JOHN HOKKE WINNERS ADRIAN FREEMANTLE, MURRAY STEPHENS, BRUCE MILLS.
2022. MENS SINGLES WINNER ANDY SMITH RUNNER UP GARY ALLERBY.
2022. LADIES JUNIOR PAIRS WINNERS LOUISE BROWN & DEBBIE WALTERS.
2022 mens junior singles winner was Trevor Walters, runner up Rex Frew.
2022. MIXED PAIRS WINNERS GARY & MARIE ALLERBY, runners up BILL ILLSELEY & ELZA HINTER.
2022 ladies singles winner WAS MARIE ALLERBY WHO WON OVER ELZA HUNTER.
2022. MENS 4's WINNERS PETER BURNE,JIM ROBSON,MICHAEL BROWN,SIMON BARAKAT.
2022.LADIES 4,S WINNERS MARY SUTTON, DEBBIE WALTERS, ALISON BIBBY,,WENDY JEFFERY
RSA 2022. TOURNAMENT WINNERS BILL ILLSLEY,BARRY WILKINSON AND MARGARET HARTIGAN.
2021 Penny Waite tray winners; TREVOR AND DEBBIE WALTERS AND MARIEE ALLERBY. RUNNERS UP JENNY HAYNE CRAIG BOOKER AND TED BIBBY.
2021 MENS PAIRS WINNERS WARWICK MCKENNIE AND TREVOR WALTERS.
.RUNNERS UP JIM ROBSON AND PETER BURNE.
2X4X2 MIXED CHAPS - GARY & MARIE ALLERBY, runners -up TREVOR & DEBBIE WALTERS.2021
2021 MENS PAIRS WINNERS WERE PHILLIP DALLIMORE AND MICHAEL BROWN, RUNNERS UP GORDON ANNAND AND IAN JEFFERY
KENDERDINE TRAY WON BY IVAN ADCOCK AND PETER TAYLOR.
LADIES JUNIOR PAIRS WINNERS LOUISE BROWN AND DEBBIE WALTERS. 2021.
2021 MENS JUNIOR SINGLES WINNER KEN SLATER, RUNNER UP TREVOR WALTERS.
2021 MENS SINGLES WINNER WAS MICHEAL BROWN, RUNNER UP IAN JEFFERY.
2021 LADIES 4,s winners WENDY JEFFERY;ALISON BIBBY;LIZ SAGGERS;ANGIE MENZIES. RUNNERS UP ELZA HUNTER; EILEEN CHARLWOOD;NADIA MENZIES;JENNY HAYNE.
2021 MENS 4,s WINNERS GARY ALLERBY;PETER SAGGERS;KEN SLATER;TED BIBBY.RUNNERS UP IAN JEFFERY;DEAN HUTT; CRAIG BOOKER;GORDON ANNAND.
2021MENS JUNIOR PAIRS WAS WON BY KEN SLATER AND DEAN HUTT.RUNNERS UP REX FREW AND MURRAY STEPHENS.
2021 LADIES JUNIOR SINGLES WINNER WAS LIZ SAGGERS, RUNNER UP NADINE MENZIES.
2021.LADIES PAIRS WINNERS ; ALISON BIBBY AND WENDY JEFFERY, RUNNERS UP MARIE ALLERBY AND JUDY SLATER
LADIES SINGLES WINNER 2020 WAS MARIE ALLERBY, RUNNER UP ALISON BIBBY.
MENS TRIPLES WINNERS 2020 - GARY ALLERBY, KEN SLATER, PETER SAGGERS.
RUNNERS UP :- PETER BURNE,JIM ROBSON, PHIL BROWN.
LADIES TRIPLES WINNERS 2020- WENDY JEFFERY,ALISON BIBBY, JANET COLLINS.
RUNNERS UP:-MARIE ALLERBY.MARGARET HARTIGAN,JUDY SLATER.
LADIES 4,s WINNERS WENDY JEFFERY;EILEEN CHARLWOOD;SHONA ANNNAND;ADRIENNNE FREEMANTLE.
2020 LADIES JUNIOR WINNER WAS JUDY SLATER, RUNNER UP WAS SHONA ANNAND.
2020 MENS JUNIOR PAIRS WINNERS KEN SLATER AND MURRAY KENDERDINE RUNNERS UP TOM BURNE AND REX FREW.
LADIES PAIRS 2020 WINNERS WENDY JEFFERY AND MARGARET HARTIGAN RUNNERS UP MARIE ALLERBY AND JUDY SLATER.
2020 MENS JUNIOR SINGLES WINNER KEN SLATER AND MURRAY KENDERDINE RUNNER UP.
2020 LADIES JUNIOR PAIRS WINNERS WERE SHONA ANNAND AND JANET COLLINS, RUNNERS UP jUDY SLATER AND SANDRA FREW.
2020 MENS 2 BOWL FOURS WAS WON BY IAN JEFFERY, MICHEAL BROWN, GORDON ANNAND, CRAIG BOOKER
AND RUNNERS UP WERE PETER BURNE, JIM ROBSON, PHILIP BROWN AND BERNIE BEACHEN.
