RUGBY 2017

SENIOR / SENIOR B (Harlie scores first)Round1

  • 01/04 vs GLD(h) 26-17 / 13-14
  • 08/04 vs CLT(h) 34-28 / 27-26
  • 13/04 vs TOB(a) 29-03 / 20-00 (Won by default)
  • 22/04 vs TKA(h) 28-42 / 22-20
  • 29/04 vs PLP(a) 34-29 / 20-33
  • 06/05 vs WTE(h) 40-20 / 42-40
  • 13/05 vs MKZ(a) 29-15 / 00-19

Round2

  • 20/05 vs GLD(a) 23-18 / 00-19
  • 27/05 vs CLT(a) 34-29 / 10-12
  • 03/06 vs TOB(h) 59-17 / 76-03
  • 10/06 BYE
  • 17/06 vs TKA(a) 16-17 / 32-18
  • 24/06 vs PLP(h) 43-19 / 07-14
  • 01/07 vs WTE(a) 22-22 / 12-08
  • 08/07 vs MKZ(h) 22-17 / 10-25

SEMI #1: SENIOR

  • 15/07 vs CLT 18-22

SEMI #2: SENIOR

  • 22/07 vs MKZ 27-23

HAMERSLEY CUP FINAL

  • 29/07 vs CLT 10-25

SEMI Bottom 4: SENIOR B

  • 15/07 vs TOB 42-10

FINAL Bottom 4: SENIOR B

  • 29/07 vs CLT 17-17
  • extra time / golden point 17-20


2015 SENIOR
(Harlie scores first)
Round1

28/03.... 19 - 22 PLP
04/04....  5 - 27 TKA
11/04.... 20 - 43 CLT
18/04.... 61 - 14 GLD
25/04.... 34 - 20 WTE
02/05.... 50 - 10 TOB
09/05.... 33 - 22 MKZ
Round2
16/05.... 69 - 10 PLP
23/05.... 32 - 18 TKA
30/05.... 18 - 23 CLT
06/06 Town vs Country
13/06.... 66 - 00 GLD
20/06.... 13 - 22 WTE
27/06.... 45 - 27 TOB
04/07.... 31 - 12 MKZ
Semi/Final
11/07.... 22 - 19 CELTIC Semi1
18/07.... BYE Semi2
25/07.... 12 - 24 CELTIC Grand Final


2015 SENIOR B
(Harlie scores first)
Round1

28/03.... 22 - 15 PLP
04/04.... 10 - 29 TKA
11/04.... 36 - 17 CLT
18/04.... Won By default GLD
25/04.... 22 - 20 WTE
02/05.... 17 - 10 TOB
09/05.... 31 - 14 MKZ
Round2
16/05.... 31 - 24 PLP
23/05.... 37 - 29 TKA
30/05.... 00 - 23 CLT
06/06 Town vs Country
13/06.... Won by Default GLD
20/06.... 22 - 17 WTE
27/06.... 44 - 15 TOB
04/07.... 64 - 07 MKZ
Semi/Final
11/07.... 19 - 26 TEMUKA Semi1
18/07.... 29 - 27 CELTIC Semi2
​25/07.... 12 - 30 TEMUKA Grand Final


2015 HARLIES U18
02/05.... 22 - 10 Mackenzie
09/05....  5 - 47 TBHS White
16/05.... 32 - 17 Waimate
23/05.... 27 - 36 TBHS Blue
30/05.... 22 - 25 Waitaki
06/06 Town vs Country
13/06.... 5 - 23 Mackenzie
20/06.... TBHS White
27/06.... Waimate
04/07.... TBHS Blue
11/07 School Holidays
18/07.... Waitaki
25/07
01/08

