OPEN TOURNAMENTS | |||||||||
FOR 2022 – 2023 SEASON | |||||||||
Sep-22 | |||||||||
Sat 17th Summerset Classic Men 8.30am | |||||||||
Sun 18th Summerset Classic Men 8.30am | |||||||||
Oct-22 | |||||||||
Wed 19th J ames Wattie Retirement Village Triples | |||||||||
10.00am | |||||||||
Feb-22 | |||||||||
Wed 9th President’s Fours AC 10.00am | |||||||||
Dec-22 | |||||||||
Wed 7th Christmas Triples AC 10.00am | |||||||||
Feb-23 | |||||||||
Wed 8th President’s Fours AC 10.00am | |||||||||
May-23 | |||||||||
Thu 18th Webber Shield Invitation Men 8.30am | |||||||||
Sun 21st Webber Shield Invitation Men 8.30am | |||||||||
Email: [email protected] | |||||||||
Tournament Convenor and Entries To | |||||||||
Dave Porteous CP (027) 513 7320 | |||||||||
Email: [email protected] | |||||||||
LADIES GALA DAYS | |||||||||
2022 | |||||||||
Wed 26th October Porangahau | |||||||||
Wed 9th November Kia Toa | |||||||||
Tue 6th December Napier | |||||||||
2023 | |||||||||
Tue 17th January Omaranui | |||||||||
Wed 1st February Bluff Hill | |||||||||
Mon 13th February Bay View | |||||||||
Thu 16th February Waipukurau | |||||||||
Mon 6th March Havelock North | |||||||||
Wed 15th March Taradale | |||||||||
Tue 21st March Waipawa | |||||||||
KITCHEN ROSTER | |||||||||
The roster will be allocated each month depending on | |||||||||
events. | |||||||||
If asked to help please say “YES” to make the load lighter – | |||||||||
men and women. | |||||||||
Thank you | |||||||||
Glenys Riddell (Convenor) | |||||||||
BOWLS HAWKES BAY 2022 - 2023 OPEN TOURNAMENTS | |||||||||
DATE | TIME | CLUB | EVENT | ||||||
SEPTEMBER 2022 | |||||||||
Thursday 1 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 2 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 3 | 8:30am | Bay View | Red Steel Invitation Fours | ||||||
Sunday 4 | 8:30am | Bay View | Red Steel Invitation Fours | ||||||
Monday 5 | |||||||||
Tuesday 6 | 9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Wednesday 7 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | Presidents Triples | ||||||
Thursday 8 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 9 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 10 | 8:30am | Kia Toa | Junior Classic Fours | ||||||
9:00am | Waipawa | Invitation Triples | |||||||
Sunday 11 | 8:30am | Kia Toa | Junior Classic Fours | ||||||
9:00am | Waipawa | Invitation Triples | |||||||
Monday 12 | |||||||||
Tuesday 13 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry AC 2x4x2 Pairs | |||||||
Wednesday 14 | |||||||||
Thursday 15 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 16 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 17 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Moira Smyth Women's 2 x 4 x 2 | ||||||
8:30am | Hastings | Sommerset Classic | |||||||
Sunday 18 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Moira Smyth Women's 2 x 4 x 2 | ||||||
8:30am | Hastings | Sommerset Classic | |||||||
Monday 19 | |||||||||
Tuesday 20 | 9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Wednesday 21 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Thursday 22 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 23 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 24 | 8:30am | BHB | 2021-2022 Men and Women's Pairs | ||||||
Sunday 25 | 8:30am | BHB | 2021-2022 Men and Women's Pairs | ||||||
Monday 26 | |||||||||
Tuesday 27 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 28 | |||||||||
Thursday 29 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 30 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
OCTOBER 2022 | |||||||||
Saturday 1 | 8:30am | BHB | District Shield | ||||||
Sunday 2 | 8:30am | BHB | District Shield | ||||||
Monday 3 | |||||||||
Tuesday 4 | 9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Wednesday 5 | |||||||||
Thursday 6 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 7 | 9:00am | Waipawa | Higgin's Men's Pairs (Qualifying) | ||||||
12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | |||||||
Saturday 8 | 9:00am | Waipawa | Higgin's Men's pairs (Qualifying) | ||||||
Sunday 9 | 9:00am | Waipawa | Higgin's men's Pairs (Finals) | ||||||
