CANTERBURY WATER POLO'S 2022

REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS 


Canterbury Water Polo U21 Women's Team​​​​​​​

  1. Jess Aitken
  2. Emma Bone
  3. Bella Broadhurst
  4. Olivia Clarke
  5. Ella Frazer
  6. Lucy Hamilton
  7. Summer Irvine
  8. Georgia Milne
  9. Violette Perry
  10. Josie Persico
  11. Georgia Reed
  12. Chloe Tattersfield
  13. Eve Weston

Coach: Dave Bone

Assistant Coaches: Nemo Radjen

Manager: Mandy Anderson


Canterbury Water Polo U21 Men's Team 

  1. Thomas Bainbridge
  2. Moe Gath
  3. Jonty Moore
  4. Ben Morrison
  5. Pat O'Neill
  6. Sam O'Neill
  7. Tom Patten
  8. Darius Porter
  9. Sam Ratima
  10. Jake Rochford
  11. Sam Rochford
  12. Ben Steel
  13. Timon Tasker

Non-Travelling Reserve - Ryan Crosbie

Coach: Matt Bryant

Assistant Coaches: Matt Quin & Nemo Radjen

Manager: Kylie Rochford


Canterbury Water Polo U18 A Women's Team 

  1. Jorja Bird
  2. Hayley Bond
  3. Emma Bone
  4. Harriet Caseley
  5. Charlotte Coughlan
  6. Georgia Dann
  7. Maia Devereux
  8. Isla Gath
  9. Scarlett Gordon
  10. Summer Irvine
  11. Abbey Moody
  12. Aggie Weston

Coach: Fraser Bickley

Assistant Coach: Dave Bone

Manager: Vanessa Irvine


Canterbury Water Polo U18 B Women's Team

  1. Zoe Crisp
  2. Natalya Flood
  3. Maddy Lamb
  4. Piper Maguire
  5. Claudia Moore
  6. Emmeline Neale
  7. Olivia Rose
  8. Tamsin Ruru-Dons
  9. Lauren Sharland
  10. Meg Wood
  11. Ella Youngman-Mark
  12. Riley Youngman-Mark

Coaches: Jess Aitken & Ella Harford

Manager: Georgia Reed & Ella Frazer


Canterbury Water Polo U18 A Men's Team

  1. Jacob Clements
  2. Ben Donaldson
  3. Lochie Frazer
  4. Boston Horwood
  5. William Jamieson
  6. Josh Lamb
  7. Angus Nevin
  8. Josh Persico
  9. Blake Richards
  10. Caleb Stewart
  11. Jared Talanoa
  12. Elijah Teokotai
  13. Alex Tuhuru

Coach: Matt Quin

Assistant Coaches: Ethan Clements & Nemo Radjen

Manager: Pip Stewart


Canterbury Water Polo U18 B Men's Team

  1. Deagan Agnew
  2. Ben Bone
  3. Stefan Burrowes
  4. Robbie Carrell
  5. Gregor Creagh
  6. Joshua Fraher
  7. Ethan Hamilton
  8. Marli Hetutu
  9. Amman Ishtiaq
  10. Harry Kearney
  11. Logan Rochford
  12. Tan Talanoa
  13. Sam White

Coach: Ethan Clements

Assistant Coaches: Matt Quin & Nemo Radjen

Manager: Katrina Talanoa


Canterbury Water Polo U16 A Girls Team

  1. Jayla Agnew
  2. Eve Barnsley
  3. Charlotte Coughlan
  4. Zoe Crisp-Hughes
  5. Sophia Devereux
  6. Natalya Flood
  7. Milly Gjelstad
  8. Claudia Hundelby
  9. Maddy Lamb
  10. Ruru-Dons
  11. Maddy Sharland
  12. Ella Youngman-Mark
  13. Riley Youngman-Mark

Coaches: Jess Aitken & Ella Harford

Manager: Nic Sharland


Canterbury Water Polo U16 B GirlsTeam

  1. Coco Flood
  2. Amelia Frew
  3. Ammarah Ishtiaq
  4. Sophie Martin
  5. Brooke Mullinger
  6. Caitlin Murray
  7. Tara Penrose
  8. Xenia Prinz
  9. Madi Riley
  10. Gabby Sutherland
  11. Meg Thyne
  12. Ella Warren
  13. Lucia Young

Coach: Laura Hammond

Manager: TBC


Canterbury Water Polo U16 A Boys Team

  1. Daniel Baillie
  2. Jake Burrowes
  3. Robbie Carrell
  4. Conor Crosbie
  5. Taylor Fahey
  6. Finn Gavigan
  7. Dallas Irvine
  8. Ruaridh Mac Isaac
  9. Ryan Marsh
  10. Logan Rochford
  11. Tan Talanoa
  12. Luca van den Heever
  13. Sam White

Coach: Tom Patten & Timon Tasker

Assistant Coach: Nemo Radjen

Manager: Katrina Talanoa


Canterbury Water Polo U16 B Boys Team 

  1. Oliver Alexander-Stewart
  2. Hunter Allen
  3. Hamish Flanagan
  4. Jacob Fraher
  5. Nicholas Fraher
  6. Connor Grant
  7. Lachie Grant
  8. Hamish Inwood
  9. Charlie Skelton
  10. Brad Slemint
  11. Zachary Oulsnam
  12. Sam Whitty

Coaches - Boston Horwood & Blake Richards

Assistant Coach: Nemo Radjen

Manager - Penne Whitty


Canterbury Water Polo U16 C Boys Team

  1. Felix Bargh
  2. Jack Bringans
  3. Toby Browne
  4. Nicholas Coetzee
  5. Sam Dunstan
  6. Antony Elworthy
  7. Zac Harris
  8. Tom Jefferies
  9. Alex Johnston
  10. Finlay Mccullough
  11. Curtis Shanks
  12. Sam Tippen

Coaches - Boston Horwood & Blake Richards

Assistant Coach: Nemo Radjen

Manager - TBC