2020-2021 Season

Wednesday June 30th.

1st :John Garnham & Jo Hardgrave-Booth   33p

2nd: John Snadden & Sonia Choat  29p

3rd: Linda Carle  & Ivan Black  28+17p

4th: Clive Snow and Gus van der Linden  28+14p

​​​​​​​

Wednesday June 16th.

1st: Bev Withers & Frank McLennan  31p

2nd:  Robert Best &  Gus van der Linden  30p

3rd:  Ivan Black, Merv Buxton & Marty Wright  28+17p

4th:  Noel Hardgraves Booth, Marg Marshall & Marg Estcourt 28+9


Sunday June 13th.

1st: Bruce Roach & Lynne Ravenwood  17pts

2nd: Penny Snow & Ivan Black  15pts

3x2x1 Winner: Stan Estcourt  33pts

Wednesday June 9th

1st: Ken Heward, Derek Childs & Ann McLeland  27pts

2nd: Garry Ravenwood & Denis Churcher  26pts

3rd: Judy Richards, Alison Stanaway & Phillippa Bird 24pts

4th: Marg Marshall  23pts

Saturday June 5th.

1st: Ivan Black & Heather Olsson 22+7pts

2nd: Marion Choat, Des Heath & Brian Yule  22+4pts

3x2x1 Winner: Bruce Roach  39pts

Wednesday June 2nd.

1st: Gus van der Linden * Garry Ravenwood  48pts

2nd: Ivan Black, Merv Buxton & Brian Yule  35pts

3rd: Archie Robinson, Des Heath & Heather Olsson  25+13pts

4th: Dave Lever & Annaliese van der Linden  25+9pts

Wednesday May 26th

1st: Marion Choat & Graham Phillips  34pts

2nd: Wayne Butler .......  25pts

3rd: Derek Childa & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  24pts

4th: Ken Heward, John Snadden & Robin Harvey  23+10pts


Saturday May 22nd.

1st: Clive Snow & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  32pts

2nd: Dave Lever & Marty Wright  30pts

3x2x1  Winner:  Garry Ravenwood  61pts


Wednesday May 19th.

1st: Marg Marshall & Gus van der Linden 33+24pts

2nd: Bruce Roach & Ian Guilbert  33+22pts

3rd Equal:  Terry Cairns & Sonia Choat  27+10pts

                     Merv Buxton & Robert Best 27+10pts


Saturday May 15th.

1st: Marion Choat & Phillippa Bird  31pts

2nd: Ivan Black & Sandy Adam  26pts

3rd: Judy Richards & Nettie Greening  25pts

4th: Archie Robinson, Ray Petersen & Brian Yule  22+5pts

3x2x1 Winner: Ken Heward  50pts

Saturday May 8th

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Phillippa Bird 32pts

2nd: Marion Choat & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 26pts

3rd: Clive Snow & Des Heath 25pts


​​​​​​​

Wednesday May 5th.

1st: Lynne Ravenwood, Graham Philips & Linda Carle  33pts

2nd: Clive Snow, John Snadden & Robin Harvey

3rd: Alison Stanaway & Terry Cairns  24pts

3x2x1 Winner: Peter Allan  46pts


Saturday May 1st.

1st: Brian Yule & Garry Ravenwood  26pts

2nd: Ivan Black &  Ian Guilbert  20pts

3x2x1 Winner:  Rae Keeling 52pts

FARMLANDS SPONSORED CLUB CLASSIC

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick  161pts

2nd: Jo Hardgrave-Booth  158pts

3rd: Archie Robinson  154pts

4th: John Snadden 153pts


Wednesday April 28th.

1st: Ivan Black & Gus van der Linden  26+16pts

2nd Equal : Annaliese van der Linden & Tahi Mahuta  26+15pts

                      Bev Withers & Donna    26+15pts

4th: Trevor Kilpatrick & Peter Allan  26+9pts


Saturday April 24th.

