New Zealand (National) Event Results of Club Members 

2024

  • The 2024 NZDG North Island Champs Presented by RPM Discs
    • 2nd MPO - Jonny Wake
    • 2nd in FA40 - Kath Hedley
    • T3rd MA2 - Ezra Morrison 
    • 5th in MA3 - John Gibbs
    • 6th in MA1 - Ben Morrison
    • 6th in MA40 - Brett Carlyle
    • 10th in MA40 - Simon Fogarty
    • 11th in MA1 - Josh Groot
    • 11th in MA40 - Phill Macleod
    • 13th in MPO - Brady Kuech
  •  2024 Taupo Classic presented by Cosana
    • 2nd MA40 - Phill Macleod
    • 2nd in FA1 - Kath Hedley
    • 3rd in MA40 - Brett Carlyle
    • 5th in MP40 - Yuong Ha
    • 7th in MPO - Jonny Wake
    • 7th in MA2 - Mark Bowman
    • 8th in MA1 - Ben Morrison
    • T15th in MA3 - John Gibbs
    • T15th in MA3 - Troy Fagan
  •  46th new Zealand National Championships
    • 3rd in FA40 - Kath Hedley
    • 5th in  MA40 - Phill Macleod
    • 10th in MP40 - Yuong Ha
    • T18th in MPO - Jonny Wake
    • 27th MA1 - Josh Groot
    • 33rd in MPO - Brady Kuech 
  •  2024 Bottle Lake Open presented by Idio 
    • T19th in MA1 - Flavio Mayorga
  • The Vortica Disc Golf 2024 Paradice Plates  
    • 3rd  in MP50 - Gary Jarvis
  • Disctopia by Disc Connection
    • 1st MPO Jonny Wake 
    • 1st MA1 Ben Morrison
    • 1st MA3 Josh Groot
    • 1st MJ18 Kian Sharp
    • 1st MJ15 Ciaran Macleod 
    • 1st FJ15 Caitlin Macleod
    • 2nd MPO Andy Davy
    • 2nd MA40 Phill Macleod 
    • 2nd MA50 Dave Kerr
    • 2nd MA2 Mark Bouwman
    • 3rd FA1 Kath Hedley
    • 3rd MA40 Brett Carlyle
    • T3rd MA3 Mike Williams 
    • T3rd MA3 Ryan Hunt
    • 4th MA40 Gary Jarvis
    • 4th MA2 Dan Pickersgill
    • 4th MJ15 Braedyn Macleod 
    • 5th MA40 Daniel Smith
    • 6th MPO Jack Ryan 
    • T6th MA40 Matt Drake 
    • T6th MA40 Mason Payne
    • 7th MA50 Marc Pahina
    • 7th MA3 Lote Pepa
    • 8th MPO Carson Boon 
    • 8th MA40 Jason Sarney
    • 8th MA2 Phil Nicholas
    • 9th MA3 Anton Pereira
    • 10th MA40 Geoff Baylis
    • 10th MA2 Scott Unsworth
    • 10th MA3 John Gibbs 
    • 11th MA40 Jack Moka
    • 12th MA2 Ezra Morrison
    • 12th MA3 Ben Broadbent
    • 14th MA3 Tyrone Lepou
    • 15th MA3 Stewart Clark
  • 2024 Garden City Open presented by Discmania.
    • ​​​​1st FA40 Kath Hedley
    • 2nd MPO Johnny Wake
    • T3rd MA40 Brett Carlyle
    • 6th MA40 Phil Macleod 
  • Armageddon 2024
    • ​​​​​​​1st MA40 Brett Carlyle
    • 1st FA40 Kath Hedley
    • 2nd MA50 Gary Jarvis
    • T2nd MA40 Simon Fogarty 
    • 4th MPO Jonny Wake 
    • 4th FPO Katie Hoffman
    • 6th MA40 Phill Macleod
    • T8th MA40 Daniel Smith
  • Brook Park Brave 
    • ​​​​​​​T4th MPO Andy Davy
    • 5th FA1 Katie Hoffman
    • 8th MA40 Dave Bell
    • T10th MA1 Josh Groot
  • Haere Mai ke ti Fly - WGE Wellington 
    • 1st FJ15 Caitlin Macleod
    • 2nd FPO Eve Chin
    • 2nd FA40 Kath Hedley
    • 2nd FA2 Katie Hoffman 
    • 2nd FA3 Vic McMurdo
    • 2nd FA4 Karen Chow
    • 3rd FA40 Ariana Hitch
    • 3rd FA2 Nat Jump
    • T3rd FA3 Alanah Robertson 
    • 4th FJ15 Mya Woodfall
    • 5th FA4 Nicola Macleod

​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​