2020 MENS TRIPLES WINNERS CHALKY WHITE,JONH Mc CULLOGH AND PETER BURNE (S)
2020 MENS SINGLES FINAL WON BY GARY ALLERBY , RUNNER UP GORDON ANNAND
2020 Mens Pairs winners Ian Jeffery and Gordon Annand. Runners up Gary Allerby and Ken Slater.
2020 R.S.A / New World Tournament winners Gary and Marie Allerby, Margaret hartigan..
2019 LADIES SINGLES WINNER WAS MARIE ALLERBY; Runner-up Elza Hunter.
2019 ladies 2 Bowl triples won by Shona Annnand; Wendy jeffery and Adrienne freemnatle.. Runners up Judy Slater; Jill Hern and marie Allerby.
2019 Mens 2 Bowl triples winners Chalky White: John McCullogh and Peter Burne, Runners up Craig Booker: Gordon Annand and Ian Jeffery.
2019 mixed 2-4-2 winners gary and Mrie allerby beat Murray Kenderdine and Jill Hern.
Ronald Mc donald tournament winners Gary Allerby:Philip Brown and Louise Elvey.
2019 mixed pairs 2-4-2 winners Gary and Marie Allerby beat Ken and Judy Slater,
John Hokke trophy winners Gordon Annand ( S) Rex Frew; Ian Mc Cloud.
2019 LADIES 4,s WINNERS, Wendy Jeffery(S) Alison Bibby; Jill Hern; Janet Collins. R/Up Elza Hunter' Jenny Hayne, Margaret Baker':Judy Slater.
2019 MENS 4,s WINNERS. Ian Jeffery (S) John McCulloch;Gordon Annnand;Craig Booker. R/Up were Nikora Curtis; Micheal Brown; Philip Brown; Bernie Beachen.
The Hartigan tournament 2019 winners were Ian Jeffery and Eileen Charlwood.
CHB Motors triples winners 2019 Gary Allerby: Marie Allerby and Bernie Beachen.
2019 Mens Junior singles winner was Peter Taylor, runner up Murray Kenderdine.
2019 Mens pairs winners Nikora Curtis and Craig Booker beat Ken Slater and Dean Hutt.
2019 ladies Junior singles winner was Judy Slater,runner up Janet Collins.
2019 ladies singles winner was Marie Allerby, runner-up Judy Slater.
2019 Mens Singles winner was Bill Illsley who beat Ian Jeffery in the final January 19th.
PENNY WAITE TRAY WINNERS 2018 jANET COLLINS, KEN SLATER AND ELZA HUNTER
LADIES PAIRS WINNERS 2018 WENDY JEFFERY AND ALISON BIBBY, RUNNERS UP MARIE ALLERBY AND JUDY SLATER.
The Grandparents day 2018 played at Waipukurau was won by Waipawa
. 2018 The Annual Dillon shield was won by Waipukurau on a wet and miserable day.
Ladies 2 Bowl triples winners 2018. Wendy Jeffery; Alison Bibby; Angie Menzies. Runners up Elza Hunter; Jenny Hayne; Margaret Baker.
Mens 2 bowl triples 2018 winners;- Ian Jeffery; Gordon Annnad; Craig Booker.runners up Dean Hutt; Ken Slater: Peter Taylor.
PRESIDENTS TOURNAMENT 2018 Winners New World Sponsors;- Graeme Fulford;Peter Kennedy; Vern Hirsch .
Angus Harrison Propert Brokers tornament was won by Wendy Jeffery(S) Alison Bibby, Eileen Charlwood/ Alwyn Parker.2018. September 18th.
The Ship in a bottle tournament between Waipawa and Havelock was won by Havelock North team.
2018 John Hokke winners were Ken Slater: John ford and Marie Allerby.
HIGGINS Pairs winners were Bruce Stewart and Greg Hodges.( Havelock North.)2018
2018 Mens Singles final was between Gary Allerby and Gordon Annand. Gary won after playing Gordon 3 times.
Waipawa Butchery winners were Jim and Glenyss Robson 2018
2018 Ladies Singles winner was Marie Allerby and runner up was Wendy Jeffery.
Ladies 2 Bowl Fours winners were marie Alleby;Jill Hern; Judy Slater and Glenyss Robson,2018.
Mens 2 Bowl Fours Winners were Ian Jeffery; John Mc Cullogh;Gordon Annnad and Craig Booker 2018
LADIES jUNIOR PAIRS WINNERS 2018 Uncontested are Judy Slater and Rhonda Maclean
Mens Junior Pairs winners 2018. were Ken Slater and Dean Hutt (S) beat Phil Brown and Peter taylor,
Ladies Pairs winners 2018 Wendy Jeffery and Alison Bibby , runners up Marie Allerby and Jill Hern.
Ladies Triples winners 2018 Paulina Taylor: Alison Bibby and Wendy Jeffery(S)
Mens Triples 2018 winners :- Peter Burne: Gary Allerby(S) and Jim Robson.
Mens Junior singles winner 2107 Dean Hutt beat Murray Kenderdine.
Ladies junior singles winner 2017 Rhonda Maclean beat Judy Slater.
