Auckland Curling Club League 2024
Teams
TBD5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
Information here: Curling New Zealand - NZ Mixed Championship
Registration deadline TBD
NZ Mixed Doubles Qualifier, Naseby
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
NZ Men's and Women's Championships, Naseby
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
8:45 am (arrive at 8:00am to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
10:45 am | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
NZ Junior Mixed Doubles Championship, Dunedin
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
NZ Mixed Doubles Championship & NZ Seniors Championships, Naseby
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
NZ Junior Championships, Dunedin
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
At the end of the Pool Rounds, the top 5 teams from each pool will progress to the ABC bracket. The bottom 5 teams from each pool will progress to the CDE bracket. Teams will carry over their record against the 4 other teams they have already played in their bracket.
Tāmaki Pool | |||||
Rank | Team | W | D | L | Pts |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 |
Makaurau Pool | |||||
Rank | Team | W | D | L | Pts |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 |
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
ABC Bracket | |||||
Rank | Team | W | D | L | Pts |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 |
At the end of the seeding round, the top 4 ranked teams in the ABC bracket will compete in the A Division playoffs. Teams ranked 5-8 in the ABC bracket will compete in the B Division playoffs. Teams ranked 9-10 in the ABC bracket and 1-2 in the CDE bracket will compete in the C Division playoffs. Teams ranked 3-6 in the CDE bracket will compete in the D Division playoffs. Teams ranked 7-10 in the CDE bracket will compete in the E Divison playoffs.
CDE Bracket | |||||
Rank | Team | W | D | L | Pts |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 |
***First named team to have choice of Last Shot in the First End or choice of colour, based on higher seeding***
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
***First named team to have choice of Last Shot in the First End or choice of colour, based on higher seeding***
5:45 pm (arrive at 5:00pm to assist with setup) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
7:45 pm | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheet | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total | ||
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
D | ||||||||||||
E | ||||||||||||
9:15 pm End of Year Prizegiving |