1st Colleen Ferrick (S) Lois Stewart
2nd Elaine Lange (S) Jane Selby-Patterson
Senior/Junior Open Fours 6th October
1st M Robinson R Cronin C Telford S Mairs 3 Wins 51
2nd D Palmer N McKinley A Lott J Henderson 3 Wins 46
3rd S Glock B Exeter S Viggers M Packe 3 Wins 44
4th C Ferrick L Stewart A Haswell T Cross 3 Wins 43
Bowls Hastings
308b Victoria Street, Hastings.
Phone/Fax: 06 876 6405
Email: [email protected]
phone: (06) 876 6405 (leave a message)
Coaching
By arrangement only
Tony Terry 06 8765281
Glenys Riddell 06 8733320
Joe Hunn 021 658501