(SEE TROPHY HISTORY TAB FOR ALL TROPHY INFORMATION)

​​​​​​​LUCAS TROPHY      PRELIMINARY

1982 JANE ENSOR  STUBBS

1984 JUDY GREENSLADE  DEGAS

1985  R SMITH  GAYENDO

1986  JOCELYN CHEESEMAN HIGHLIGHT LASS

1987  JENNY MACINTYRE  CLASSIC TOUCH

1988  SHARON HATTON  GAYENDO

  AMANDA BROOKS  TROPICAL BLEND

1989  RHONDA SMITH  GAYENDO

1990

1991  SUE WELLS  JASMINE

1992  JACKIE JERMYN   JUST IN CASE

1993  LIZ BROWN     SIROCCO

1994  JANNA GREENE  GADAFFI

1996  JOANNE WILSON  CHELEKEN REN

1996  LAUREN MILLER  CHIEFTAN LAD

1997  KATHERINE MADLENER  LOHENGRIN SWE

1998  THERESA HILDYARD   MATIAWA

1999  CALLUM GIBSON  EDENCOURT CHASLANDS

2000  SUE MCCALLUM   ROANOAKE JUST TRU

2001  SHARON HATTON  MY VOLANTE

2002  ANGIE FERGUSSON  MONIQUE 111

2003  LEXIE CURRY  GETTYSBURG

2004  DENISE KENEALY   TIME AND AGAIN

2005  SUE WELLS  GLUCK STAR MH

2006  DENISE VAN ASCH   SAINTLY

2007  TRACEY JOHNSON  APOLLO 1V

2008  DAWN COLEMAN    RUSTIC BLUE HAZE

2009  A FERGUSSON  LEITTO

2010  SHARON INWOOD   AKKRON  

2011   J WADWORTH  WORLD OVATION

2012  P REDWOOD  FORTUNATO

2013  MORGAN IRVINE  GOLDEN PROMISE

2014 ANNA GALE  DELFINO
2015 ANNA GALE    KILTY

2016 SHARON INWOOD BLYTHEBURN SANTANA

2017  RILEE MCMEEKIN  SOLITAR STORM

2018 DIANE WALLACE       KP DENVER

2019   Meila Picard     My Mojo Man

2020     Sarah Wadworth CDS Donnastic

2021   Rilee McMeekin       Furst Love Note


WILLOWBROOK TROPHY  NOVICE

1996  JOANNE WILSON  CHELEKEN REN

1997  AMANDA OLOMAN  SUNDANCE 11

1998 KATHERINE  DAVIS MADLENE LOHENGRIN 

1999 SUE LUCAS MAGIC GENIE

2000  JULIE FRASER  ELUSIVE ONE

2001  LAUREL CROSS

2002  NIENKE VAN BRUGGEN  TNT

2003 PIP SEDDON  DONALA SHIRAZ

2004  SHARON HATTON  ANDORA

2005  CAROLE MCCARTHY  GREY SAFARI

2006  ANNA TERREL  CELTIC STORM

2007  J. GREENE  COSMONAUT

2008 DIANE WALLACE CAITHNESS MASQUERADE

2009  HIELKE DE GRAAF  ALL WHITE

2010  ANNA GALE  LE MARR

2011  JANELLE SANGSTER WARD ASTEK GHISELLA

2012  SUE LUCAS  RV GEORGIE GIRL

2013 MELISSA PARKES WINDERMERE JOHANSON W

2014 NICKI FORD  FERNANDO MH
2015  FRANZI VAN BRUGGEN-SMIT
        FEINER KAVALIER

2016 LORRAINE WARD SMITH FERNLEA DIAMOND DAY

2017 LAUREL CARRE LA DOLCE VITA

2018 NICKI FORD        L ETOILE

2019  Anna Gale    Bloomfield Furst Love Song

2020      Julie Fraser Fandango

2021  Rebecca Lawrence      Don Darciano RS

ANDERSON TROPHY ELEMENTARY
2000  TRACEY JOHNSON  ROYAL ASPEN

2001  S MCCALLUM  ROANOAKE JUST TRU

2002  SUE HOBSON  CANDANZ

2003  LAUREL CROSS  WINTER ACACIA

2004  PIP SEDDON  DONALA SHIRAZ

2005 EMMA MALCOLM  DONNERHEIM

2006  SUE LUCAS  ON CLOUD NINE

2007  ANNA TERRELL CELTIC STORM

2008 TRACEY JOHNSON  APOLLO 4

2009  S MCCALLUM  DONNER BENELLI

2010  NICOLA FRENCH  DON FREEZE

2011  K HUME  ASTEK GAZELLE

2012  JANELLE SANGSTER WARD ASTEK GHISELLA

2013 LOUIS SCHINDLER  MONZA

2014 CARMEN LOWE  LIBERATION ll
2015  MELISSA GALLOWAY
        WINDERMERE J'OBEI W

​​​​​​​2016  REBECCA ROWLANDS  SOLO