Monday 10 | 9:00am | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | ||||||
1:00pm | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | |||||||
Tuesday 11 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 12 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | Suzelle Women's 2 Bowl Triples | ||||||
Thursday 13 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 14 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 15 | BNZ | Intercentre Finals Browns Bay | |||||||
BHB | Women's Sevens Div 1 & 2 | ||||||||
Sunday 16 | BNZ | Intercentre Finals Browns Bay | |||||||
BHB | Women's Sevens Div 1 & 2 | ||||||||
Monday 17 | 9:00am | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | ||||||
1:00pm | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | |||||||
Tuesday 18 | 9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
12:30pm | Napier | Triples AC | |||||||
Wednesday 19 | 10:00am | Hastings | James Wattie Retirement Village Triples AC | ||||||
Thursday 20 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 21 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 22 | 9:00am | Napier | Cis Winstanley Memorial Women's Classic | ||||||
Sunday 23 | 9:00am | Napier | Cis Winstanley Memorial Women's Classic | ||||||
Monday 24 | 9:00am | Waipukurau | Mitre 10 Triples AC | ||||||
Tuesday 25 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 26 | 10:00am | Porangahau | Gala Triples AC | ||||||
Thursday 27 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 28 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 29 | 9:00am | Napier | Cray Tournament Triples AC | ||||||
Sunday 30 | 9:00am | Napier | Cray Tournament Triples AC | ||||||
Monday 31 | 9:00am | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | ||||||
1:00pm | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | |||||||
NOVEMBER 2022 | |||||||||
Tuesday 1 | 10:00am | Waipawa | Melbourne Cup Triples AC | ||||||
10:00am | Kia Toa | Melbourne Cup Triples AC | |||||||
11:00am | Napier | Melbourne Cup Triples AC | |||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 2 | |||||||||
Thursday 3 | 10:00am | Hvlk.Nth. | President's Day | ||||||
12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | |||||||
Friday 4 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 5 | 9:30am | Waipukurau | Junior Under 8yr Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Bay View | Xmas Ham Tournament Single Entry AC | |||||||
Sunday 6 | BHB | Manawatu v Hawke's Bay @ Danevirke | |||||||
Monday 7 | 9:00am | BHB | Hastings Trophy / Gardner Shield | ||||||
Tuesday 8 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 9 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | Women's Gala | ||||||
Thursday 10 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 11 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 12 | BHB | National Interclub 7's Auckland | |||||||
Sunday 13 | BHB | National Interclub 7's Auckland | |||||||
Monday 14 | BHB | Gardner Shield | |||||||
Tuesday 15 | 10:00am | Napier | Rochester Real Estate BHB Umpires Annual Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 16 | 10:00am | Bluff Hill | Presidents Day | ||||||
Thursday 17 | 9:30am | Waipukurau. | Presidents Day | ||||||
12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | |||||||
Friday 18 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 19 | BHB | HB v Gisborne East Coast @ Gisborne | |||||||
10:30am | Nat Service | Bowls Kahungunu Triples AC | |||||||
Sunday 20 | BHB | HB v GisborneEast Coast @ Gisborne | |||||||
Monday 21 | |||||||||
Tuesday 22 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 23 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | Xmas Ham 2x4x2 AC | ||||||
Thursday 24 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 25 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 26 | 8:30am | BHB | Mixed 2x4x2 | ||||||
Sunday 27 | 8:30am | BHB | Mixed 2x4x2 | ||||||
Monday 28 | |||||||||
Tuesday 29 | 9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
12:30pm | Napier | Triples AC | |||||||
Wednesday 30 | |||||||||
DECEMBER 2022 | |||||||||