Club Mens Pairs winners Gordon Annand and Ian Jeffery 2017
Macpherson Tray winners 2017, Bill Boschier, John Ford and Bernie Beachen.
WAIPAWA 2-4-2 WINNERS 2017 GARY & MARIE ALLERBY BEAT JENNY HAYNE& PETER TAYLOR
Waipawa butchery sponsored tournament was won by Ian and Wendy Jeffery with 3 wins.
macphersonTray winners 2017 Wendy Jeffery(s) Ted Bibby, bernie Beachen.
Mens Junior Pairs winners Peter Taylor and Philip Brown beat Murray Kenderdine and Bill Boschier.
Moore Cup winner Jenny Hayne.2017.
Collins Tray winner Jenny Hayne.2017.
Witherow cup winner Jim Robson 2017.
2017Penny Waite tray winners, Peter Burne, Marie Allerby, Peter Taylor.
2017 Ladies pairs winners Wendy Jeffery and Alison Bibby.
Mixed Pairs winners Gary and Marie Allerby 2017
Ladies Triples winners.2017 Glenyss Robson, Marie Allerby, Judy Slater.
Mens 2017 Singles Champion was Ian Jeffery.
Mens triples winners 2017 Gary Allerby, Peter Burne, jim Robson,
Waipawa King Cup winners 2016.
Chalky, Ray Yanko, Ted and Elza.
Waipawa Butchery tournament was won by the Allerby family Gary and Marie, Murray and Helen presented the prizes, Many thanks to our Local Butchers sponsorship.
Kenderdine tray winners for 2016 were Bill Boschier and Chalky White.
Mens Singles final 2016 won by Gary Allerby and runner up was Ian Jeffery.
Ladies Singles final 2016 won by Wendy Jeffery and runner up was Glenyss Robson
2016.Mens fours winners were. Gordon Annand,John Mc culloch,Ian Jeffery and Skip Shane Kingston, Runners up. were Gary Graham, Jim Robson, Peter Burne and Gary Allerby.
Ladies junior pairs winners :-Rhonda Maclean and Sue Mcleod, runners up :- Paulina Taylor and Margaret Baker.
Mens triples winners 2016 Peter Burne, Jim Robson and Gary Allerby.runnners-up Don Seccombe, frazer Kingston ans Shane Kingston, a great days bowling.
2016 Ladies Triples winners were Wendy Jeffery: Alison Bibby and Rhonda MacLean
Runners-up were Sue Mcleod: Eileen Charlwood and Elza Hunter.
Penny Waite tray winners :-Jim Robson, Eric Skudder and Peter Taylor.
2015 mens junior pairs winners Bill Boschier and Rhys Tidswell, runners up Phil Brown.
2014.
Mens junior pairs winner was Ian Mcleod and Peter Taylor runner-up great bowling guys on a hot day.
2015.Junior ladies was won today by Paulina Taylor, runner-up was Margaret Baker well bowled ladies on a hot day.
2015 womens pairs competition
winners Marie Allerby and Glenyss Robson.
runners up Alison Bibby and Adrienne Freemantle.
Womens Pairs winners.2014
Wendy Jeffery and Adrienne Freemantle.
Womens Single winner2014. Adrienne Freemantle.
King Cup winners.
Bill Boschier.Ted Bibby and Wendy Jeffery.
Macpherson Tray winners.
Gordon Annnand. Marie Allerby and Shane Kingston.
Kenderdine Tray.
Jenny Hayne and Peter Taylor.
The Annual Dillon Shield challenge was won by Waipawa 5 games to Waipukurau 1.
Ladies fours winners won by Wendy jeffery:Alison Bibby: Barbara Neville and Adrienne Freemantle.
Mens junior singles played 1st Feb, was won by Philip Brown and Eric Skuddder, runners up were Ian Mcleod and Peter Taylor.
Mens pairs was 1st february
Winners were;-( Skip ) Shane Kingston and Ted Bibby, runners up were Ian jeffery and Gordon Annand .
Penny Waite Tray.winners:-
Gordon Watts:Marie Allerby:Ginny Rogers.
Moore Points Ladies winner Jenny Hayne.
Witherow points mens winner:-Ivan Adcock.
Collins points women winner:-Elza Hunter
Mans junior winner was Philip Brown and runner up was Peter Taylor,
Ladies Junior winner was Alison Bibby and runner up was Margaret Baker.
Ladies junior pairs winners was Alison Bibby and Rhonda Mclean.
Runners up ..Paulina taylor and margaret Baker
Mens Fours winners was Ted Bibby, Jim Robson, Peter burne and Gary Alllerby (skip)
Runners up were Jim Thomson,Douglas Mcleod, Shane Kingston and Scott Martin.
Mens Singles winner was Shane Kingston and the runner up was Micheal Brown, well done men some great bowling through all weathers.
Kenderdine tray winners:-Jim Thomson (skip)Bryce Jones:Jim Robson..
2x4x2 Winners Waipawa Butchery, John Ford and Bill Boschier, well done guys,
Runners up were John Hoogenboom and Ivan Adcock.