2022 RYANS WINNERS , MAUREEN CURLEY, TREVOR KILPATRICK, MERE NEPIA.
RYMNAS PLATE WINNERS MURRAY GLASSEY, MERV BROWN, BARRY WILKINSON.
2021.HIGGINS MENS PAIRS WINNERS ..STEVE ASQUITH & LEN LYNSKEY, RUNNERS UP JAMES BURNE & BEVEN WEBB.
HARTIGAN FAMILY TRUST COMPETITION WON 2021 BY GORDON ANNAND AND JUDY SLATER.
2021 RSA TOURNAMENT WON BY WENDY JEFFERY, IAN JEFFERY AND JILL HERN,
2021 PRESIDENTS TROPHY, WON BY SIMON BAKARAT; IVAN ADCOCK;REX FREW.
HIGGINS MENS PAIRS WINNERS :- PETER SAGGERS AND BARRY HERBISON..
RUNNERS UP WERE DUDLEY HUNT AND PETER MOWAT.(HAVELOCK NORTH)
RYMANS HEALTHCARE WINNERS JOHN CUNNINGHAM;MARIE ALLERBY; DARYL LACEY.2020
RYMANS PLATE WINNERS ; DEAN DRUMMOND;MIKE ISAACSON;BERNIE BEACHEN.2020.
ANGUS HARRISON TOURNAMENT WINNERS 2019. JUNE WAKELIN; CHRISTINE RUPUHA; SUE COPPINGER.
RYMANS HEALTHCARE WINNERS 2019. JAMIE BURNE, IAN JEFFERY AND PETER BURNE.
RYMANS PLATE WINNERS, 2019. BARRY WAKELY, JIM CORNISH , GARY ALLERBY.
Higgins Tournament 2109 was won by Ian Mason and Jamie Burne, runners up Graham Fulford and Alastair Botting.
CHB motors/super liquorwinners 2018/19 Phil Brown; Bill Boschier ; JIll Hern.
CHB Motors winners 2018 Chalky White; Philip Brown and Micheal Brown.
WAIPAWA LADIES GALA 2018 WINNERS; HAVELOCK NORTH TEAM:- SHIRLEY PASSEY; JOCELYN HALL; CAROLINE RICHARDSON; CHRIS DRUMMOND
Property Brokers Triples tournament 2018 winners Murrray Kenderdine; Marie Allerby and Gary Alllerby.
Hawkes Bay Junior competition 2 ball triples ,Progressive. winners were from Bay View, Aaaron Bryant; Merv Brown and Jenny Mansfield. 2nd was Havelock north team Faye lacey;Linda Francis and Paul O 'Dell, 3rd was Omaranui, Campbell Cochrane; Maree Nilsen and Sarah Hall.
Waipawa RSA Triples tournament 2018,was won by John Marks (L) and Marie and Gary Allerby.
Melbourne cup winners 2107, John Ford, Lawson Hale and Trevor Rendell
Presidents invitation triples 2017.winners were Chalky White, Wendy Jeffery, Ian Jeffery.
4 SQUARE TRIPLES TOURNAMENT 2017.
Winners were Mere Nepia, Graham Cross and Glenyss Robson
4 SUARE TRIPLES TOURNAMENT 2016.
Winners after a tight game,end to end drama!!!
Terry Johnson ( skip) Ian Mason and Alison Bibby.
Runners-up galantly:- Tony Terry( Skip ) Dean Drummond and Gordon Annand.
2016 Mens open pairs winners were Graeme Gaut and Barry Wakely.
Runners -up were Ivan Adcock and Jim Isaccson.
Property Brokers triples winners Chalky White, Wendy Jeffery and Ian Jeffery.
Mens interclub triples winners John McCullogh, Gary Allerby and Shane Kingston.
Waipawa R.S.A Hetero triples result 6th January 2015.
Winners:-Waipukurau team.
J.Isaaacson(s) ,W Menzies, L Trebath.
3 wins,18 ends,40 points.
Second:- Waipawa team.
G Allerby(s) E.Charlwood,I.Mcleod. 3 wins,18 ends, 38 points.
Third :- Waipawa team.
W Jefferey (s), I.Jeffery. G.Annand,
2 wins and 17 ends.
Lucky team:= C.Booker, P Taylor, M.Baker.
CHB Motors triples winners.were
Gary Allerby(S) marie Allerby and Paulina Taylor.14 ends and 4 wins, well done team.
Mens pairs competition 28th and 29th April
winners Micheal Brown and Dave Henderson (skip)
Runners up Donald Mc donald and Peter Westa.some great bowling teams.
Waipawa New World triples won by Barry Wakely, Graeme Gaut and Wendy Jefferies, Runners up Ian Mason.Brian Johnson and Jenny Haynes,