National Coach 2024Pete Pouri-Lane[email protected]0275058840Hamilton Hawks
Referee Team 2024



Director of Technical Mark Grayling [email protected]0274514153MMAW
Tournament DirectorChris Storrie [email protected]0272432369MMAW
Tournament DirectorMarlene Pouri-Lane [email protected]0274765833Hamilton Hawks
Tournament DirectorDenae Holwell[email protected]0274582710Taieri 
Tournament DirectorAlicia Horwood[email protected]02102750383Taieri 
Head OfficalAndy Roche[email protected]0274326606Katikati
UWW Level 3 Merinda Latham [email protected]0226373951MMAW
Category 1Andy Roche[email protected]0274326606Katikati

Ross Tanner [email protected]0272564470Katikati 

Mohsen Lack[email protected]0220923875MMAW

Aaron Miller [email protected]0274034225Gore
Category 2Sarah Hill [email protected]026607777Hamilton Hawks

Alan Latham [email protected]0220766981MMAW

Stephen Hill[email protected]0211640200CH

Gerard Van Der Mark[email protected]0276569435Hamilton Hawks

Jason Strawbridge[email protected]0274503141YMI
Category 3Ruth Minturn [email protected]0225857077Dilworth

Jarrod Steel [email protected]021822251

Steven Hurley [email protected]02040966154CP

Rudie Wilken[email protected]0210402934MMAW

Jack Robertson[email protected]0210309488Dilworth

Megan Candler [email protected]0211173366MMAW

Simone Reynolds [email protected]0212788226Taeiri

Teins Hendricks [email protected]022105558Hamilton Hawks

Chris Sargent [email protected]02040630209Featherstone
Timekeepers Catherine Bailey

CH

Esther Bailey[email protected]211152949CH



2023 Official Positions

National Coach

Pete Pouri-Lane

[email protected]

027 505 8840


National Selector

Stephen Hill

[email protected]

021 164 0200


National Selector

Graeme Hawkins

[email protected]

027 442 3432


Athlete Commission Representative – North Island

Rudie Wilken

[email protected]

021 040 2934


Athlete Commission Representative – South Island

Matthew Oxenham

[email protected]

022 594 3919


Officials Panel Chairman

Andy Roche


027 432 6606


Integrity Officer

Andy Roche


027 432 6606


Category III International Referees

Lyall Hamer

Merinda Latham