Thursday 1 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 2 | 10:00am | Taradale | Xmas Ham Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 3 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men Pairs | ||||||
Open Women's Pairs | |||||||||
Sunday 4 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men Pairs | ||||||
Open Women's Pairs | |||||||||
Monday 5 | |||||||||
Tuesday 6 | 10:00am | Napier | Women's Gala | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 7 | 10:00am | Hastings | Xmas Ham Triples AC | ||||||
Thursday 8 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 9 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 10 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Xmas Ham Triples AC | ||||||
Sunday 11 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Xmas Ham Triples AC | ||||||
Monday 12 | 8:30am | Waipukurau | Men's Open Fours | ||||||
Tuesday 13 | 8:30am | Waipukurau | Men's Open Fours | ||||||
10:00am | Omarunui | Xmas Ham Triples AC | |||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 14 | 10:00am | Waipawa | President Triples AC | ||||||
Thursday 15 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Xmas Hamper Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 16 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 17 | |||||||||
Sunday 18 | |||||||||
Monday 19 | |||||||||
Tuesday 20 | 10:00am | Napier | Xmas Ham Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 21 | |||||||||
Thursday 22 | |||||||||
Friday 23 | |||||||||
Saturday 24 | |||||||||
Sunday 25 | |||||||||
Monday 26 | |||||||||
Tuesday 27 | 9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Wednesday 28 | |||||||||
Thursday 29 | |||||||||
Friday 30 | |||||||||
Saturday 31 | |||||||||
JANUARY 2023 | |||||||||
Sunday 1 | |||||||||
Monday 2 | BNZ | BNZ National Singles 2nd - 9th | |||||||
9:00am | Nat Service. | New Year Fours AC | |||||||
Tuesday 3 | 9:00am | Nat Service. | New Year Fours AC | ||||||
Wednesday 4 | 9:00am | Bay View | Men's Rabbiters Fours | ||||||
Thursday 5 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 6 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 7 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Tong Cup Juniors 2x4x2 AC | ||||||
8:30am | Taradale | Taradale Cup - 6-8yrs. | |||||||
Sunday 8 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Tong Cup Juniors 2x4x2 AC | ||||||
8:30am | Taradale | Taradale Cup - 6-8yrs. | |||||||
Monday 9 | 9:00am | Waipawa | Classic Fours AC | ||||||
Tuesday 10 | 9:00am | Waipawa | Classic Fours AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 11 | |||||||||
Thursday 12 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 13 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 14 | 8:30am | BHB | Open Women's Singles | ||||||
Sunday 15 | 8:30am | BHB | Open Women's Singles | ||||||
Monday 16 | |||||||||
Tuesday 17 | 10:00am | Omarunui | Women's Gala | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
5.30pm | BHB | Bowls 3Five | |||||||
Wednesday 18 | |||||||||
Thursday 19 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
5.30pm | BHB | Bowls 3Five | |||||||
Friday 20 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 21 | |||||||||
Sunday 22 | |||||||||
Monday 23 | 9:00am | Porangahau | Beachcombers Fours AC | ||||||
Tuesday 24 | 9:00am | Porangahau | Beachcombers Fours AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
12:30pm | Napier | Triples AC | |||||||
9:00am | Omarunui | Australia Tournament AC | |||||||
5.30pm | BHB | Bowls 3Five | |||||||
Wednesday 25 | 12:30pm | Kia Toa | 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
9:00am | Omarunui | Australia Tournament AC | |||||||
Thursday 26 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
5.30pm | BHB | Bowls 3Five | |||||||
Friday 27 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 28 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men's Singles | ||||||
Sunday 29 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men's Singles | ||||||
Monday 30 | |||||||||
Tuesday 31 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
5.30pm | BHB | Bowls 3Five | |||||||
FEBRUARY 2023 | |||||||||
Wednesday 1 | 10:00am | Bluff Hill | Gala | ||||||
Thursday 2 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
