CLUB CONSTITUTION Click here
revised and adopted November 2017
RNC Volunteers:Office Bearers, Coaches & Managers: Click Here
Umpires 2016 - present Click here 2011-2016 Click here
Bench Officials Click Here
Past Presidents (from Jubilee celebrations): Click Here
RNC Prize-winners:
ALL - by trophy Click Here
2023 Click Here
2022 Click Here
2021 Click Here
2020 Click here
2019 Click here
2018 Click here
2017 Click here
2016 Click here
2015 Click here
1975 -2014 Click here
History of Supreme Cups & Trophies: Click here
Other Historical Documents:
Club Results 2013-present
Club Structure - grades teams have entered into: Click here
Representative Players: Click here
CLUB HISTORY: 1962-2012
compiled by Leanne Brown for the 50th Jubilee Celebrations, 18th August 2012
See documents, by chapter opposite.
Club Patron (RNC Constitution – section7)
Mrs Manson 1975 - 1977
Mrs Joyce Wilson 1978 - 2001
Mrs Elenor Payne 2002 -
Mrs Jill Webb 2013 -
Mrs Ann Butts 2013 -
Life Members (RNC constitution - section 8) For citations: Click here
Joyce Wilson - awarded 1992
Andrea Davidson – awarded 2011 (1995 - present)
Leanne Brown – awarded 2011 (1996 to present)
Rayleen Clarke - awarded 2015 (1983-1994, 2010 to present)
Joanne Clark - awarded 2016 (2002 to 2021)
Danielle Gillespie - awarded 2021 (2007 to present)
Service Award Recipients (RNC constitution - section 9) citations: Click here
Andrea Davidson, 1995-2023
Leanne Brown, 1996-2023
Helen Whittington, 1991-1997, 2013-2022
Beryl Wilson, 1991-1997
Karen Donaldson (nee Timutimu), 1996-2002
Joanne Clark, 2002-2021
Lesley Ward, 2002-2008
- Awarded at 50th Jubilee (2012) -
Ngaire Campbell (1963-1974)
Ann Butts (1968-1976)
Kathleen Manson (1962-1977)
Claire Woods (1974-1982)
Yvonne Wilson (1974-1993)
Rayleen Clarke (nee Wilson 1983-1994, 2010-2023
Shona Robb (2004-2010)
Lorraine Court (1990-930
Sandra Hallinan (2006-2016, 2018-2019, 2021-2023)
Danielle Gillespie, 2007-2023
Kiri Thomson, 2007-2023
Kim Tallott, 2008-2019,2022
Jackie Freeman, 2009-2015
Denise Keno, 2010-2016
Bex Clarke, 2009-2023
Nicole Davidson, 2010-2017
Mary Weiring, 2011-2020
Grainne Bailey, 2012-2020, 2023
Denise D'Ewes, 2011-2019
Debs Moffat, 2009-2010, 2014-2021
Jacqui Newell, 2010-2013, 2015-2023
Dani Clarke-Dempsey, 2010-2011, 2015-2023
Emma Clarke, 2011-2013, 2017-2021
Emily Newell, 2014-2021
Bronwyn McIntyre, 2010-2018, 2022
Lou Milne, 2011-2021
Lou Dierck, 2002-2005, 2011-2014, 2020-2023
Christina Brown 2010-2016, 2023
Amylee Brown 2014-2022, 2023
Natasha Dierck 2014-2016, 2019-2023
- Yet to present: Janaya Clark, 2014-2019