BADMINTON WAITAKERE MASTERS, VETS & SUPER VETS TEAMS 2024
Masters Division 1 - Team 1
Simon Koo Ashleigh Davies-Karl
Sean Carruthers Yu Guo
Surendra Kamalapur Christine Kuang
Bobby Sapra Zinzee Lau
Shyam Puru Amy Li
Capt/Mng - Surendra Kamalapur
Masters Division 1 - Team 2
Danny Chia Jinah Kim (Not available to play against team 1)
Lee Clarke Margaret Chan
Kim Jungwon Winnie Lau
Kent Palmer Adelina Ong
Steven Yu Michelle Sun
Capt/Mng - Kent Palmer
Masters Division 2 - Team 3
Vinay Jayappa Mitch Heji
Alf Leetberg Ngaire Wannan
Peter Manders Joanne Narayan
Prashant Raut Nash Osillada
Viji Varghese Bellina Colston
Capt/Mng - Prashant Raut
Masters Division 3 - Team 4
Bruce Campbell Dale Campbell
Paul de Bazin Nicola Pitcher
Ramselvan Natarajan Roanne Pamplin
Davey Puru Charly VanderSalm
Amol Pradhan Hiria Kohe-Love
Capt/Mng Bruce Campbell
Masters Division 3 - Team 5
Pankaj Chapke Beatrice Chang
Oliver Keirle Annie Conroy
Tom Lee Leilani Dizon
Elvis Pronoso Sofia Than
Mitch Su Anne Wang
Capt/Mng – TBC
Reserves Peter Beckerleg
Vets Division 1 - Team 1
Peter Brown Lynnette Carruthers
Peter Manders Jondy Charlesworth
Owen Flower Sue Farmer
Val McLoughlin
Capt/Mng Sue Farmer
Vets Division 1 - Team 2
Gavin Ambler Mitch Heji
Grant Stone Joanne Narayan
Pieter Van der Walt Nicola Pitcher
Viji Varghese Ngaire Wannan
Capt/Mng – Nicola Pitcher
Vets Division 2 - Team 3
Leigh Hunter Annie Conroy
Alf Leetberg Sharon O'Connor
Fabian Max Cherie Roberts
Renata Waitai Sue Taylor
Capt/Mng – Annie Conroy
Vets Division 3 - Team 4
Peter Ashby Diane Ashby
Barry Clarke Jenny Brittain
Derreck Francis Noelene Oldfield
Nereus R V D’Mello
Capt/Mng Diane Ashby
Vets Division 3 - Team 5
John Duncan Helen Clegg
Kim Fuller Kris Fleurty
Robert Gillespie Melanie Sutherland
Rod Wilkinson Capt. Shona Wilkinson Mng
Super Vets - Division 1
Team 1
Gavin Ambler Lynnette Carruthers
Grant DeMenech Sue Farmer
Fabian Max Cherie Roberts
Capt/Mng – Lynnette Carruthers
Super Vets – Division 1
Team 2
David Bryant Jondy Charlesworth
Leigh Hunter Val McLoughlin
Grant Stone Sharon O'Connor
Capt/Mng - Sharon O'Connor
Super Vets - Division 2
Team 3
Peter Ashby Diane Ashby
Barry Clarke Jenny Brittain
Kim Fuller Kris Fleurty
Andy Lee Noelene Oldfield
Capt/Mng -TBA
Reserves
Women - Glenis Robinson
Men - Peter Beckerleg, Mark Carter, Andy Carruthers, Robert Gillespie and Paul Shirley
Good luck, Sue and Paul
PDF of teams available here