NFC Women
2023/24 Season
Tournament: National Fastpitch Championship
Date: Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February
Venue: Rosedale Park, Auckland
RESULTS:
WINNER - Auckland
Top Pitcher - Tyla Morrison
MVP - Sarahnaruth Pauga
Game results
Final statistics
Coach: Sammi Parks
Assistant Coach: Tegan Bromhead
Manager: Fran Bromhead
Scorer: Priscilla Abraham
Team:
Loran Parker - Ōtāhuhu
Tori Talamahina - Waitākere Bears
Tyla Morrison - Waitākere Bears
Rebecca Bromhead - Waitākere Bears
Pania Monk - Marist United
Kyla Bromhead - Waitākere Bears
Sarahnaruth Pauga - Ōtāhuhu
Katrina Nukunuku - Mt Albert Ramblers
Meeki Cooper-Nicola - Waitākere Bears
Logan Moreland - Ōtāhuhu
Shyah Hale - Waitākere Bears
Tyarn Bromhead-Lemalu - Waitākere Bears
Ruby Nola - Mt Albert Ramblers
Beth Reid - Mt Albert Ramblers
Clover Alapaki - Metro
NFC Auckland Men
2023/24 Season
Tournament: National Fastpitch Championship
Date: Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February
Venue: Rosedale Park, Auckland
RESULTS:
WINNER - Auckland
Top Pitcher - Nik Hayes
MVP - Nik Hayes
Game results
Click here
Final statistics
Head Coach: Nathan Nukunuku
Assistant Coach: Garth Pollard
Manager: Duncan Enoka
Assistant Manager: Dirk McGregor
Rookie Coach: Joe Wilson
Scorer: Christine Nukunuku
Team:
Nik Hayes - Mt Albert Ramblers
Liam Twigden - Auckland United
Oscar Clark - Mt Albert Ramblers
Floyd Nola - Mt Albert Ramblers
Max Earley - Mt Albert Ramblers
Connor Peden - Mt Albert Ramblers
Dallas Amai-Tatu - Waitākere Bears
Harrison Wildbore - Howick
Thomas Enoka - Auckland United
Rhys Evans - Mt Albert Ramblers
Cole Evans - Mt Albert Ramblers
Brock Evans - Mt Albert Ramblers
Ben Enoka - Auckland United
Campbell Enoka - Auckland United
Ethan Shannon - Auckland United
NFC Auckland Mā Men
2023/24 Season
Tournament: National Fastpitch Championship
Date: Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February
Venue: Rosedale Park, Auckland
RESULTS:
5TH PLACE - Auckland Mā
Game results
Click here
Final statistics
Head Coach: Ricky Earley
Assistant Coach: Hayden Wildbore
Manager: Mark Townley
Scorer: Gwen Fletcher
Team:
Cameron Johnson - Auckland United
Jayden Priestley - Howick
Kazuki Ishizaki - Auckland United
Leighton Hiko-Smith - Waitākere Bears
Alfons Oveinikovas - Auckland United
Maddix Rice - Mt Albert Ramblers
Jacob Oxley - Waitākere Bears
Simon McMillan - Auckland United
Ryan Earley - Mt Albert Ramblers
Blake Wardrope - Mt Albert Ramblers
Matt Oxley - Waitākere Bears
Isaac Fletcher - Auckland United
Brock Attewell - Auckland United
Lewis Jerard - Mt Albert Ramblers
Reuben Topia - Auckland United
THE AUCKLAND SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
Level 4, Sport Auckland House, Alexandra Park Function Centre, Greenlane West, Epsom 1023, Auckland, New Zealand.
Phone: 09 623 7983
Email: [email protected]