2014 SENIOR / SENIOR B

(Harlie scores first)
29/03 vs TKA (h)......W 37-10 / W 30-7
05/04 vs CLT (a)......W 34-24 / W 21-7
12/04 vs WTE (h).....W 21-17 / W 24-0
19/04 vs TOB (a.......L 06-13 / W 29-0
26/04 vs MKZ (h).....D 26-26 / W 29-17
03/05 vs PLP (a)......L 22-37 / L 21-26
10/05 vs GLD (a).....W 35-21 / L 19-27
17/05 vs TKA (a)......L 23-15 / L 14-15
24/05 vs CLT (h)......W 21-17 / W 24-15
31/05 Town vs Country
07/06 vs WTE (a).....L 15-25 / L 5-27
14/06 vs TOB (h).....W 69-0 / W 10-0
21/06 vs MKZ (a).....D 17-17 / W 42-17
28/06 vs PLP (h)......W 51-10 / W 13-10
05/07 vs GLD (h).....W 36-27 / L 32-38

12/07 Semi Final (1)
         
SNR vs WTE(a)..... W 9-5
        SNRB vs GLD(h)..... D 32-32
                    extra time..... L 0-10

SENIOR B - 2014 4th OVERALL

19/07 Semi Final (2)
          SNR vs MKZ(a)...... W 28-23


26/07 Grand Final
          SNR vs CLT........... L 15-25
SENIORS - 2014 RUNNER UP

2014 PRESIDENTS
05/04 vs ATH (h)........W 41 - 7
12/04 vs CLT (a)........W 75 - 19
19/04 Easter
26/04 vs VAL (a)........D 29 - 29
03/05 vs EXR (h)........W 60 - 15
10/05 vs PAR (a)........W by Default
17/05 vs ATH (a)........W 34 - 15
24/05 BYE
31/06 Town vs Country
07/06 vs CLT (h)........W 72 - 12
14/06 vs VAL (h)........Cancelled
21/06 vs EXR (a)........L 34 - 40
28/06 vs PAR (h)........W by Default
05/07 Semi Finals
          vs ATH (h)....... W

12/07 Finals
          vs VALLEY...... W 48 - 15

PRESIDENTS - 2014 CHAMPIONS

2014 UNDER16

05/04 vs TBHS Colts.....19 - 49
12/04 vs St Kevins.........12 - 54
19/04 Easter
26/04 Holidays

03/05 vs Waitaki Colts...15 - 75
10/05 vs Waimate..........25 - 34
17/05 vs Roncalli...........27 - 30
24/05 vs MacKenzie......24 - 57
31/06 Town vs Country
07/06 vs St Kevins.........12 - 66
14/06 vs Geraldine.........Cancelled
21/06 BYE
28/06 vs Waitaki 16s.......5 - 75
05/07 vs TBHS Colts......10 - 38
12/07 Holidays
19/07 vs TBHS Blue.......29 - 15
26/07 vs Waitaki Colts....47 - 17
02/08 vs Waimate
09/08 vs Roncalli
UNDER16 - 2014 DIV2 WINNERS

----------------------------------------------------------------

2013 SENIOR / SENIOR B DRAW
23/03 vs MKZ (h) 23 - 19  /  55 - 03
29/03 vs TOB (a) 42 - 07  /  43 - 00
06/04 vs CLT (a) 36 - 23  /  28 - 05
13/04 vs WTE (h) 25 - 18  /  62 - 03
20/04 vs GLD (a) 26 - 20  /  10 - 18
27/04 vs TKA (h) 16 - 16  /  45 - 12
02/05 vs PLP (a) 09 - 24  /  31 - 00
11/05 vs MKZ (a) 16 - 14  /  52 - 05
18/05 vs TOB (h) 34 - 03  /  35 - 03
25/05 vs CLT (h) 22 - 28  /  33 - 21
01/06 SCRFU 125th Jubilee
08/06 vs WTE (a) 18 - 21  /  33 - 05
15/06 Town vs Country
22/06 vs GLD (h) 27 - 10  /  Cancld
29/06 vs TKA (a) 61 - 17  /  26 - 39
06/07 vs PLP (h) 22 - 19  /  39 - 07
13/07 Semi Final (1)
SNR  vs MKZ (h) 28 - 18
SNRB vs CLT (h) 50 - 12
20/07 Semi Final (2)
SNR vs PLP  (a) 12 - 17
SNRB  BYE
2013 SNR - 3rd