1st: Terry Cairns & Phillippa Bird  24+8pts

2nd: Noel Hardgrave-Booth & Gus van der Linden 24+1pts

3rd: Colleen Black & Nettie Greening  23pts

3x2x1 Winner:  Judy Richards 48pts


​​​​​​​Wednesday April 14th

1st Archie Robinson and Wayne Butler 29p

2nd Wayne Parker  Derek Child's and Linda Carle 25p

3rd Gail Butler and Peter Allan total 23p

4th Garry Ravenwood and Carolyn Kilpatrick 21+4p


Saturday April 10th.

1st: Ivan Black & Marion Choat  27pts

2nd: Garry Ravenwood & Cynthia Davies  25+8pts

3rd: Stan Estcourt & Lynne Ravenwood  25+7pts

​​​​​​​Wednesday April 7th.

1st: Warren McCarthy & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  31pts

2nd: John Snadden & Dallas Pocklington  28pts

3rd: Kevin Kennedy, Robert Best & Graham Phillips  25+10pts

4th: Marion Choat, Ernie Wiig & Gail Butler  15+1 pts


Saturday April 3rd.

1st: Gus & Annaliese van der Linden  28pts

2nd: Noel Hardgrave-Booth & Nettie Greening  27+18pts

3rd:   Ivan Black, Dallas Pocklington & Rae Keeling  27+12pts

3x2x1 Winner: Clive Snow  45pts

Wednesday March 31st.

1st: Graham Phillips & Nettie Greening  31pts

2nd: Robert Best & Sonia Choat  30 + 15pts

3rd: Trevor Kilpatrick & Wayne Butler 30 + 14pts

4th: Archie Robinson & Marty Wright 27pts

5th: Bruce Roach & Clive Snow  26pts


Saturday March 27th

1st: Terry Cairns, Ray Petersen & Des Heath

2nd: Ivan Black & Lynne Ravenwood  24pts

Wednesday March 24th.

1st: Colleen Black & Dick Lamb  31pts

2nd: Stan Estcourt & marg Estcourt  26pts

3rd: Bev Withers & Nettie Greening  24 +15pts

4th: Archie Robinson & Robin Harvey  24 +1 pt

5th: Wayne Butler & Dallas Pocklington 21pts

Saturday March 20th.

1st:  Archie Robinson & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  28pts

2nd: Mere Nepia & Sandy Adam  24pts

3x2x1 Winner:  Bev Withers


Wednesday March 17th

1st: John Snadden & Nettie Grening 32pts

2nd: Garry Ravenwood, Jo Hardgrave-Booth & Marg Estcourt 30pts

3rd: Robert Best & Sonia Choat 28pts

4th: Archie Robinson & Bill Withers 27pts

5th: Warren McCarthy, Gus van der Linden & Penny Snow 25+12pts


Saturday March 13th

1st:  Garry Ravenwood & nettie Greening  26pts

2nd: Jo Hardgrave-Booth & Marty Wright  25pts

3rd: Gus van der Linden & Ivan Black  24pts

Wednesday March 10th

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick & Marg Marshall  30pts

2nd: Bev Withers & Dick Lamb 28pts

3rd: Colleen Black & Ann McLennan 27+19pts

4th: Noel Hardgrave-Booth, Joss Wallace & Gail Butler 27+14pts


Saturday March 6th.

1st: Marty Wright & Stan Estcourt  36pts

2nd: Bruce Roach & Rae Keeling  33pts

3rd: Ivan Black & Peter Allan  22+8 pts

Wednesday March 3rd

1st: Ivan Black & Marg Estcourt  33pts

2nd: John Snadden, Marg Marshall & Sonia Choat  26+16pts

3rd: Archie Robinson & Graham Phillips  26+10pts

4th: Trevor & Carolyn Kilpatrick & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  25pts


Saturday February 20th

1st: Bev Withers & Nettie Greening 30pts

2nd: Trevor Kilpatrick & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  26 + 17pts

3rd: Dave Lever & Annaliese van der Linden  26+11pts

3x2x1 Winner: Joe Johanson

​​​​​​​Wednesday February 11th.

1st: Terry Cairns & Ann McLennan  30pts

2nd: Dave Lever & Annaliese van der Linden  29pts

3rd: Merv Buxton & Dick Lamb  26pts

4th: Peter Allan & Frank McLennan  24pts

5th: Stan Estcourt & Malcolm Beets 22pts​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Saturday February 6th  -  Waitangi Day

1st: Judy Richards, Brian Yule & Norma Beets  35pts

2nd: Kevin Kennedy & Stan Estcourt  27pts

3rd: Dallas Pocklington & Marty Wright  25pts

4th: Joe Johanson & Mike Baylis  24pts

​​​​​​​Wednesday February 3rd.

