A1 - KA ORA
Most Outstanding Attack- Anna Reti
Most Outstanding Defence- Wavell Hemi
Most Improved Player- Jessica Arkinstall
Most Dedicated Player- Danielle Hika
MVP- Taikarera Turia
A2 - SISTAZ
Best Attack Player- Kataraina Allen
Best Defence Player- Storm Rogan
Most Improved Player- Jamie-Lee Coleman
Most Dedicated Player- Geraldine Hemi
MVP- Letitia Quirke Geraldine Puawai McLeod Cup for
BEST ALL ROUND SPORTSWOMAN for 2011
Jessica Hemi, Danielle Hika.
RUGBY-2011
SENIOR Premiere A's
1. K Iti Memorial - Best All Rounder.
Te Rokena Matthews
2. Matthew Mason Memorial Trophy - Most
Dedicated Player - Vaan Rauhina
3. Te Manuao Hou Trophy Senior Rugby - Most
Outstanding Forward - Pita Marshall & Kereti Tamou
4. Hamuera Taumaru Memorial Trophy - Most
Improved Player - Mikaere Penetito
5. Te Manuao Tawhito Trophy Senior Rugby - Most
Outstanding Back - Jamie Hughes
Robert Tamou Memorial
SPORTS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR-2011
Vaan Rauhina
SENIOR B's
Sean Tamou Shield - Rugby Senior B's played between Ratana B's & Pirates B's
Lockwood Trophy Best Forward - Reagan Pihema
Most Improved Forward - 1st= Dylan Marshall
Nada Hotu
Roy Easton Best Back - Michael Flood
Most Improved Back - Preston Heremia
Ken Morton Memorial Cup Best Overall - Paki Ngaira
Netball Recipients
1977: Lesley Waitere
1978: M Berry
1979: F. Paki
1980: P Pikimaui
L Docherty
1981: J Tanerau
1982: H Rurunui
1984: E Luke
1985: E Tataurangi
1986:
1988: A Ririnui
1989: Y. Hamahona
1990: S Karena
1991: J Pikimaui & M Hemi
1992: R Raharuhi
1993: U Taiaroa
M Wereta
1994: A Hamahona Paki
1995: C Gush
1998: S Karena
2004: A Hamahona
2005: J Hemi & K Reweti
2006: R Ponga
2007: Te Aroha McDonnell
2008: Nil Recipient
2009: Georgia Donald
2)Te Maramatanga Sports Club Ratana - Paa
Memorial Netball Trophy
Most Valuable Player
He Tohu whakamaharatanga
Kia MataaraTuhono Briar Karena
He wahine rongonui, I roto i nga mahi Netipaoro.
He Taonga Na Dinnergong Dave Karena, me te whanau.
Recipients:
2004: A Hamahona
2005: K Reweti
2006: T A McDonnell
2007: S Pehi
2008: Nil Recipient
2009: Tanielle MCDonnell & Kiah Reweti
2011: Taikarera Turia
3) Lady Gilby Kawana Memorial Trophy - Most
dedicated player - A Team
Recipients:
1990: L Gardiner
R Lewis
1992: Uyla Taiaroa
Sybil Tamou
1993: D Kingi
1994: A Hamahona
Y Rourangi
1995: C Gush
1999: C Wilson
2004: R Raharuhi
2005: A Hamahona
2006: A Hamahona
2007: Te A McDonnell
2008: Nil Recipient
2009: Emily Huwyler
2011: Danielle Hika
4) Ratana Maramatanga Sports Netball Club
Most Outstanding Defence A Team
Recipients:
1990: L Gardiner
R Lewis
1992: G Kingi
1993: M Wereta
1994: A Hamahona
U Taiaroa
1995: C Gush
S Mason
1999: C Wilson
2004: R Raharuhi
2005: M Whale
2006: R Ponga
2007: T McDonnell
S Pehi
2008: Nil Recipient
2009: Sharna Rose Pehi
2011: Wavell Hemi
5) Ratana Maramatanga Sports Club
Most Outstanding Attack A Team
2009: Angel Hamahona
Most Dedicated Player
Ratana Netball A2 Team
Donated by Te Heti Kohanga Reo 2005
2009 Recipients for B1's.
Best Attack Storm Rogan
Best Defence Misty Taupau
Most improved player Veronica Puki
Most Dedicated player Jessica Hemi
Most Valuable player Misty Rogan
2009 Recipients for A2’s
Most Improved – Danielle Hika
Dedicated – Te Aroha McDonnell
Attack –Jolene Moore
Defence – Amiria Paranihi
MVP – Natalie Scott