Toggle navigation
Home
Clubs & Sub Centres
Club Details (Directory)
Newsletters & Forms
Draws and Charts
Invercargill Sub Centre
Western/Central Sub Centre
Eastern Sub Centre
Draw, Results and Trophies
Pathway/Other Draws
Pathway/Other Results
Champ of Champ Draw
Champ of Champ Results
Challenge Trophies
Club & Player of Year Trophies
Approved Fixtures
Regulations & Conditions of Play
Championship Regulations
Replacements and Substitutes
Code of Conduct
Southland Championships Conditions of Play
Champion of Champions Conditions of Play
Bowls South other events Conditions of Play
Online Entry Forms
Southland Championships (Pathway)
Champion of Champions & Slth Interclub Sevens
Board, Life Members & Gold Star
Bowls Southland Board
Bowls NZ
Centre Life Members
Gold and Sliver Star Holders
Bowls Southland Sponsors
Bowls Southland Committees
Management Committee
Selectors and Managers
Bowls Southland Umpires
Greenkeepers Association
Accredited Coaches
Representative Events
Southland Representative Squads
Womens Triangular & Southern Zone
Mens Southern Zone
ColPhil Cup
South Otago & Central Otago
Intercentre 7's
Sponsored Club Tournaments
Contact
Gallery
2023/24 Season to date PLAYER / CLUB of the Year
2023/24 - Titles to Date Summary
COVID-19
Newsletters
Bowls Southland 2023-24 Handbook
USEFUL INFORMATION
Clearance Certificate
Click Here
OFFICERS FOR 2022/2023 SEASON
PRESIDENT
Keith Watkinson - 027 693 5050
SECRETARY/TREASURER
Shirley McCully 03 225 8605
46 McCully Road, Scott's Gap, RD 2, Otautau
[email protected]
DELEGATE
Keith Watkinson - 027 693 5050
Alan Mennell - 027 495 2920
MENS SELECTORS
Western Senior -
Eric McKenzie 021 026 62835
Western Junior -
Lloyd Wilson 03 234 8897
Central Senior
Central Junior -
Trevor Kean 03 236 0503
Men's Tournament Secretary
Dianne Kean 03 236 0503
Women's Tournament Secretary
Carolyn Porteous 03 249 8832/027 201 5774
WOMEN SELECTORS
Western -
Shona Elder 03 249 7491
Central -
Dianne Kean 03 236 0503
WOMENS CONVENOR
Carolyn Porteous 03 249 8832
MENS MATCH RECORDER
Brian McCandless 03 249 8887
WOMENS MATCH RECORDER
Janice Boyle 03 236 1149
MATCH COMMITTEE
Trevor Kean, Keith Watkinson, Lloyd Wilson, Carolyn Porteous, Peter Ayson, Shirley McCully
LIFE MEMBERS
Peter Drummond, Peter Ayson, Alex Jenkins