SECRETARIES:  PLEASE  FORWARD YOUR  CHAMPIONSHIP  RESULTS TO:    [email protected]


CLUBS  IN  ALPHABETICAL  ORDER​​​​​​​

------------------------------------------------------------------------

COROMANDEL
​​​​​​​
Men's Singles:      Colin Gawith  
Men's Pairs:        Colin Gawith, Danny Goodall  
Men's Triples:   
Colin Gawith,  Jason Dickinson, Danny Goodall
           
Men's Fours:    Roger Gardiner, Gary James, Layke McNeil,Doug Mulholland

Mens 1-5 Singles: Layke McNeil

Men's 1-5 Pairs:     Layke McNeil, Doug Mulholland   

Women's Singles:    Lindsay Nichols   
Women's Pairs :       Lindsay Nichols, Pam Harris 
Women's Triples: 
  Sue McNeil, Val Arndt, Vi King   
Women's Fours :      Shirley Stol, Maureen Kimber, Linda Wright, Diane Burton 

Womens 1-5 Singles:     Val Arndt                                                                                                                                                       

Women's 1-5 Pairs:        Val Arndt, Judy Campbell 

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HAURAKI

Men's Singles:      Andy McCowatt  
Men's Pairs:          Lance Trow, Andy McCowatt
Men's Triples:     Barry O'Neil, John Rodings, Lance Trow          
Men's Fours:  Grant Sharpe, Barry O'Neil, Laurie Mirko and Andy McCowatt

Mens 1-5 Singles: Andy McCowatt

Men's 1-5 Pairs:      Andy McCowatt and John Ridings  

Women's Singles:      Anne Cleveland
Women's Pairs :        Anne Cleveland, Shirley Green 
Women's Triples:       Ruth Hitchcock, Ros Mason (replacement Rae Dudding​​​​​​​), Lynette McCartie
Women's Fours :       Ruth Hitchcock, Shirley Green,Rae Dudding and Ros Mason

Womens 1-5 Singles:                                                                                                                                                           

Women's 1-5 Pairs:   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KEREPEHI

Men's Singles:     Douglas Topine   
Men's Pairs:        Todd Ryan, Fatu Tausi  
Men's Triples:     Richard Crosland, Doug Topine, Graham Pike          
Men's Fours:     Arthur Thorburn, Todd Ryan, George Morehu, Fatu Tausi.

Mens 1-5 Singles: Fatu Tausi

Men's 1-5 Pairs:     Todd Ryan Fatu Tausi   

Women's Singles:   Tracy Harrison   
Women's Pairs :    Lorraine Putt Glenda Brackenridge.     
Women's Triples:   Tracey Harrison, Lorraine Putt, Glenda Brackenridge    
Women's Fours :      Tracy Harrison, Glenda Brackenridge, Lois Curd, Jill Smith. 

Womens 1-5 Singles:   Glenda Brackenridge                                                                                                                                  Women's 1-5 Pairs:  Anne Cleveland Glenda Brackenridge  


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MERCURY BAY

Men's Singles:    Shannon Marino.    
Men's Pairs:       Wayne Edmonds, Pio Sheehan  
Men's Triples:  Shane O'Hara, Doug Sargent, Wayne Edmonds             
Men's Fours: 
Graeme Goss,  Dale Tegg,  Peter Mead,  Keith Denny

Mens 1-5 Singles: Jimmy Johnson

Men's 1-5 Pairs:        Bryan Patterson & Dave Field

Women's Singles:      Lee McDonald
Women's Pairs :         Irene Goss, Jayne Skinner
Women's Triples:      Lee McDonald, Colleen Sexton, Pam Phillips 
Women's Fours :        Lynn Clifford,  Sheryll Roberts,  Nirie Ready,  Larissa King

Womens 1-5 Singles:    Robyn Anderson                                                                                                                                                        

Women's 1-5 Pairs:     Robyn Anderson & Rose Tegg

                        

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PAEROA


Men's Singles:      Kevin Lockley  
Men's Pairs:         
Peter Rowling,Tony Watt 
Men's Triples:      Ken Paul, Tony Watt, Paul Cornish         
Men's Fours: 
Peter Rowling, Paul Cornish, Tony Watt and Ken Paul.

Mens 1-5 Singles: 

Men's 1-5 Pairs:        

Women's Singles:     Bev Sharp 
Women's Pairs :       Was not played  
Women's Triples:     Was not played  
Women's Fours :      Was not played   

Womens 1-5 Singles:                                                                                                                                                           

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PAUANUI

Men's Singles:    David Gillingham    
Men's Pairs:       
David Gillingham,Chris Smith.   
Men's Triples:   John McConnell, Greg Meredith, Dave Gillingham
           
Men's Fours: 
Dave Gillingham, Greg Meredith, Graeme Bowers, Chris Smith

Mens 1-5 Singles: Dave Collins

Men's 1-5 Pairs:   Chris Smith, Robbie Smith     

Women's Singles:    Heather McConnell  
Women's Pairs :   
 Kim Watson, Marj Paterson    
Women's Triples:   
 Anne Hunter, Kim Watson, Marj Paterson   
Women's Fours :     
Heather McConnell, Kim Watson, Anne Hunter, Marj Paterson  

Womens 1-5 Singles:     Ann Batten                                                                                                                                                       

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    Ann Batten and Beverly Pollard


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TAIRUA INC


Men's Singles:      Tim Preston  
Men's Pairs:          Kerry Crossman and John Fox​​​​​​​
Men's Triples:       Tony White, John Sands, Garry Hall        
Men's Fours:      Steve Morris, Kerry Crossman, Graham Beare, Ian Rainbow