27/07 Grand Final
SNRB vs CLT
2013 SNRB - RUNNER UP

2013 PRESIDENTS  DRAW
20/04 vs CLT  14 - 12
27/04 vs EXL      wbd
11/05 vs VAL 12 - 66
18/05 vs PAR 36 - 24
25/05 vs CLT 20 - 10
08/06 vs EXL 49 - 00
22/06 vs ATH Cancld
29/06 vs VAL 29 - 12
06/07 vs PAR 60 - 12
Semi Final
13/07 vs EXL 67 - 12
Final
20/07 vs VAL 16 - 10
2013 CHAMPIONS

2013 U18 DRAW
(Harlie scores first)
04/04 vs TOB 34 - 07
13/04 vs Waitaki 58 - 00
04/05 vs Waimate 00 - 18
11/05 vs Roncalli 63 - 00
18/05 vs Tka/Ger 27 - 15
25/05 BYE
01/06 vs TBHS 15 - 24

08/06 vs  TOB 36 - 18
22/06        Cancelled

29/06 vs  WTE 8 - 20
06/07 vs GLD 10 - 12
13/07 vs TOB 5 - 37

----------------------------------------------------------------

2012 SENIOR / SENIORB
Round 1
  3 MAR:  vs PLP (h)  21 - 8 / 15 - 0
  6 APR:  vs TOB (a)  53 - 8 / 19 - 0
14 APR:  vs CLT (h)  28 - 19 / 37 - 7
21 APR:  vs WTE (a)  22 - 18 / 34 - 7
28 APR:  vs GLD (h) 57 - 12 / 48 - 7
  5 MAY:  vs TKA (a) 31 - 29 / 29 - 23
12 MAY:  vs MKZ (h) 38 - 14 / 19 - 11

Round 2
19 MAY:  vs PLP (a) 35 -22 / 37 - 19
26 MAY:  vs TOB (h) 45 - 7 / 41 - 5
  2 JUN:  BYE Queens B'day
  9 JUN:  vs CLT (a)  19 - 19
16 JUN:  vs WTE (h)  48 - 12
23 JUN:  vs GLD (a)  21 - 16
30 JUN:  vs TKA (h)  19 - 10
  7 JUL:  vs MKZ (a)  11 - 3

Semi 1
  14 JUL: vs CLT  20 - 26
Semi 2
  21 JUL: vs TKA 19 - 18

Final
28 JUL: vs CLT 10 - 42
2012 - RUNNER UP
----------------------------------------------------------------

2011
Senior, Senior B & Presidents
26/03 vs TOB  25-5 / 21-10
02/04 vs CLT  10-41 / 5-32
09/04 vs MKZ  33-35 / 22-3
16/04 vs PLP  18-3 / 17-3
23/04 vs GLD 25-20 / 17-17
          vs Valley 29-10
30/04 vs WTE 43-15 / 15-17
          vs Old Boys 52-15
07/05 vs TKA  22-3 / 14-12
          vs Pareora  27-3
14/05 vs TOB  37-19 / 33-8
          vs Athletic 33-19
21/05 vs CLT  16-34 / 0-17
          vs Celtic 36-0
28/05 vs MKZ  36-0 / 32-6
          vs Valley 18-17
04/06 vs PLP  45-8 / 34-10
11/06 vs GLD  74-10 / 33-10
          vs Pareora 48-19
18/06 vs WTE  48-8 / 35-21
          vs Old Boys 46-12
25/06 vs TKA  45-14 / 27-13
          vs Athletic 29-31
02/07 1st Semi SNR  vs CLT 20-19
                            SnrB  vs GLD 8-10
                            PRES vs CLT 35-10
09/07 2nd Semi - BYE
16/07 Grand Final Snr vs CLT 21-23
2011 SNR - RUNNER UP
        SNRB - 3rd
        PRES - CHAMPIONS