2017 TRACEY HEYWOOD VOLLRATH FUERST PATRICK
2018 MELISSA GALLOWAY WINDERMERE  ZEPHORA 

2019    Charlotte Thomas    Te Puke

2020      Vanessa Baxter Jazzaway

2021     Julie Fraser and Fandango


JEAN FAIRCLOTH MEMORIAL TROPHY    MEDIUM 


1996 SHARON HATTON  BITTESCHON

1997  ANGELA FERGUSSON  AUBREY MATCHMAKER

       LIZA HERKT  GALWAY BUNDERANO

1998  SARAH JANE REAY  TE PEKA GALILEO

1999  SANDY HAMER  OTIS

2000  LAUREL CROSS  DAMASK

2001  TRACEY JOHNSON  ROYAL ASPEN

2002  LAURE MILLER  JK LUCIANO

2003  SUE  MCCALLUM  ROANOAKE JUST TRU

2004  ANGELA FERGUSSON  MONIQUE 111

2005  TRACEY JOHNSON  SMASH PALACE

2006/2007   SHARON INWOOD   PADRINO

2008  JAMES DUNCAN  AUTUMN GIFT

2009  ROBYNNE FRASER  FRENCH FALCON

2010  DIANE WALLACE  CAITHNESS MASQUERADE

2011  S. EARWAKER  GB DONNER BENELLI

2012  JO WADWORTH WORLD OVATION

2013  PATRICK REDWOOD  KITSET

2014 MELISSA PARKES  ZEILINGER
2015MELISSA GALLOWAY WINDERMEREJOHANSON

2016  MELISSA GALLOWAY  WINDERMERE J'OBEI W

2017 JAN MORICE  DENMARK

2018  DIANE WALLACE           KP DEXTER

2019   Charlotte Thomas      Time After Time

2020  Catherine Smith        Quendrix

2021    Tanya McKenzie      SE Gatsby


HATTON TROPHY  ADVANCED MEDIUM

1996  FRANZI VAN BRUGGEN WOLFGANG AMADEUS

1997  SHARON HATTON BITTE SCHON

1998 LYN INGLIS NORTHORP TROOPER 

1999  LIZA HERKT  GALWAY BUNDERANO 

2000 SUE WELLS  SHERZO

2001 LAUREL CROSS

2002 /2003 TRACEY JOHNSON  ROYAL ASPEN

2004  S. MCCALLUM  ROANOAKE JUST TRU

2005  HANNAH APPLETON ZACTAC GRACEFUL

2006 TRACEY JOHNSON  SMASH PALACE

2007  JANELLE SANGSTER WARD  ROULETTE

2008  ANNA MONOPOLI KNIGHTSMAN

2009  TRACEY JOHNSON  APOLLO 4

SARAH WADWORTH  GREYHAWK

2010  TRACEY JOHNSON APOLLO 4

2011  JANELLE SANGSTER WARD DONS PARTY

2012  J WHITE   GAMMON KS

2013 JO WADWORTH  WORLD OVATION

2014/15 JANELLE SANGSTER  WARD                      ASTEKGHISELLA 

2016  DIANE WALLACE  PROFILE

2017 JULIE FRASER  ARNAGE RHUMBA

2018     REBECCA MCKEE    SOLO

2019  Tessa Van Bruggen   Fiorenza

2020   Holly Merritt       Geppetto

2021  Mikayla Wildermoth     Don Doughlas CFH



HERKT  FAMILY TROPHY LEVELS 6 and above

1999  SHARON HATTON  BITTE SCHON

2001 DENISE WATCHMAN  DAYWATCH

2002/2003  LAUREL CROSS  DAMASK

2004  FRANZI VAN BRUGGEN  CAVOUR

2005/2006 ANGELA FERGUSSON  MONIQUE 111

2007 LAUREL CROSS  WINTER ACACIA

2008/2009  SHARON HATTON WARREGO SOPHIE

2010  SARAH WADWORTH  GREYHAWK

2011/12/13   TRACEY JOHNSON  APOLLO 4
2014  SOO WELLS        AJ CARRONADE
2015  SARAH WADWORTH  FAEMOSS BW

2016 MELISSA GALLOWAY  ZEILINGER

​​​​​​​2017 ANNA TERRELL CAITHNESS MASQUERADE

2018   MELISSA GALLOWAY  WINDERMERE JOBEI W

2019 Julie Fraser    Arnage Rhumba

2020 Diane Wallace    KP Dexter

2021 Jen Scotter        Mardi Gras


TAIKO TROPHY OVERALL AMATEUR RIDER LEVELS

2018  CATHERINE MULALLEY   GYMNASTEK 11

2019 Louise Hipkins             Y-Puna Rue

2020  Diane Wallace     KP Dexter

2020  Nicole Wallace       First Choice

2021    Kerrie Hitchins        Estrela