Athletics Records
100 metres
Junior Boys
E. Waa
12.09 sec
2015
Intermediate Boys
J. McBrearty
11.44 sec
1997
Senior Boys
M. Davis
11.02 sec
1990
Junior Girls
P. Coxon
12.00 sec
1980
Intermediate Girls
12.30 sec
1981
Senior Girls
J. Craig
12.10 sec
200 metres
K. George/B. Ellison
25.47 sec
M. Hodge
23.10 sec
1979
23.46 sec
26.00 sec
T. Spedding
25.50 sec
1986
S. Gilbert
25.20 sec
1982
300 metres
M. Ryan
42.28 sec
1993
E Newell-Milina
44.72sec
2018
400 metres
S. Petrie
56.87 sec
1984
P. Bourke
54.80 sec
1976
J. Watson
52.91 sec
S. Scown
59.96 sec
57.16 sec
54.84 sec
800 metres
R. Yates
2m 16.2 sec
P. Endres
2m 06.0 sec
P. Cashmore
1m 56.6 sec
V. Keegan
2m 23.1 sec
1978
2m 14.2 sec
1987
2m 13.4 sec
1500 metres
S. Wallbank
4m 33.9 sec
4m 09.3 sec
4m 04.9 sec
P, Ross
5m 05.32 sec
2001
4m 46.0 sec
1988
J. Nielsen
4m 51.6 sec
3000 metres
10m 14.2 sec
M.Tylden
9m 37.0 sec
A. Powell
9m 08.5 sec
1977
J. McWhirter
11m 22.55 sec
10m 47.00 sec
2002
10m 20.2 sec
Hurdles
70m Junior Girls
A. Kuys
12.59 sec
2014
80m Junior Boys
K. McDonald
12.87 sec
1996
80m Intermediate Girls
M. Wade
12.21 sec
100m Senior Girls
14.93 sec
1998
100m Intermediate Boys
J. Pinfold/C. Lowe
15.30 sec
1977/1985
100m Senior Boys
C. Stuart
15.39 sec
1992
Open 300 Hurdles
C. Cumberpatch
52.03 sec
R. Redelinhuys
49.82 sec
45.05 sec
2008
A.O'Connor
49.05 sec
2020
Open Girls
45.74 sec
1989
Open Boys
40.60 sec
2000m Steeplechase
C. Whiting
7m 31.12
2005
6m 52.61
2007
6m 42.72
2009
H. lsaac
8m 29.81
1995
1500 Steeplechase
P. Ross
H. Sprosen
5m 28.40
5m.53.59
6m 09.75
2000
2011
1500 metre Walk
G. Hewison
7m 29.7 sec
C. Johnson
9m 03.2 sec
High Jump
A, Cranmer
1.70m
J. Warner
1.87m
1983
M. Auld
1985
A. Hamilton
1.57m
1.69m
1.65m
2012
Long Jump
E .Waa
5.28m
5.93m
7.05m
5.55m
6.03m
6.01m
Triple Jump
N. Sadindum
10.80m
12.05m
2013
S. Andrew
13.74m
K. Fleming
9.08m
K. Sefo
10.53m
M. Mckenzie
10.03m
11.04m
Discus
T. Knighton
36.80m
42.34m
42.80m
D. Jones
27.94m
30.76m
J. Fleming
30.61m
Javelin
D. Tucker
35.55m
G. Lovegrove
45.02m
79.12m
K. Hoyle
25.90m
27.89m
2010
E. Tocker
34.14 m
1999
Shot Put
G. Tancock
12.39m
J. Cook
13.13m
16.36m
M. Forsyth
10.17m
11.52m
11.58m
Hammer
0pen Boys
39.92m
0pen Girls
R. Iosefa
25.09m
50 metres
A. Wragge
10.90 sec
K. Stewart
16.31 sec
100 metres (ILC)
S. Just
12.60 sec
200 metres (ILC)
M.Tauika
25.0 sec
2019
10 m 33.22 sec
Wheelchair Push
M. Hollister/W.Smith
14.60 sec
Girls
D. Wood
7.50m
Boys
13.79m
3.46m
4.90m
8.15m
Club Throw
17.02m
21.95m
Track / Wheelchair
Boys 1500 metres
M. Wilson
4m 15.53 sec
Boys 3000 metres
9m 17.00 sec
Boys 800 metres
2m 13.17 sec