Novice


1991 Tracey Giles ~ Fair Attempt
1991 Kevin Lawrence ~ Royal Dee
1992 Diane Grant ~ Witzens Delight
1993 Sharon Inwood ~ Gabriel
1994 Bridie Hill ~ Brave Liberty
1995 Browyne Teale ~ Spanish Angel
1995 Janna Greene ~ Gadaffi
1996 Liza Herkt ~ Too Close
1997 Rhonda Smith ~ Summertime
1998 James Duncan ~ Skip In Time
1999 Diane Grant ~ Danielle
2000 Sue McCallum ~ Roanoake Just Tru
2001 Rhonda Murphy ~ McTavish
2002 Sharon Hatton ~ My Volante
2003 Rebecca Lawrence ~ Pleiades
2004 Sharon Hatton ~ Andora
2005 Carole Macarthy ~ Grey Safari
2006 James Duncan ~ Autumn Gift
2007 Robynne Fraser ~ French Falcon
2008 Diane Wallace ~ Caithness Masquerade
2009 Melissa Parkes ~ Don's Party
2010 Nienke Van Bruggen ~ Frederick the Great
2011 Janelle Sangster-Ward ~ Askek Ghisella
2012 Patrick Redwood ~ Kitset
2013 Leanne Andrews ~ Lady Liberty
2014 Teena Smith - Le Coeur Doux

2015 GEORGIA RYAN -  SE GYM BELLOMI

2016-Diane Wallace -KP Dexter

2017- Sharon Inwood-Blytheburn Santana

2018  Anna Gale   Lasting Impressions

2019   Anna Gale    Bloomfield Furst Love Song

2020   Julie Fraser       Fandango 

2021  Tonia Stewart     WE Rockadeus

 Elementary


1990 Sharon Inwood ~ObiWunKanobi

1991 Kevin Lawrence ~ Royal Dee

1992 Sharon Inwood ~ Obi Wun Kanobi

1993 Tracey Johnson ~ Artemus

1994 Sharon Hatton ~ Mr Claus

1995 Franzie Van Bruggen ~ Wolfgang Armadeus

1996 Liza Herkt ~ Galway Bunderano

1997 Betty Whyte ~ Massada St George

1998 Clare Young ~The Executive1999

Sharon Inwood ~ Wistow Iman

2000 Mandy Bate ~ Greendown Reno

2001 Sue Lucas ~ Magic Genie

2002 Jo Wadworth ~ Greyhawke

2003 Tracey Johnson ~ Smash Palace

2004 Laurel Cross ~ Winter Acacia

2005 Sharon Inwood ~ Padrino

2006 Nickey Hedley ~ A. Dellamour

2007 Morgan Irvine ~ Calvados

2008 Tracey Johnson ~ Apollo 4

2009 Diane Wallace -Caithness Masquerade

2010 Angela Fergusson ~ Leitto GNZ

2011 Keri Hume ~ Astek Gazeni

2012 Sarah Wadworth ~ Faemoss BW

2013 Sue Lucas ~ RV Georgie Girl

2014 Leanne Andrews- Lady Liberty

​​​​​​​2015 Teena Smith - Le Coeur Doux

​​​​​​​2016 Morgan Irvine- Golden Promise

2017 Diane Wallace KP Dexter

2018    Tracey Heywood  Vollrath Fuerst Patrick

2019 Jo Wadworth     CDS Rohdiagym

2020  Morgan Irvine     Roselea Skipper

2021   Rilee McMeekin     Windermere Legato​​​​​​​