Weekly Results


15/06/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Zingari-Richmond

20 – 20

Ben Miller

Premier 2

Zingari-Richmond

37 – 24

Taine Hand

Seniors

Taieri Seniors

11 – 20

Sam Blue

Colts Devils

Dunedin Makos

18 – 35

Jack Hazlett

Colts Undertakers

Dunedin Hammerheads

21 – 30

Matt Smith

Colts Cobras

Taieri Colts

32 – 14

Jesse Glover

Kaikorai Women

Cromwell

29 – 17

Phoebe Wellstead

Note:     Premier1 retained the Tom & Evelyn Watkins Memorial Trophy


​​​​​​​08/06/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

University

22 – 17

Rico Fisher

Premier 2

University

63 – 08

Blake Harper

Seniors

Strath Taieri

28 – 17

Brock Johnston

Colts Devils

Taieri Colts

40 – 14

Jack Hazlett

Colts Undertakers

Dunedin Bulls

33 – 29

Ewan Hughes

Colts Cobras

University Gold

27 – 0

Ethan Turnock

Kaikorai Women

AU Fillies

17 – 20

Molly Hansen

  

01/06/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Harbour

29 – 26

Troy Anstiss

Premier 2

Harbour

36 – 12

Mitchell Sims

Seniors

No Game


King’s Birthday Weekend

Colts Devils

University

19 – 10

Mika Vaeau

Colts Undertakers

Dunedin Hammerheads

38 – 29

Thomas Lemin

Colts Cobras

BYE



Kaikorai Women

Zingari

  5 – 65

Nicky White

:  

25/05/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Dunedin

10 – 23

Jackson Dempster

Premier 2

Dunedin

34 – 29

Christian Blackie

Seniors

Dunedin

20 – 14

Sam Blue

Colts Devils

Southern

36 – 5

Casey Brown

Colts Undertakers

Taieri

22 – 10

Luke Jordan

Colts Cobras

Dunedin Bulls

12 – 52


Kaikorai Women

Cromwell

20 – 45

Nicky White

  

18/05/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Green Island

22 – 10

Jackson Dempster

Premier 2

Green Island

13 – 14

Reuben Pyle

Seniors

Green Island

37 – 22

Scott Burton

Colts Devils

Green Island

46 – 7

Ben Hellriegel

Colts Undertakers

Harbour Hawks

10 – 10

Lachie Riley

Colts Cobras

Dunedin Hammerheads

12 – 26

Played Friday 17/05/2024  6:30pm

Kaikorai Women

AU Fillies

24 – 17

Nadia Koni

Note:   Premier1 – retained Ken St Clair-Newman Trophy


11/05/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Alhambra-Union

83-0

Jordan McEntee-Walters

Premier 2

Alhambra-Union

62-5

Fletcher Corse-Scott

Seniors

Zingari

42-12

Ricky Campbell

Colts Devils

Dunedin Makos

22-26

Kaleb Hill

Colts Undertakers

BYE



Colts Cobras

Taieri

22-25


Kaikorai Women

Zingari

0-54

Tayla Tetlow

Note:   Premier1 – retained Murphy Memorial Trophy            Premier2 – retained the Centennial Trophy


​​​​​​​04/05/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

BYE



Premier 2

BYE



Seniors

No Games



Colts Devils

Taieri

32 – 10


Colts Undertakers

University Gold

79 – 0

Otis Harry

Colts Cobras

Harbour Hawks

37 – 36


Kaikorai Women

Cromwell

19 - 17

Hannah Than


27/04/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Dunedin

3 – 23

Slade McDowall

Premier 2

Dunedin

14 – 27

Christian Blackie

Seniors

BYE



Colts Devils

AU Stallions

62 – 5

Jake Fowler

Colts Undertakers

Colts Cobras

50 – 7

Jock Davies

Colts Cobras

Colts Undertakers

7 – 50


Kaikorai Women

Green Island

71 - 5

Eliza Hardaker


20/04/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Taieri

43 – 7

Jordan McEntee-Walters

Premier 2

Eastern

43 – 14

Ben White

Seniors

Crescent

104 – 7

Travis Unahi-Evans

Colts Devils

University

15 – 18

Rawiri Martin

Colts Undertakers

Green Island

74 – 0

Jack Parker

Colts Cobras

Zingari-Richmond

29 – 12

Played  18/04/2024

Kaikorai Women

BYE



NB:  Colts Devils played 19/04/2024 @ 6:30pm,    Colts Cobras played 18/04/2024 @ 6:00pm

​​​​​​​

13/04/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Harbour

51 – 0

Sidney Fidow

Premier 2

Harbour

73 – 0

Jack Hutton-Atkins

Seniors

Toko B

129 – 5

Tasman McNally

Colts Devils

Zingari-Richmond

30 – 7

Liam McIntosh

Colts Undertakers

Harbour

45 – 17

Luke Jordan

Colts Cobras

Alhambra-Union

38 – 22

Mac Perkins

Kaikorai Women

Zingari-Richmond

  5 – 27

Annie Hansen

NB:  Colts Devils retained the Tom Thwaites Trophy          Kaikorai Women lost the Morris Family Trophy 


06/04/2024

Team

Opposition

Score

Player of the Day

Premier 1

Alhambra-Union

71 – 8

Jackson Dempster

Premier 2

Alhambra-Union

63 – 12

Tom Hill

Seniors

West Taieri

54 – 0

Gareth Manson

Colts Devils

No games



Colts Undertakers

No games



Colts Cobras

No games



Kaikorai Women

No games



Netball




Kaikorai Blue

No games



Kaikorai Black

No games