1st: Phillippa Bird & Joe Johanson  33pts

2nd: Dallas Pocklington & Frank McClennan  29pts

3rd: Noel hardgrave-Booth, Gus van der Linden & Malcolm Beets  28pts

4th: Lynne Ravenwood & Ann McLennan  27 + 17pts

3x2x1 Winner: Trevor Kilpatrick  51pts

Saturday January 30th 

1st : Peter Allan & Rae Keeling 26+14pts

2nd: Garry Ravenwood & Gail Butler  26+11pts

3rd: Stan Estcourt & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  25pts

3x2x1 Winner: Tahi Mahuta

​​​​​​​

Wednesday January 27th.

1st: Paul Stocker & Graham Phillips  32pts

2nd: Colleen Black & Des Heath  31pts

3rd: Garry Ravenwood & Brian Yule  27pts

4th: Joe Johanson & Dick Lamb  26+14pts

3x2x1 Winner: Sonia Choat


Saturday January 23rd

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick & Cynthia Davies  27pts

2nd: Judy Richards & Marty Wright  25pts

3rd: Lynne Ravenwood & Rae Keeling  24pts


Wednesday Janaury 20th.

1st: Garry Ravenwood, & Gus van der Linden 39pts

2nd: Lynne Ravenwood & Graham Phillips 31pts

3rd: Cynthia Davies & Annaliese van der Linden 26pts +16

4th: Ivan Black & J Hardgrave-Booth 26pts + 12

​​​​​​​Saturday January 9th

1st: Warren McCarthy & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  36pts

2nd: Garry Ravenwood & Malcolm Beets  26pts + 14

3rd: Ivan Black, Ray Petersen & Norma Beets 26pts 12

3x2x1 Winner: Robert Best  41pts

Wednesday January 6th.

1st: Dave Lever & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  40pts

2nd: Bev Withers & Frank McLennan  38pts

3rd: Peter Allan & Graham Philips  36pts

4th: Archie Robinson & Ian Weber  26pts

4x2x1 Winner: Derek Childs 47pts +6


Saturday January 2nd 2021

1st: Ivan Black, Ray Petersen & Des Heath  29pts

2nd: Archie Robinson & Grant Blair  25pts


Wednesday December 30th.

1st: Mere Nepia & Gus van der Linden  33pts

2nd: Ann McLennan & Ivan Black  26pts

3rd: Marion Choat & Heather Olsson  26pts

3x2x1 Winner:  Peter Allan 43 pts

Saturday December 26th.

1st Equal:  Wayne Parker , Codey Marshall & Jason Marshall

                    Kelly Marshall & Stan Estcourt      19pts

2nd:             Tania W & Ray Petersen   14pts

​​​​​​​Saturday December 19th.

1st: Koss Wallace, Nettie Greening & Brian Yule  23pts

2nd: Stan Estcourt & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  21pts

3x2x1 Winner: Garry Ravenwood  46pts


Wednesday December 16th.

1st: Wayne Parker & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  34pts

2nd: Peter Allan & Nettie Greening  31pts

3rd: Lynne Ravenwood & Dick Lamb  29pts

4th: Stan Estcourt, Brian Yule & Ann McLelland  27pts


Sunday December 6th.

1st: Malcolm Beets & Noel Hardgrave-Booth  33pts

2nd: Grant Blair & Stan Estcourt  30pts


Wednesday December 2nd.

1st: Noel Hardgrave-Booth & Carolyn Kilpatrick  35pts

2nd: Stan Estcourt, Des Heath & Norma Beets  25pts

3rd: Ann McLennan & Garry Ravenwood  24 + 16pts

4th: Marion Choat, Malcolm Beets & Alison Stanaway  24 + 4pts

3x2x1x Winner: Bruce Roach


2020-2021 Season

Saturday November 28th.

