2017 JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONS
GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Nina King
BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Lucas Cooper
GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Nina King and Kate Tuck
BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
No Contest
GIRLS 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Olivia Gallagher
BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Reuben Cooper
GIRLS 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Olivia Gallagher and Maggie Frizzell
BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Henry Harkness and Jake Lithgow
GIRLS 14 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Kayla Lane
BOYS 14 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Matias Young
GIRLS 14 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Laura Wise and Kate Wise
BOYS 14 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Reuben Cooper and Danny Morgan
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS
Girls: Paige McInnes
Boys: Jake Lithgow
A HUGE CONGRATULATIONS to all of the Junior competitors this year. The spectators were amazed by how beautifully our Juniors played and it was fantastic to see how much our kids were enjoying playing tennis!
2016 JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONS!
GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Nina King
BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Lucas Cooper
GIRLS 10 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Nina King and Mila Hunt
BOYS 10 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Hugo Harkness and Xavier Tohill
GIRLS 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Lucy Frizzell
BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Reuben Cooper
GIRLS 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Paige McInnes and Phoebe Hunt
BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
No Contest
GIRLS 14 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Lucy Russ
BOYS 14 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Mattias Young
GIRLS 14 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Kayla Lane and Lucy Russ
BOYS 14 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
No Contest
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD - BOYS
LUKE STANTON
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD - GIRLS
OLIVIA GALLAGHER
2014 JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONS!
GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Claire Johnston
BOYS 16 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Hadlee Smith
GIRLS 16 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Claire Johnston and Georgia Hall
BOYS 16 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Sam McKee and Campbell Hulbert
MIXED 16 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Georgia and Angus Hall
GIRLS 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Kayla Lane
BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
Campbell Hulbert
GIRLS 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Kayla Lane and Kate Gallagher
BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
Campbell Hulbert and Angus Hall
CONGRATULATIONS to all the winners and also to all those who competed! Plus a big thank you to those of you who assisted with the running of the tournament.
PAST JUNIOR CHAMPIONS!
Junior Girls Singles - 16 & Under
2010 R Reiger
2011 L Cowie
2012 J Johnston
Junior Girls Doubles - 16 & Under
2011 L Cowie & C Reintjes
2012 C Martin & A Gillespie
Junior Boys Doubles - 16 & Under
2011 P Foss & S Johnston
Junior Mixed Doubles - 16 & Under
2010 A Watson & R Rieger
2011 O deMonchy and R Rieger
2012 N McCallum & J Johnston
2013 H Smith & J Johnston
Junior Girls Singles - 14 & Under
2010 I McKenzie
2011 G Fulton
Junior Boys Singles - 14 & Under
2010 P McKenzie
2011 J Eyre
2012 J Eyre
2013 M Jackson
2015 C Hulbert
Junior Boys Singles - 12 & Under
2010 S Grant
2011 P Foss trophy
2012 S Johnston
2013 E Wilton
Beginners Trophy
2010 J Olsen
Sportsmanship Trophy (BOYS)
2010 S Grant
2011 E Wilton
2012 T Bayliss
Sportsmanship Trophy (GIRLS)
2010 R Rieger
2011 L Cowie
2012 J Johnston