MANGAKINO VETERAN GOLFERS
EVENTS CALENDER
2020
Convenor: Errol Baillie (07) 886 0800
Treasurer: David Brabender 027 324 9258
January
9 Thursday Scramble & Prizegiving 2019 with Afternoon tea
16 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
23 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
24 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Turangi (Little Man)
30 Thursday Scramble, Par
February
6 Thursday Waitangi Day Scramble
13 Thursday Scramble nett
14 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Taupo (Little Man)
20 Thursday Scramble STFD
27 Thursday Scramble Stfd , BP
March
5 Thursday Scramble, STFD, BP
Issac Cup Entries close (Matchplay)
12 Thursday 1st round Isaac Cup & Scramble, STFD, BP
19 Thursday 2nd round Isaac Cup& Scramble, STFD, BP
20 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Kinloch (Little Man)
26 Thursday Semi final Isaac Cup& Scramble, STFD, BP
April
2 Thursday Final Isaac Cup& Scramble, STFD, BP
9 Thursday Scramble Par
16 Thursday Scramble STFD, BP
23 Thursday Scramble STFD BP
30 Thursday Scramble Par
May
1 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Tokoroa (Little Man)
7 Thursday Scramble, Net
14 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
15 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Mangakino (Little Man)
21 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
28 Thursday Turner Trophy 1stround
June
4 Thursday Turner trophy 2ndRnd
11 Thursday Turner trophy 3rdRnd
18 Thursday Scramble, Par
25 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
July
2 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
9 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
16 Thursday Scramble STFD, BP
Anderson Cup entries Close (Matchplay)
23 Thursday 1st round Anderson Cup
30 Thursday 2nd round Anderson Cup
August
6 Thursday Semi final Anderson Cup
13 Thursday Final Anderson Cup
14 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Taupo (Mowhango Shield)
20 Thursday Scramble STFD , BP
27 Thursday Scramble STFD , BP
September
3 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
4 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Turangi (Mowhanga Shield)
10 Thursday Par
17 Thursday Scramble, Net
24 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
25 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Kinloch (Mowhanga Shield)
October
1 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
8 Thursday Scramble, Bisque Par
15 Thursday Scramble, STFD, B.P
22 Thursday Scramble,Net
23 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Tokoroa(Mowhanga Shield)
29 Thursday Scramble Stfd BP
November
5 Thursday Scramble, Par: George Mackey Shield
12 Thursday Scramble
19 Thursday Scramble, B.P Final
20 CNI Plateau VETERANS - Mangakino (Mowhanga Shield)
26 Thursday Scramble
December
3 Thursday Ainslie Shield
10 Thursday Scramble, Stfd, followed by Vets A.G.M.
17 Thursday Scramble, Par
24 Thursday Scramble
31 Thursday Scramble
January 2021
7 Thursday Prize giving & Afternoon Tea
EVENTS CALENDER 2020 WAIKATO VETERANS
Jan 13 Thames (Monday)
Jan 16 Te Awamutu (Thursday)
Jan 28 Te Kowhai (Tuesday)
Mar 4 Tokoroa (Wednesday)
Mar 9 Narrows (Monday)
Apr 2 Stewart Alexander (Thursday)
Apr 15 Matamata (Monday)
Apr 20 Putaruru (M0nday)
May 1 Walton (Friday)
Aug 21 Mangakino (Friday)
Sep 28 Tirau (Monday)
Oct 7 Waitomo (Wednesday)
Nov 2 Cambridge (Monday)
Nov 18 Matamata (Monday)
Nov 23 Te Aroha (Monday) xmas
Nov 26 Ngahinapouri (Thursday)
Dec 7 Walton (Monday)