1st: Heather Moss & Dick Lamb  39pts

2nd: Marion Choat & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  28pts

3rd: Archie Robinson, Carolyn Kilpatrick & Norma Beets  27pts

Winner 3x2x1 : Peter Allan  47pts


Wednesday November 18th.

1st: Noel Hardgrave-Booth & Sonia Choat  36pts

2nd: Lynne Ravenwood & Graham Phillips  28pts

3rd: Judy Richards & Des Heath  27pts

4th: Dave Lever & Ian Guilbert  24pts


Saturday November 14th.

1st: Trevor Mackie & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  31pts

2nd: Alison Stanaway & Ray Petersen  28pts

3rd: Lynne Ravenwood & Raewyn Keeling  24pts 


Wednesday November 3rd.

1st: Bill Hunter, Derek Childs & Bob Wallace 26pts

2nd: Mere Nepia & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 22+8pts

3rd: Dick Orbell & Lynne Ravenwood 22+3pts

3x2x1 Winner: Marg Marshall 41pts


Wednesday October 21st.

1st: Tahi Mahuta, Graham Phillips & Robin Harvey 27+17pts

2nd: Lynne Ravenwood & Ian Guilbert  27+4pts

3rd: Garry Ravenwood, Robert Best & Faye Milner  26+12pts

4th: Judy Richards, Ray Petersen & Wayne Butler  26+10pts


Sunday October 18th.

1st equal with 21 pts

Norma Beets & Judy Richards

Garry Ravenwood & Marg Estcourt  

3x2x1x Winner: Ivan Black 43pts


Wednesday October 14th.

1st: Robert Best & Aileen Long  31pts

2nd Equal: Stan Estcourt & Malcolm Beets  27pts

                     Ray Petersen & Norma Beets  27pts

3rd: Dick Lamb & Noel Hardgrave-Booth  25pts


Sunday October 11th.

1st: Ivan Black & Clem  25pts

2nd: Marion Choat & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  22pts

3x2x1: Winner : Lynne Ravenwood


Wednesday October 7th.

1st: Dallas Pocklington & Malcolm Beets  38pts

2nd: Archie Robinson & Robin Harvey  30pts

3rd: Bev Withers & Norma Beets  26pts + 9

4th: Dick Lamb & Ivan Black  26pts + 5

3x2x1x Winner: Ray Wiig  43pts


Sunday October 4th.

1st: Garry Ravenwood, Grant Blair & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 28pts

2nd: Bev Withers & Phillippa Bird  25pts

3rd: Terry Cairns & Lynne Ravenwood  19pts


Wednesday September 30th.

1st: Annaliese van der Linden & Garry Ravenwood  37pts

2nd: Gus van der Linden & Julie Ball  32pts

3rd: Bill Hunter, Des Heath & Norma Beets  30pts

4th: Dallas Pocklington & Lynne Ravenwood  27pts

3x2x1 Winner: Marion Choat


Wednesday September 23rd.

1st: Ivan Black, Robert Best & Heather Olsson  31pts

2nd: Ernie Wiig , Raewyn Keeling & Phillippa Bird  27pts +19

3rd: Colleen Black, Lynne Ravenwood & Annaliese van der Linden  27pts +13

3x2x1 Winner: Archie Robinson


Wednesday September 2nd.

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick & Dick Lamb  33pts

2nd: Phillippa Bird & Bruce Roach  25pts

3rd: Terry Cairns & Tony Langdon  24pts


Wednesday September 9th.

1st: Paul Stocker & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  29pts+17

2nd: Annalies van der Linden & Stan Estcourt  29pts+13

3rd: Ivan Black, Marg Estcourt & Dick Lamb 27pts

4th: Robert Best & Linda Carle  26pts

2021-2022 Season

Saturday 6 August

1st Trevor Kilpatrick and Dallas Pocklington  36p

2nd Ivan Black and Peter Allan 32p

3rd Grant Blair and  Ann McCleland 26+15 p

4th Equal. Ray Wiig ,Heather Olsson,  Judy Richards  Noel Hargrave-Booth and Penny Snow 26 +8 p 