5.30pm | BHB | Bowls 3Five | |||||||
Friday 3 | 10:00am | Taradale | HB Earthquake Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 4 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men's Triples | ||||||
Open Women's Fours | |||||||||
Sunday 5 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men's Triples | ||||||
Open Women's Fours | |||||||||
Monday 6 | BHB | 1-5yr Juniors v Gisborne EC at Wairoa | |||||||
Tuesday 7 | 10:00am | Napier | President's Invitation Triples A/C | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 8 | 10:00am | Hastings | Presidents Day Fours AC | ||||||
Thursday 9 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 10 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 11 | BHB | Regionals - Octagonal & Hexagonal | |||||||
Sunday 12 | BHB | Regionals - Octagonal & Hexagonal | |||||||
Monday 13 | 10:00am | Bay View | Women's Gala Fours | ||||||
Tuesday 14 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 15 | |||||||||
Thursday 16 | 10:00am | Waipukurau | Women's Gala | ||||||
12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | |||||||
Friday 17 | 11:00am | Bluff Hill | Art Deco Mixed Fours | ||||||
12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | |||||||
Saturday 18 | 8:30am | BHB | Men's Sevens Division 1 & 2 | ||||||
Sunday 19 | 8:30am | BHB | Men's Sevens Division 1 & 2 | ||||||
Monday 20 | 9:00am | Havelock Nth | Rymans Healthcare 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Tuesday 21 | 9:00am | Napier | Ahuriri Pairs A.C. | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 22 | 12:30pm | Kia Toa | 2x4x2 Pairs | ||||||
Thursday 23 | BNZ | BNZ National Fours - Otago 23rd - 26th | |||||||
12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | |||||||
Friday 24 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 25 | 9:00am | Napier | Junior Fives AC | ||||||
8:30am | Omarunui | Invitational Men's Pairs | |||||||
Sunday 26 | 9:00am | Napier | Junior Fives AC | ||||||
8:30am | Omarunui | Invitational Men's Pairs | |||||||
Monday 27 | BNZ | National Mixed Pairs- Otago 27th Feb - 2nd Mar | |||||||
Tuesday 28 | 9:00am | Napier | Mixed Classic | ||||||
12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | |||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
MARCH 2023 | |||||||||
Wednesday 1 | 9:00am | Napier | Mixed Classic | ||||||
Thursday 2 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 3 | 10:00am | Taradale | Dementia Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 4 | 8:30am | BHB | Junior Men's Singles & Junior Women's Pairs | ||||||
Sunday 5 | 8:30am | BHB | Junior Men's Singles & Junior Women's Pairs | ||||||
Monday 6 | 10:00am | Havelock Nth | Women's Gala | ||||||
Tuesday 7 | 10:00am | Bay View | President's Invitation Fours | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 8 | |||||||||
Thursday 9 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 10 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 11 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men's Fours | ||||||
Open Women's Triples | |||||||||
Sunday 12 | 8:30am | BHB | Senator Boats Open Men's Fours | ||||||
Open Women's Triples | |||||||||
Monday 13 | |||||||||
Tuesday 14 | 10:15am | Waipukurau | RSA Triples AC | ||||||
12:30pm | Omarunui | Mini Triples AC | |||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 15 | 10:00am | Taradale | Women's Gala | ||||||
Thursday 16 | BNZ | BNZ National Inter Centre - Chch 16th - 19th | |||||||
12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | |||||||
Friday 17 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 18 | 9:30am | Waipukurau | 2x4x2 AC | ||||||
Sunday 19 | 8:30am | BHB | 1st year Men & Women Singles | ||||||
Monday 20 | |||||||||
Tuesday 21 | 10:00am | Waipawa | Women's Gala | ||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 22 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | 2x4x2 AC | ||||||
Thursday 23 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 24 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 25 | 8:30am | Omarunui | Bluewater Classic Triples AC | ||||||
Sunday 26 | 8:30am | Omarunui | Bluewater Classic Triples AC | ||||||
