CLUB MEMBER PLACINGS AT OUTSIDE TOURNAMENTS
APRIL 2023 Trevor Gudsell Winner EpRem 9+ LS tournament
April 2023 Heather ( associate) winner 12-16 EpRem LS
APRIL 2023 Gillian Bannan Winner CA 6to8 Silver Badge
March 2023 Julie Derrick and Jeanette Bishop winners St Heliers S1 GC HD
Feb 2023 Susan McKessar winner Senior Grade LS Waitangi Tournament Epsom/Rem
November 2022 Julie Derrick Winner CA 6 to 8 Grade Champs
November 2022 Gillian Bannan R/U 9+ CA Grade Champs
March 2022 Julie Derrick Winner GC 6 to 8 Silver badge
March 2022 Kim and Phil winners AC CA Centennial Cup
Feb 2022 Arthur and Kim winners AC Croquet Auckland doubles.
Feb 2022 Arthur Winner GC CA Championship 3 to grade 5
Jan 2022 Winner CA AC Silver Badge Final Intermediate: John Kliem
Feb 2021 Arthur and Phil winners Morrison AC
Feb 2021 Kim and Amanda (MtA) runners up Morrison AC
March 2021 Michael Adams winner GC Silver Badge ( Junior)
March 2021 Kim Osborne winner GC Silver Badge (Intermediate)
February 2021 Susan R/U Waitangi Day LS Epsom Rem
June 2020 Michael Adams winner Silver Badge ( Primary)
April 2020 OUR AC team: Winner 2019/20 Auckland Competition
March 2020 Arthur Third place in NZ wide Don Reyland final
29th Feb 2020 Arthur Winner of the AKL HS Don Reyland final.
23rd Feb 2020 Pradeesh & Sharon Browne(Carlton) Section Winners Pakuranga HD
6th Feb 2020 Susan Winner EpRem Level Singles Premier Grade
6th Feb 2020 Gillian R/up EpRem Level Singles Senior Grade
January 2020 Jan Butcher R/Up Takapuna Level Singles 3 to 10 Grade
16th Nov 2019 Gillian Winner CA Senior Grade Champs 2019
7th Nov 2019 Kim and Phil winners ACA AC Centennial Cup 2019
29th Sept 2019 Julie Derrick r/up ACA Handicap Singles Junior Section
28th Sept 2019 Susan r/up ACA Handicap Singles Senior Section
22nd Sept 2019 Jeanette winner Howick Junior Level Singles
15th Sept 2019 Lesley and Owen. Winners Takapuna Handicap Doubles.
27th April 2019 Diane and Gilllian Winners CA HD 2019
9th March 2019: Gill and Phil r/up Mt Albert Auld Mug handicap doubles
6th February 2019: Gillian R/Up Ep/Rem Senior Level Singles.
18th November: Jeanette: Runner Up Junior Section Auckland Grade Chamos
17th November: Gillian Winner Senior Grade Auckland Grade Champs
11th November: Phil and Gillian Winners Rosebowl Mt Albert HD tournament.
15th Sept 2018 Susan &Sally (Carlton) winners Tauranga HD
7th Sept 2018 Kathy P and Phil Winners North Shore HD
5th August 2018 Susan R/U Senior LS Tauranga
5th August 2018 Susan and Sally (Carlton) R/U Pukekohe HD
22nd April 2018 Gillian winner CA Int Silver badge
21st April 2018 Michael and Susan 2nd CA Silver badge.
7th April 2018 Diane and Gillian Win CA HD 2018
1st Apr 2018 Gillian Winner 4 and over Manurewa Easter LS
31st Mar 2018 Susan & Sally(Carlton) Winners Manurewa Easter HD
31st Mar 2018 Gillian & Phil Runners Up Manurewa Easter HD
March 2018 Dave and Hari Winners St Heliers HD
21st Feb 2018 Jan joint winner Takapuna Level Singles.
17th Feb 2018 Phil won the Auckland final of the GC Gold and Silver Stars.
6th Feb 2018 Gillian won the Epsom Rem GC LS 6 to 12 grade
4th Feb 2018 Gillian Runner Up Pukekohe Champs GC LS 4 to 8 grade
4th Feb 2018 Susan Runner Up Pukekohe Champs GC LS minus to 3 grade
Jan 2018 Kim won the 4 to 9 grade at the Maygrove AC tournament at Orewa,
27th Dec 2017 Jan and Phil won the Christmas GC Handicap Doubles at Pukekohe
October 2017 Susan & Sally(Carlton) R/up Northern Vets Doubles.