Wednesday 3 August

1st Arch Robinson,  Lesley Hogan and Marg Hatchard  33p

2nd Dave Lever and Heather Olsen  23 +8 p

3rd  John Wilson and Anne McCleland 23 +7p

4th Trevor Kirkpatrick and Lynne Ravenwood  23 +6

3x2x1 Winner  Wayne  Butler  21p


Club Day Results Saturday 23 July

1st Ivan Black and Frank McLennan 27p

2nd Stan Estcourt and Dave Lever 24 +12p

3rd Trevor Kilpatrick and Heather Olson 24 +7

3x 2x1 Winner Joe Johansson 39p




Saturday 16 July


1st: John Wilson & Bill Withers 34pts

2nd: Judy Richards & Heather Olsson 30pts

3rd: Terry Cairns & Gus Vander Linden 27pts

4th: Ray Wiig & Marty Wright 26pts

5th: Peter Bryand & Lesley Hogan 23pts



Wednesday 13  July


1st:  Sandy Adam & Frank McCleland  39pts

2nd:  Heather Olsson & Ray Wiig 32pts

3rd:  Jack Halka & John Snadden 31pts



Wednesday July 6th


1st:  Stan Estcourt and Jo Hardgraves-booth  35p

2nd Ivan Black and Penny Snow 21+ 7p

3rd  Robert Best and Merv Buxton 21+5p

4th John Willson and Phillippa Bird  21 + 3p



Single Entry Classic Held at Bay View Bowling Club Saturday 25 June

Played over a format of Pairs, Triples, Singles and 1 Game of Fours

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick, Don Graham, Marg Marshall, Bill Withers  4 Wins 77pts

2nd: Judy Richards, Heather Moss, Wayne Butler, Cynthia Davies 4 Wins 71pts

3rd: Bev Withers, Ivan Black, Ray Wiig, Sandy Adam  4 Wins 68pts

Lucky Team: Cheryn Menhennett, Stan Escourt, Dave Kidd, Sue Lever

Hardest Triers: Garry Ravenwood, Terry Cairns, Heather Olsson, Carolyn Kilpatrick


Wednesday 22 June

1st Garry Ravenwood and Lesley Hogan 35p

2nd Clive Snow and Ray Wiig  27p

3rd Stan Estcourt and Penny Snow 26+12 p

4th Bev Withers and Heather Olsson  26+3p


Wednesday 15th June

1st Dave Lever and John Garnham  33p

2nd John Wilson and Frank McCleland 31 +26p

3rd Garry Ravenwood, Linda Kirby and Penny Snow 31+20p

4th Robert Best and Annalies Vander Linden 31+1p

5th Trevor Kilpatrick and Ray Wiig 28p


Results from Club Day Saturday 4th June

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick and Bill Withers 54pts

2nd equal:  Bev Withers & Cynthia Davies, Judy Richards & Marty Wright 52 pts


Wednesday 1 June 

1st: Terry Cairns and Marty Wright 32pts

2nd: Wayne Butler & John Wilson 27pts

3rd: Marion Choat, Heather Moss and Phillippa Bird 23 pts

Results from  Club Classic sponsored by Farmlands

 1st: Trevor Kilpatrick 174p

 2nd: Garry Ravenwood 156pts

 3rd Equal: Ann McCleland and Ivan Black 155pts

Saturday May 14th

1st: Garry Ravenwood and Frank McCleland 30p

2nd: Bev Withers and Ann McCleland 26p

3rd: John Wilson, Marty Wright and Brian Yule  22p

3x2x1  Winner Denis Churcher 46p

Wednesday  May 11th

1st:  John Snadden and Jo Hardgrave-Booth  30p

2nd: Bev Withers and Derek Childs  27p

3rd: Ivan Black and Ann McCleland  26p


Saturday May 7th

1st:  Ivan Black and Merv Buxton 39p

2nd: Colleen Black and Frank McCleland 32p

3rd: Clive Snow and David Kidd 31p

4th: Dave Lever and Rae Keeling  26p

Wednesday May 4th.

1st :Bev Withers &Marg Hatchard  31p

2nd: Trevor Kilpatrick & Brian Yule 28p

3rd: Dave Lever & Bill Withers 25 +14p

4th: Terry Cairns & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 25+12p

Saturday April 30th.