Monday 27 | BNZ | BNZ Secondary School Bowls 3Five Auckland | |||||||
Tuesday 28 | BNZ | BNZ Secondary School Bowls 3Five Auckland | |||||||
12:30pm | Omarunui | Presidents Triples AC | |||||||
9:00am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 29 | |||||||||
Thursday 30 | 12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 31 | 12:30pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
APRIL 2023 | |||||||||
Saturday 1 | 8:30am | BHB | Junior Women's Singles & Junior Men's Pairs | ||||||
10:30am | Nat Service | Triples AC | |||||||
Sunday 2 | 8:30am | BHB | Junior Women's Singles & Junior Men's Pairs | ||||||
Monday 3 | 9:00am | Porongahau | Sea Witches Women's Triples | ||||||
Tuesday 4 | 9:00am | Porongahau | Sea Witches Women's Triples | ||||||
9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 5 | 10:00am | Hastings | Mixed 2x4x2 Pairs | ||||||
Thursday 6 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 7 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 8 | 9:00am | Napier | Easter 2x4x2 Women Pairs | ||||||
Sunday 9 | 9:00am | Napier | Easter 2x4x2 Women Pairs | ||||||
Monday 10 | 10:00am | Kia Toa | Autumn Fours AC | ||||||
9:30am | Waipukurau | New World Triples AC | |||||||
Tuesday 11 | 12:30pm | Omarunui | Mii Triples AC | ||||||
9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | |||||||
Wednesday 12 | |||||||||
Thursday 13 | BNZ | BNZ Interclub Sevens - Wgtn 13th - 16th | |||||||
12:30pm | Bay View | Triples AC | |||||||
Friday 14 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 15 | |||||||||
Sunday 16 | |||||||||
Monday 17 | |||||||||
Tuesday 18 | 9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry 2x4x2 Pairs AC | ||||||
Wednesday 19 | 10:00am | Taradale | Presidents Invitation Triples | ||||||
Thursday 20 | 12:30pm | Bluff Hill | Triples AC | ||||||
Friday 21 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 22 | 8:30am | Taradale | Princess Alexandra 4's - Skips under 8 years | ||||||
Sunday 23 | 8:30am | Taradale | Princess Alexandra 4's - Skips under 8 years | ||||||
Monday 24 | |||||||||
Tuesday 25 | 12:30pm | Kia Toa | Anzac Triples AC | ||||||
9:30am | Taradale | Single Entry AC 2x4x2 Pairs | |||||||
Wednesday 26 | |||||||||
Thursday 27 | 12:30pm | Bay View | AC Triples | ||||||
Friday 28 | 12:00pm | Taradale | Triples AC | ||||||
Saturday 29 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Men's Triples & Women's Fours | ||||||
Sunday 30 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Men's Fours & Women's Triples | ||||||
MAY 2023 | |||||||||
Friday 5 | BNZ | BNZ Bowls 3Five Interclub 5th - 7th | |||||||
Saturday 6 | |||||||||
Sunday 7 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Mixed Pairs 2x4x2 | ||||||
Monday 8 | |||||||||
Tuesday 9 | |||||||||
Wednesday 10 | |||||||||
Thursday 11 | |||||||||
Friday 12 | |||||||||
Saturday 13 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Women's Singles & Men's Pairs | ||||||
Sunday 14 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Women's Pairs & Men's Singles | ||||||
Monday 15 | |||||||||
Tuesday 16 | |||||||||
Wednesday 17 | |||||||||
Thursday 18 | |||||||||
Friday 19 | |||||||||
Saturday 20 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Junior Women's Pairs & Junior Men's Singles | ||||||
Sunday 21 | 8:30am | BHB | Champ of Champs Junior Women's Singles & Junior Men's Pairs | ||||||
Monday 22 | |||||||||
Tuesday 23 | |||||||||
Wednesday 24 | |||||||||
Thursday 25 | 8:30am | Hastings | Weber Shield - Men's Fours | ||||||
Friday 26 | 8:30am | Hastings | Weber Shield - Men's Fours | ||||||
Saturday 27 | 8:30am | Hastings | Weber Shield - Men's Fours | ||||||
Sunday 28 | 8:30am | Hastings | Weber Shield - Men's Fours | ||||||
Monday 29 | |||||||||
Tuesday 30 | |||||||||
Wednesday 31 | |||||||||
June 2023 | |||||||||
Saturday 10 | 12:00pm | BHB | 1-5yr Juniors v Gisborne EC at Hastings | ||||||
Sunday 11 | 8:30am | BHB | 1-5yr Juniors v Gisborne EC at Hastings |
Bowls Hastings
308b Victoria Street, Hastings.
Phone/Fax: 06 876 6405
Email: [email protected]
phone: (06) 876 6405 (leave a message)
Coaching
By arrangement only
Tony Terry 06 8765281
Glenys Riddell 06 8733320
Joe Hunn 021 658501