BEST PERFORMANCES AS AT 1 October 2026






EventNameClubPerformanceDate set
Boys 7    
60 MetresP Stenhouse QE9.38-12-1984
 A Shirtcliffe TEC9.310-03-1985
100 MetresM Pugh AS15.11-02-1980
200 MetresS Farrell QE31.85-03-1983
Long JumpPJ PalamoPRHL4.1725-03-2015
Shot Put 1.00kgPJ PalamoPRHL10.467-03-2015
Discus 0.50kgI Leota STA24.159-03-2003
4 x 100m RelayNew Brighton 64.34-03-1984
Boys 8    
60 MetresF.CurtisCHAV9.054-03-2018
100 MetresF.CurtisCHAV14.583-03-2018
200 MetresT Roswell AV29.810-02-1979
Long JumpJ Bryant PTH4.32m6-03-2004
Shot Put 1.50kgM Jr ProfitNBOL10.3818-02-2023
Discus 0.50kgC SmithNBOL31.6913-03-2022
4 x 100m RelayToc H 61.010-03-1979
Boys 9    
60 MetresR Litisone NBN8.326-03-2000
100 MetresR Litisone NBN13.34-03-2000
200 MetresN Marino QE29.05-03-1983
 R Litisone NBN29.05-03-2000
Long JumpR Litisone NBN4.6619-03-2000
Shot Put 1.50kgM ProfitPHOX12.819-03-2024
Discus 0.50kgC SmithNBOL37.0326-11-2022
4 x 100m RelayPapanui Redwood 57.79-03-1985
Boys 10    
60 MetresT.CowenNB8.38-12-1984
 J FergusonCHAV8.372-03-2024
100 MetresJ van Oosten PR13.19-03-1985
 R Litisone NEWB13.112-01-2001
200 MetresJ FergusonCHAV27.692-03-2024
400 MetresB BrackenridgeCHAV62.8313-03-2016
800 MetresJ WalkerPTOC2:22.8616/01/2026
1500 MetresA AitkenCHAV4:48.164-03-2017
1200m WalkB RichardsCHAV7:38.022-11-2014
EventNameClubPerformanceDate set
Boys 10 (Cont)    
High JumpP Lambert STM1.4819-03-1989
 F. CurtisCHAV1.4814-03-2020
Long JumpJ.LodovikoSELW4.8721-03-2021
Shot Put 2.00kgJ P BryantPTOC12.391-12-2008
DiscusS HarrisonCHAV36.8525-02-2012
4 x100m RelayPapanui Redwood 55.29-03-1985
Boys 11    
60 MetresO UngerAWAT8.042-03-2024
100 MetresJ FergusonCHAV12.6317-01-2025
200 MetresM Keddell AV25.722-03-1987
400 MetresT.Martin CHAV58.973-02-2007
800 MetresJ Welsh UNC2:18.325-02-2006
1500 MetresJ Baillie TH4:44.213-03-1982
1200m WalkB RichardsCHAV7:04.6213-03-2016
High JumpL Forman NBN1.6019-03-2000
Long JumpF CurtisCHAV5.3721-03-2021
Shot Put 3.00kgJ P BryantCANU12.442-01-2010
Discus 0.75kgJ PinnockGRMA41.2722-03-2009
4 x 100m RelayChristchurch Avon 54.0913-01-2024
Boys 12    
60 MetresO UngerAWAT7.6519-10-2024
100 MetresB Harrison AV11.628-10-1978
200 MetresT Martin CHAV24.4823-03-2008
400 MetresT Martin CHAV54.984-01-2008
800 MetresC.WellsTH2:12.630-01-1982
1500 MetresC Wells TH4:33.513-03-1982
80 Metres HurdlesC Wiremu PTOC12.128-04-2007
1200m WalkJ. CroppSUMN6:25.294-03-2018
High JumpK Davison PR1.7010-04-1982
 W McAlister AV1.7030-03-1986
 C CooperSELW1.702-03-2024
 O UngerAWAT1.7017-01-2025
Long JumpJ Bryant PTOC6.0522-03-2008
Shot Put 3.00kgJ P BryantCANU16.4523-04-2011
Discus 1.00kgJ BoydPTOC44.8412-03-2023
4x100m RelayAwatea 50.901-02-2025
EventNameClubPerformanceDate set
Boys 13    
60 MetresO UngerAWAT7.3128-02-2026
100 MetresN SidawayAWAT11.3514/03/2026
200 MetresN SidawayAWAT23.2415/03/2026
400 MetresT Martin CHAV51.7511-04-2009
800 MetresJ Armstrong PHL2:04.327-03-2005
1500 MetresK FoxSHIR4:14.55-04-1980
80 Metre HurdlesJ Bryant PTOC11.4512-04-2009
1600m WalkJ CroppSUMN8:16.1917-03-2019
High JumpC CooperSELW1.8619-10-2024
Long JumpJ Bryant PTOC6.4111-04-2009
Shot Put 4.00kgJ P  BryantCANU15.9029-10-2011
Discus 1.00kgJ PinnockGRMA52.8716-01-2011
4 x 100m RelayAwatea 47.4420/12/2025
Boys 14    
60 MetresV Toaolamai-HoldenCHAV7.1528-02-2026
100 MetresV Toaolamai-HoldenCHAV10.9714-03-2026
200 MetresV Toaolamai-HoldenCHAV22.7517-01-2026
400 MetresT Jones CHA51.08-03-2003
800 MetresD Walker TH2:00.04-03-1984
 J Armstrong PHL2:00.030-11-2005
1500 MetresC Wells TH4:11.93-03-1984
 G Nichols CHA4:11.97-03-1992
100 Metre HurdlesC Wiremu PTOC13.336-12-2008
2000m WalkJ LordSCAN9:25.45-03-2011
High JumpC CooperSELW1.9528-02-2026
Long JumpJ Bryant CANU6.7928-02-2010
Shot Put 5.00kgJP BryantCANU15.382-03-2013
Discus 1.25kgA.LemaluNBOL54.1214-03-2021
4 x 100m RelayChristchurch Avon 45.51-03-2003
Para Boys 14    
60 Metres T20 J Payne PHOX10.7629-11-2025
100 Metres T20 J PaynePHOX17.6514-02-2026
200 Metres T20J PaynePHOX37.6529-11-2025