1st: Peter Allan & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 33p

2nd: Colleen Black,  Grant Blair & Brian Yule  31p

3rd: Stan Estcourt & Ray Peterson 26+15p

3x2x1: Winner  Clive Snow  54p

Wednesday April 27th.

1st: Clive Snow & Heather Olsson 34p

2nd:  Garry Ravenwood & Ann McCleland  29p

3rd: Stan Estcourt & Sandy Adam  24p

4th: John Wilson, Marg Marshall & Cynthia Davies 22 +12p

Wednesday April 20th.

1st: Trevor Kilpatrick and Linda Carle  32p

2nd: Jack Halka, Ray Wiig and Marg Estcourt 29p

3rd: Ray Peterson and Derek Child's 25p

4th: Garry Ravenwood and Denis Churcher 23 +8p

Saturday 16th April

1st: Bev Withers & Frank McCleland 30pts

2nd: Terry Cairns & Stan Estcourt 27pts

3rd: John Willson & Don Graham 26pts

3x2x1 Winner: Ann McCleland

​​​​​​​

Bay View Bowling Club Progressive Easter Triples played Thursday April 14th.

1st: Kevin Kennedy, Diane Zidich & Ann McCleland  3wins 51pts

2nd: Terry McGurk, Graeme Walker & Wayne Butler  3 wins 48pts

3rd: Dave Lever, Clive Snow & Ivan Black  3 wins 46pts

4th: Maurice Moss, Linda Carle & Ray Wiig 2 wins 48pts

5th: Jenny & Cheryn Menhennett & Sue Lever  2 wins 48pts

Lucky Team: Judy Graham, Archie Robinson & Cynthia Davies

Hardest Triers: Gus & Anneliese van der Linden & Heather Olsson​​​​​​​


​​​​​​​Saturday April 9th

1st: Ivan Black and Raewynne Keeling  38p

2nd: Bev Withers and Frank McCleland  25p

3rd:  Ray Wiig and Ann McCleland 22p

​​​​​​​

Wednesday April 6th

1st:   Ivan Black,  Ray Wiig and Marg Estcourt  29p

2nd: Ray Peterson and Marg Hatchard  28p

3rd: Joss Wallace and Heather Olsson  27+20p

4th: Garry Ravenwood and Wayne Butler   27+11p

Saturday March 26th.

1st: Kevin Kennedy & Marg Marshall 29pts

2nd: Lynne Ravenwood & Grant Blair 27pts

​​​​​​​

Saturday March 19th

1st: Peter Allan & Dallas Pocklington 27pts

2nd: Robert Best & Ann McCleland 24pts

3rd: Marg Marshall & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 23pts


Saturday March 12th.

1st: John Willson & Marty Wright 37pts

2nd: Joe Johanson & Carolyn Kilpatrick 31pts

3rd: Ivan Black & Marg Marshall 28pts

4th: Peter Allan & Frank McCleland 27pts

Sunday March 6th.

1st: Stan Estcourt & Grant Blair 19pts

2nd: Lynne Ravenwood, Marty Wright & Phillippa Bird 18pts

Saturday February 28th

1st: Lynne Ravenwood & Tony Mulvaney 24+10pts

2nd: Lynne Ravenwood, Trish Coker & David Kidd 24+9pts

3x2x1 Winner: Joe Johanson 43pts

​​​​​​​

Wednesday February 23rd.

1st: Trevor Mackie & Heather Olsson 30pts

2nd: Trevor Kilpatrick & Ann McCleland 29pts

3rd: Garry Ravenwood & Dallas Pocklington 28+19pts

4th: Lynne Ravenwood & Norma Beets 28+13pts

​​​​​​​

Sunday February 20th. 

Winners: John Willson, Ann McCleland, Dave Lever,

Jo Hardgrave-Booth, Joe Johanson, Rae Keeling, Colleen Black & Frank McCleland

Wednesday February 16th.

1st: Jo Hardgrave-Booth & Marg Marshall  43p

2nd: Warren McCarthy,  Frank McCleland & Cynthia Davies  30p

3rd Ray Wiig & Malcolm Beets  25p

4th Dave Lever & Merv Buxton 24 p

Saturday February 12th.

