PAST PRESIDENTS

1919-31 G.R.M. Jones

1932 C.S. Fraser

1933-39 S.D. Mason

1940-47 G.P. Lawson

1948 H.H Graham

1949 D.F. Lindsay

1950 E.W. Ryan

1951-52 J.J. Clemens

1953-54 D.B. Annand

1955-56J.J. Clemens

1957-60 C.E. Rollinson

1961-62 A.C. Rippin​​​​​​​

1963-66 W.P. Pateman

1967-1968 D.J. Parsons

1969 H.E. Clarke

1970-71 A.E. Olsen

1972-73 R.M. Ford

1974-75 K.S. Callon

1976-77 D.A. Charman

1978-79 S.R. Brookland

1980-81 M.L. Griffin

1982-83 O.A. Stringer

1984-85 D.A.J. Walker

1986-87 N.R. Henderson

1988-89 D.R. Falloon

1990-91 R.W.A. Finnie

1992 K.R. Clarke

1993 R.W.A. Finnie

1994-95 D.G. Johnson

1996-97 P.H. Stirling

1998-99 A.R. Muir

2000-01 Q.C. Hix​​​​​​​

2002 ​​​​​​​R.G. Cleland

2002-03 M.A. Lang

2004 G.D. Brosnan

2005 M.A. Lang

2006-07 G. Cross

2008 M.R. Grieg

2009-10 G.B. O'Sullivan

2011-12 C.M. Clemens

2013-14 P.R. Johnson

2015-17 M.B. Hogan

2018-19 M.A. Lang

2020- B. Rawcliffe

SENIOR CLUB CAPTAINS (RUGBY)

1919-20 H.A. Scott

1921-25 S.D. Mason

1926-28 G.P. Lawson

1929-1931 C.E. Thomson

1932 A. Aitken

1933-35 J.W. Marriott

1936 W.P. Pateman

1937 A.C. Rippin

1938-39 A.W. Ellis

1940-41 I.W. Cameron

1942-44 D.B. Annand

1945 H.A. Morton

1946 C.E. Rollinson

1947 G.A. Foote

1948 N.L. Campbell

1949 C.J. Shea

1950 J.M. Stafford

1951 A.K. Rollinson

1952 B.R. Cameron

1953 T.R. Taylor

1954 G.A. Fenton

1955-56 W. Tubb

1957-59 N. Verity

1960-62 G.W. Piddington

1963-64 K.A. Lane

1965-66 A.C. Galbraith

1967-68 A.E. Olsen

1969-71 K.S. Callon

1972-80 D.G. Wilson

1981-86 D.R. Fallon

1987-89 P.H. Reddington

1990-92 G.J. Robertson

1993-97 P.R. Johnson

2014 G.B. O'Sullivan

2015 B.R. Gribb

2016 R.I. Rankin

2017-18 G.D. Brosnan

2019-23 F.R. Hunt

2024- D. Harkness / K.B. O'Sullivan

CLUB SECRETARIES

1919-20 P.S. de Q. Cabot

1921 N.A. Moore

1922-24 W.J. Doull

1925-26 A. Lawson

1927 W.A. Strang

1928-30 A.A. Millar

1931 V. Bishop

1932 G.A. McFarlane

1933-36 I.W. Cameron

1937-39 J.J. Clemens

1940 J.E. Thompson​​​​​​​

1941 R.V. Anderson

1942 P.R. Parris

1943-44 G.W. Pratt

1945 D.B. Annand

1946 D.C. Leishman

1947 B.R. Cameron

1948 P.D. Hesselberg

1949-51 J.L. Atkinson

1952-53 I. Brodie

1954 D.R. Fenton

1955 B.H. Moore​​​​​​​

1956 E.P.H. Smith

1957-63 A.R. Bennett

1964 G.F. Hartley

1965 G.E. Grellet W.H. Cooke

1966 W.H. Cooke A.C. Galbraith

1967 A.C. Galbraith

1968 A.C. Galbraith I. Tregenza

1969 I. Tregenza S.R. Brookland

1970-73 S.R. Brookland

1973-75 R.M. Green

1975-83 C.T. King

1983-84 T.J. Sapwell

1985-98 I.T. McLaughlin

1998 A.M. Hinde

1999 J. Quirante

2000 L.J. Loveridge

2001 T. Slim

2002-03 G.E. Faith

2004-14 C.H. Sutherland

2015-18 L. Welch

2019-22 S. Willis

2023- K. Walker