Mens 1-5 Singles: Steve Morris

Men's 1-5 Pairs:    Steve Morris, Ian Rainbow ​​​​​​​    

Women's Singles:   Jessie Macaw    
Women's Pairs :    Jessie Macaw and Ruth Crossman     
Women's Triples:  Jessie Macaw, Lori Sinton, Ruth Crossman     
Women's Fours :     Jessie MacCaw, Lori Sinton, Sandra Morris, Jen Beare  

Womens 1-5 Singles:   Sandra Morris                                                                                                                                               

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    Denice Keesingm, Sandra Morris

  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THAMES


Men's Singles:     Karl Garrett   
Men's Pairs:        Jason Prout, Alan Peers  
Men's Triples:    Barry Aspin, Steve Death, David Emirali           
Men's Fours: Adrian Wrigley, Mike Proctor, Dick Kilburn, John Brooks

Mens 1-5 Singles: Archie Morehu

Men's 1-5 Pairs:       Brian Julian Dave Sowerby​​​​​​​ 

Women's Singles:     Delamere Graham 
Women's Pairs :         Shirley Pearson, Mary Webster
Women's Triples:       Val Findlay, Belinda Goodall, Chrissie Peers
Women's Fours :      Lynette Pearce, Mary Webster, Shirley Pearson, Barbara van Arden 

Womens 1-5 Singles:     Pam Kenny                                                                                                                                                       

Women's 1-5 Pairs:   Heather McRobbie Pam Kenny 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THAMES COAST

Men's Singles:       Adam Hayward 
Men's Pairs:          
Peter Sargent, John McCullagh
Men's Triples:       Peter Sargent, Robbie Marshall, Ross Marshall        
Men's Fours: Mark Mathews, Dave Kneepkens, Ross Marshall and Kevin Gainfort 

Mens 1-5 Singles: Daniel Harrison

Men's 1-5 Pairs:        Daniel Harrison and Colin Bunn​​​​​​​

Women's Singles:      Adele French
Women's Pairs :         Kaye Bunn, Adele French
Women's Triples:       Kaye Bunn, Adele French, Val Mathews
Women's Fours :    Kaye Bunn, Val Mathews, Deborah Gainfort and Amanda Woods   

Womens 1-5 Singles:    Amanda Woods                                                                                                                                                       

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    Amanda Woods and Jocelyn Ngare


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUI PARK

Men's Singles:        
Men's Pairs:   
Graeme Heward and Steve John.      
Men's Triples: Steve John, Graeme Heward, Bryan Turner.              
Men's Fours: Steve John Craig Mitchell Graeme Hill Graeme Heward

Mens 1-5 Singles: Graeme Hill

Men's 1-5 Pairs:   Graeme Hill ​​​​​​​, Gary Babour     

Women's Singles:   Louise O'Leary   
Women's Pairs :     Alison Honeyfield, Juliette Wright.    
Women's Triples:  Merry Cradock, Ellewies Hayes, Louise O’Leary.

 Women's Fours :   Merry Cradock, Alison Honeyfield ,Louise O”Leary, Juliet Wright .

Womens 1-5 Singles:                                                                                                                                                           

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WAIHI

Men's Singles:  Loz Wickliffe      
Men's Pairs:       
Rick Perkinson, Kiel Smith.   
Men's Triples:    Rick Perkinson, Paul Perkinson, Kiel Smith
           
Men's Fours: 
 N.Rae, G. Love, T.O'Flaherty, D.Howell.

Mens 1-5 Singles: Evan Bougher.

Men's 1-5 Pairs:      Brian Knight, Evan Bougher  

Women's Singles:     Clare Boyd 
Women's Pairs :       
Betty Cairns, Jude Campbell 
Women's Triples:    Sian Wickliffe, Emily Cox, Robyn Wynands.
   
Women's Fours : 
S. Wycliffe, E. Cox, C.Bougher, J.Campbell
     

Womens 1-5 Singles:                                                                                                                                                           

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WAIHI BEACH RSA


Men's Singles:    Adrian McGaughey      
Men's Pairs:       
Wayne Head, Adrian McGaughey   
Men's Triples:    Wayne Head, Adrian McGaughey, Devon Brooks           
Men's Fours: Adrian McGaughey, Phil Goddard, Terry Scelly, Wayne Head 

Mens 1-5 Singles: Adrian McGaughey

Men's 1-5 Pairs:       John Bowers, Tony Talbot 

Women's Singles:    Mary-Anne Thompson  
Women's Pairs :       Ann Murray, Jenny  Loveridge  
Women's Triples:    Kathryn McGaughey, Lyn Brooks, Bev Rogers   
Women's Fours :    Kathryn McGaughey, Julie Scelly, Erin Schumacher, Mary-Anne Thompson

   

Womens 1-5 Singles: Kathryn McGaughey,                                                                                                                                     Women's 1-5 Pairs:    Kathryn McGaughey, Bev Rogers


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHANGAMATA

 

Men's Singles:    Will Whitburn    
Men's Pairs:       Steve Boyce, Ivan Unkovich   
Men's Triples:   Cocka O'Connor, David West, Steve Whitley            
Men's Fours: Steve Boyce, Ivan Unkovich, ocka O'Connor, David West  

Mens 1-5 Singles: Roger Gray

Men's 1-5 Pairs:      Tony Lucas, Steve Whitley  

Women's Singles:  Cherrill Gunn   
Women's Pairs :    Kay Wilson, Dawn Burgess     
Women's Triples:  Peg Jones, JL Holyoake, Philipa Dennison     
Women's Fours :  Peg Jones, JL Holyoake, Philipa Dennison, Viv Oswald     

Womens 1-5 Singles:  JL Holyoake                                                                                                                                                          

Women's 1-5 Pairs:    JL Holyoake, Phillipa Dennison​​​​​​​