1st Trevor Kilpatrick and Phillippa Bird  28p

2nd Garry Ravenwood and Frank McCleland  25p

3rd  Lynne Ravenwood and Gus van der Linden  23p

3x2x1 Winner  Grant Blair 50p

​​​​​​​Wedesday February 9th.

1st:   Bev Withers,  Bill Withers & Tony Mulvaney 31p

2nd: Garry Ravenwood & Annelies van der Linden  29p

3rd Clive Snow & Denis Churcher  28p

4th Dave Lever,  Gus van der Linden and Brian Yule 27p

Masters age  singles  under 70yrs competition

1st:          Robert Best

Runner-up: Wayne Butler

Score:  13-9

Saturday February 5th.

1st: Marg Marshall & Raewyn Keeling

2nd: Joe Johanson & Ann McCleland

3rd: Ivan Black & Frank McCleland

Wednesday February 2nd.

1st: John Snadde & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 23+16pts

2nd: Ivan Black & Merv Buxton +13pts

3x2x1 Winner: Robert Best 39pts


Friday February 28th.

1st: Clive Snow & Max Plested  41pts

2nd: Tony Mulvaney & Garry Ravenwood  29pts

3x2x1 Winner: Frank McCleland  38pts


Wednesday January 26th

1st: Dave Lever and Annelies van der Linden  39p

2nd: Mere Nepia and Allison Stanaway  31p

3rd :Marion Choat and Marty Wright  30p

3x2x1 Winner: Ray Wiig  50p

Wednesday January 19th.

Winner of the age group 70yrs to under 75yrs

Trevor Kilpatrick 

Club day

1st: Garry Ravenwood and Bill Withers 37p

2nd: Marg Marshall and Penny Snow 32p

3rd Equal : Ray Peterson and Marty Wright                  Lynne Ravenwood and Annelies Vander-linden 28p

3x2x1 Winner: Ivan Black 48p

​​​​​​​

Saturday January 15th

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Tania Wain 37pts

2nd: Grant Blair & David Kidd 24pts

3rd: Lynne Ravenwood & Alison Stanaway 22pts

​​​​​​​Wednesday January 12th

1st: Gerard Caccioppoli, John Snadded & Marty Wright 29pts

2nd: Dave Lever & Phillippa Bird 26pts

3rd: Peter Allan & Dick Lamb 22pts

4th: Garry Ravenwood & Marg Esctcourt 21pts


Saturday January 8th

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Frank McCleland 33+21pts

2nd: Ray Wiig & Bill Withers 33+13pts

3rd: Trish Coker & Annelies van der Linden 28+17pts

4th: Marg Marshall & Penny Snow 28+10pts


Wednesday January 5th.

1s:t Judy Richards and Marg Hatchard 33p

2nd: Dave Lever and Jo Hardgrave-Booth 30p

3rd: John Wilson and Merv Buxton 22p

3x2x1 Winner: Heather Olson 54p


​​​​​​​Saturday January 1st 2022

1st Lynne Ravenwood and Annelies van der LInden 26p

2nd Garry Ravenwood and David Kidd  22p

3rd Jo Hardgrave- Booth and Penny Snow 21p


Wednesday December 29th.

1st: Colleen Black & Jo Hardgrave-Booth  30pts

2nd: Ivan Black & David Kidd  22pts

3rd: Dave Lever & Brian Yule  20+9pts


Saturday December 18th December

1st Garry Ravenwood and Malcolm Beets  33p

2nd Stan Estcourt and Jo Hardgrave-Booth 24p

3rd John Willson,  Bill Withers and Norma Beets  23 +4p


Wednesday December 15th.

3x2x1 Winners: 

Garry Ravenwood 28pts

Ivan Black 24pts

Stan Estcourt  23pts

2x4x2 Winners: Marg Marshall & Heather Olsson 10pts

​​​​​​​

Wednesday December 1st

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Frank McLeland 27pts

2nd: Norma Beets & Marion Choat 27pts

Sunday November 28th

1st: Grant Blair, Lynne Ravenwood & Marty Wright 29pts

2nd: Phillippa Bird & Judy Richards 27pts

3x2x1 Winner: Garry Ravenwood 60pts

1st:  Terry Cairns, Gus van der linden and Penny Snow  33p

2nd; Lynne Ravenwood and Denis Churcher 30p

3rd; Trevor Kilpatrick and Robert Best 29+22

4th;  Dave Lever and Marg Marshall 29+14

5th: Garry Ravenwood and Bill Withers 24p

Sunday November 14th.

