B GRADE
Mens Doubles ELTSA Cup
1948-49 Albert Carter & W McClelland Southbridge
No records have been found for the years pre 1981
1981-82 Ian Jones & Alisdair McIlraith Southbridge
1982-83 Ross Thomas & Warwick Gay Lincoln
1983-84 Neil Sonne & Simon Stolp Springston
1984-85 Glen Treadwell & Paul Moroney Springston
1985-86 Roger Jamieson & Neil Scriggens Springston
1986-87 Tony Poole & G Trolove Springston
1987-88 Jason Mill & Chris Morrish Springston
1988-89 Gary Michael & Graeme Davidson Irwell / Leeston
1989-90 Gary Michael & David Withell Irwell
1990-91 Neville Young & Graeme Davidson Leeston
1991-92 Jack Parekura & Tony Utteridge Waihora
1992-93 Tim Schmack & Richard Lemon Killinchy
1993-94 Hamish Middleton & Lance Ford Springston
1994-95 Karl Davis & Terry Ormsby Hornby
1995-96 Dean Mower & Keith Grosvenor Lincoln
1996-97 Gary Michael & Tim Schmack Dunsandel Combined
1997-98 Roy Mather & Neville Young Springston / Leeston
1998-99 Mark Jefferies & Scott Wright Springston
1999-00 Matthew Mill & Scott Wright Springston
2000-01 David Butts & Terry Lee Rolleston
2001-02 David Rathgen & Jason Arnold Killinchy
2002-03 David Rathgen & Tony Poole Killinchy
2003-04 David Rathgen & Tony Poole Killinchy
2004-05 Graeme Taylor & Tony Poole Killinchy
2005-06 Hugh Christey & Ross Ball Southbridge
2006-07 Glen Jenkins & Hamish Stalker Tai Tapu
2007-08 Terry Lee & James Penny Rolleston
2008-09 Terry Lee & Rob Milne Rolleston
2009-10 Phil Carter & Greg Falconer Southbridge
2010-11 No play
2011-12 John Andrew & Mark Scaife Killinchy
2012-13 Riley & Chris Bruhns Prebbleton
2013-14 Michael Hadfield & Jono Chisholm Lincoln
2014-15 Geoff Boorer & Steve Thomas / Prebbleton
2015-16 Robin Barnett & Hamish Walker / Southbridge
2016-17 Robin Barnett & Hamish Walker Southbridge
2017-18 Simon Barnett & Phil Wolfe Dunsandel
Womens Doubles ELTSA Cup
No records have been found for pre 1981
1981-82 Noea Harrison & Chris Lemon Killinchy
1982-83 Linda Mill & Lesley Lankow Springston
1983-84 Ann Crotty & Helen Mather Springston
1984-85 Jenny Strybis & Toni Walker Hornby
1985-86 Marcia Whaanga & Angela Courtney Hornby
1986-87 Ann Crotty & Helen Mather Springston
1987-88 Janet Mulligan & Lesley Lankow Tai Tapu / Waihora
1988-89 Noea Harrison & J Parrett Southbridge / Wigram
1989-90 Jane Craw & Jean Bishop Waihora
1990-91 Helen Hayward & Lesley Lankow Waihora
1991-92 Helen Hayward & Lesley Lankow Waihora
1992-93 Kaye Watkins & Christine Humphries Tai Tapu
1993-94 Sue Walker & Tony McKeage (nee Walker) Hornby
1994-95 Ann Crotty & Christine Muir Springston
1995-96 Sue Walker & Toni Walker Hornby
1996-97 Ann Crotty & Anna Hurley Springston
1997-98 Shannon Gibbons & Joanne McCormick Dunsandel
1998-99 Toni Walker & Jeanette Allen Hornby
1999-2000 Sandra Wood & Vicki Clutterbuck Springston
2000-01 Belinda Jones & Beryl Wilson Southbridge / Rolleston
2001-02 Donna Butts & Mel Lyne Rolleston
2002-03 Donna Butts & Tracey Miles Rolleston
2003-04 Belinda Jones & Beryl Wilson Southbridge / Rolleston
2004-05 Not played
2005-06 Marisa Ball & Lyn Dunlop Southbridge
2006-07 Belinda Jones & Ursula-Rose Christey Southbridge
2007-08 Shannon Luff & Sarndra Lee Rolleston
2008-09 Joanna Craw & Charlotte Oborne Little Akaloa
2009-10 Belinda Jones & Anne Macphail Southbridge
2010-11 No play
2011-12 Carol Davison & Kerry Sinclair Southbridge
2012-13 No play
2013-14 Judy Lamont & Glenys Mitchell Hornby & Leeston
2014-15 Bernadette Carr & Glenys Micthell / Southbridge & Leeston
2015-16 Tania Howson & Karen Rogers / Springston
2016-17 Carol Davison & Kerry Sinclair Southbridge
2017-18 Carol Davison & Bernadette Carr Southbridge
2019-20 Toni Walker/Elaine Rodley. Hornby