Southland Men


​​​​​​​2021-2022 Schedule

Bates Shield           Sunday 7 November 2021, Invercargill
                                       Postponement day:  Sunday 14 November 2021

Jefferies Cup
Saturday 4 and Sunday 5 December 2021       Mizuno Ballpark, Christchurch
​​​​​​​

NFC   POSTPONED from February 2022 to Friday 21 to Monday 24 October 2022,                                                                                            Mizuno Ballpark, Christchurch

​​​​​​​
2019-2020 Southland Softball Senior Men's Representative Team
Jimmy Affleck, Hunter Barlow, Timothy Campbell, William Campbell, Braeden Heslip, Wade McSoriley, Daniel Perry, Josh Richardson, Dylan Richardson, Scott Sinclair, Kaemyn Smith, Te Kaanu Te Huia, Aaron Wakelin, Steve Willis
Coach:  Anaru Chalmers (Jefferies Cup)
Manager:  Leanne Tangney

2017-2018 Southland Softball Senior Men's Representative Team
Jim Affleck, Hunter Barlow, Timothy Campbell, William Campbell, Josh Kahukura, Daniel Perry, Josh Rodgers, Danny Shayler, Scott Sinclair, Kaemyn Smith, Christopher Telfer, Mat Telfer (Captain)
Coach:  Max Moyles
Assistant Coach/Manager:  Rosie De Goldi

Southland Women


​​​​​​​​​​​​2021-2022 Schedule

Henderson Cup           Sunday 7 November 2021, Invercargill
                                              Postponement day:  Sunday 14 November 2021

Jubilee Cup
Saturday 4 and Sunday 5 December 2021       Mizuno Ballpark, Christchurch

NFC   POSTPONED from February 2022 to Friday 21 to Monday 24 October 2022,                                                                                            Mizuno Ballpark, Christchurch


2019-2020 Southland Softball Senior Women's Representative Team
Maisie Bond, Maiya Duthie, Toni Elers, Chelsea Fowler, Chaise Hewlett, Jazara Hopa, Khloe Milne, Breigh Monaghan, Brooke Pennicott, Isobel Thompson
Coach:  Chris Telfer
Manager:  Rata Hopa

2017-2018 Southland Softball Senior Women's Representative Team
Katherine Cade, Maiya Duthie, Teremoana Elliot, Melissa Hinga, Bev Lethlean, Eve Mickell, Alice Moeakiola, Breigh Monaghan, Hayley Munro  (Captain), Tyla O’Neill, Brooke Pennicott, Lauren Phillips, ​​​​​​​Hannah Symon, Alex Thurlow
Coach:  Edgar Potter
Assistant Coach/Manager:  Rachel Cade​​​​​​​​​​​​​​