1st: Ivan Black & Trish Coker  40pts

2nd: Judy Richards & Penny Snow  21pts

3rd: Lynne Ravenwood & Rae Keeling  18pts

Wednesday November 10th.

1st: Robert Best & Gus van der Linden 28pts

2nd: Judy Richards & Frank McLeland 23pts

3rd: Clive Snow, Archie Robinson & Merv Buxton 22+8pts

4th: Noel Hardgrave-Booth, Marg Estcourt & Robin Harvey  22+6

Saturday November 6th.

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Ann McLeland  30pts

2nd: Ivan Black , Lynne Ravenwood & Penny Snow 23pts

3x2x1 Winner:  Clive Snow


Saturday October 30th

1st: Dallas Pocklington & Annaliese van der Linden 27pts

2nd: Ray Petersen & Ray Wiig  26pts

3rd Equal: Garry Ravenwood & Ann McLeland  23pts

                    Lynne Ravenwood & Penny Snow  23pts


Wednesday October 27th.

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Penny Snow  29pts

2nd: Ivan Black, Marg Marshall & Bill Withers  27pts

3rd: Marion Choat, Derek Childs & Alison Stanaway  26pts

4th: Bruce Roach & John Draper  24pts

5th: Dave Lever & Frank McLeland  23+10pts

3x2x1 Winner: Bev Withers  49pts

​​​​​​​Wednesday October 20th

1st: Garry Ravenwood & Gerald Taylor  31pts

2nd: Judy Richards & Marty Wright 30pts

3rd: Kevin Kennedy & Malcolm Beets 24pts

3x2x1 Winner: Denis Churcher

Wednesday October 13th

Winners of the 2x4x2 in order of merit are:

1st    Noel Hardgrave-Booth & Ali Stanaway.

2nd  John Snadden and Denis Churcher.

3rd  Marion Choat & Nette Greening.  

4th  Frank McCleland & Graeme Phillips.

Singles winner:  Bev Withers


Wednesday October 6th.

1st: Lynne Ravenwood & Heather Olsson 34pts

2nd: Wayne Parker & Phillippa Bird 31pts

3rd: Terry Cairns & Graham Phillips 25pts

4th: Peter Allan & Frank McLeland 24+12pts

5th: Judy Richards & Nettie Greening 24+10pts

​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​Sunday October 3rd

1st: Noel Hardgrave-Booth & Dallas Pocklington 27pts

2nd: Bruce Roach, Ray Petersen & Nettie Greening 24pts

Wednesday September 29th

1st: Wayne Parker,  Marg Marshall & Linda Carle  46p

2nd: Don Graham & Bruce Roach 29p

3rd :Terry Cairns ,  Dallas Pocklington & Bill Withers 27p

4th: Garry Ravenwood,  Trevor Mackie & Frank McLeland 23p

5th: Noel Hardgrave- Booth , Paul Stocker & Marg Estcourt 21+4p 

Wednesday September 22nd.

1st: Jack Halka, John Snadden & Frank McLeland 32pts

2nd: Dallas Pocklington & Wendy Murphy 32pts

3rd: Wayne Parker & Denis Churcher 31pts

4th: Bruce Roach & Jo Hardgrave-Booth 24pts

Winners Club Classic 2nd Chance.

1st:  Gus van der Linden  183

2nd: Marg Marshall  165

3rd Equal: Ivan Black & Marty Wright  156


​​​​​​​Sunday September 19th.

1st: Ivan Black, Cynthia Davies & Nettie Greening  32pts

2nd: Garry Ravenwood & Bill Withers  26pts

3rd: Marion Choat & Marty Wright  23+6pts

Sunday 15th August

1st: Kevin Kennedy, Tony Bishop & Wayne Butler

2wins 29pts

2nd: Bev Withers, Gail Butler & Nettie Greening

2 wins 28pts