SPECIAL CLUB AWARDS
ADMINISTRATION TROPHY
For outstanding assistance given to the well being of the club.
2016 - Heather Davidson
2015 - Matt McGlinchey
2014 - Cushla Hogarth
2013 - Steve Wilkens
2012 - Cushla Hogarth
2011 - Jo Cant
2010 - Gary Wilson
2009 - Heather Colling
2008 - Sue Clark
2007 - Gary Wilson
2006 - Katrina Smith
2005 - Gary Wilson
2004 - Gary Wilson
2003 - Gary Wilson
2002 - Craig Brett
2001 - Gary Wilson
2000 - Paula L'Huillier
1999 - Helen Robertson
1998 - Craig Brett
1997 - Craig Brett
1996 - Steve McFarlane
1995 - Helen Robertson
1994 - Helen Robertson
1993 - Paula L'Huillier
1992 - Gary Wilson
1991 - Gary Wilson
1990 - Craig Brett
1989 - Helen Robertson
1988 - Roger Pinkham
1987 - Wendy Mills
1986 - Julie Gilbertson
1985 - Steve McFarlane
1984 - Jill Curry
1983 - Mark Wilkins
1982 - G Ball
1981 - Fred Mant
1980 - Gary Wastney
1979 - Trish Ferry
1978 - Roger Steffans
1977 - Malcolm Williams
GIBBONS CUP
For the best all-round team in the Club (achievement only). Presented by R Gibbons.
2016- Division 4 Boys
2015 - Prem Women
2014 - Div 5 Girls, Div 4 Girls, Div 5 Boys
2013 - Federal Falcons (3rd Div)
2012 - Federal Prem Women
2011 - Federal Phoenix & Prem Women
2010 - Federal Phoenix
2009 - Federal Falcons (5th Div)
2008 - Cup Lost
2007 - Senior Reserve Red Men
2006 - Senior Women
2005 - Premier Men & Premier Women
2004 - Federal Masters Men & Premier Women
2003 - Wakatu Masters
2002 - Senior Men
2001 - Premier Women
2000 - Premier Men Red
1999 - Premier Men
1998 - Premier Men
1997 - Premier Men
1996 - Premier Men
1995 - Premier Men
1994 - Premier Women (No. 1)
1993 - Premier Women (No. 1)
1992 - Senior Women
1991 - Senior Men
1990 - Senior Men
1989 - Senior Men & Senior Women
1988 - Senior Women
1987 - Senior Women
1986 - 5th Grade Girls
1985 - Senior B Women
1984 - Senior Men
1983 - Senior Women
1982 - Senior Reserve Men
1981 - 3rd Grade Boys
1980 - 4th Grade Boys
1979 - 4th Grade Boys
1978 - 5th Grade Lions
1977 - Mens 2nd Grade & Senior Reserve A Women
DEAN CUP
For dedication and assistance to the club. Presented by the Dean Family.
2016-Helen Kersten
2015-Steven Wilkens
2014 - Jo Cant
2013 - Lisa Hunt
2012 - Helen Kersten
2011 - Steve Wilkens
2010 - Gordon Haslam
2009 - Sue Clark
2008 - Cushla Hogarth
2007 - Gary Wilson
2006 - Marty Whyte
2005 - Trever Eden
2004 - Gary Wilson
2003 - Marty Whyte
2002 - Warick Neame
2001 - Craig Brett
2000 - Katrina Smith
1999 - Paula L'Huillier
1998 - Helen Robertson
1997 - Mark Gibbons
1996 - Roger Pinkham
1995 - Paula L'Huillier
1994 - Gary Wilson
1993 - Helen Robertson
1992 - Ngaire Scott
1991 - Paula L'Huillier
1990 - Gary Wilson
1989 - Craig Brett & Helen Robertson
1988 - Steve McFarlane
1987 - Brenadette Scott
1986 - Roger Pinkham
1985 - Helen Robertson
1984 - Trudy McFedries
1983 - Tony Mills
1982 - Jill Curry
1981 - Ross Dalley
1980 - Fred Mant
1979 - Mark & Steve Wilkins
1978 - Mark Nicol & George Proudfoot
1977 - Graeme Pahl