MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-20

Mixed Pairs

1st  Merv & Rochelle Brown

Runners-up  Lieth Joseph & Pam Spencer


MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-19


Men's Championship Pairs

1st  Tony Terry Mike Isaacson 

Runners-Up:  Pat Golder Frank Golder


Men's Championship Singles

1st  Frank Golder

Runner-Up Paul Harrison  


Men's Junior Singles

1st  Mike Phillips

Runner-up:  V. Withey


Men's Junior Pair

1st  Mike Phillips and Peter Jones

Runners-up:  John Pearce Joe Hunn


Mens Colts Singles

1st Joe Hunn

Runner-Up Dave Lothian


Men's Triples

1st  Tony Terry M. Isaacson P. O'Neil 

Runners-up:  Murray Glassey D. Briggs Mike LeGeyt


Men's Fours

1st  Pat Golder Neil Barron Jim Bentley Frank Golder

Runners-up:  Dean Drummond Tony Terry Arnold Brawley Ian Mason


Mixed Pairs

1st  Noeline Grimshaw Mike Phillips

Runners-up  Gaylene Harvey Jim Bentley


MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18


Men's Championship Pairs

1st  Paul Harrison Denis Biggs

Runners-Up:  Dean Drummond Murray Glassey


Men's Championship Singles

1st  Murray Glassey

Runner-Up  John Pearce


Men's Junior Singles

1st  Paul Scott

Runner-up:  Maika Hapuka


Men's Junior Pair

1st  Mike Phillips and Peter Jones

Runners-up:  Vern Withey and Colin Ash


Men's Triples

1st  Murray Glassey Denis Biggs Peter Keighley

Runners-up:  Dean Drummond Jim Bentley Craig Drummond


Men's Fours

1st  Paul Harrison Denis Biggs Mike Le Geyt Pat O'Neil

Runners-up:  Murray Glassey Mike Hapuka Vern Withey Paul Terry


Mixed Pairs

1st  Mike Davies and Val Leadley

Runners-up  Denise Herbert and Mike Amy


Men's Championships 2016-17


Singles:

1st Murray Glassey

2nd  Mike Isaacson


Pairs:

1st  Murray Glassey & Dean Drummond

2nd  Peter Wester & Don MacDonald


 Fours:

1st  P Golder J Bentley D Porteous F Golder

2nd:  T Terry D Drummond H Overend D Biggs


Colts Singles

1st  P Jones

2nd  D Stanley


Junior Singles:

1st  M Hapuka

2nd  P Jones


Junior Pairs:

1st  M Phillips & P Jones

2nd  D Stanley &  V Withey


Triples:

1st  P Harrison M Phillips M LeGeyt

2nd  D Drummond C Drummond M Amy


Mixed Pairs

1st  D Drummond (s) G Burtenshaw

2nd G Keighley (s) T Cross



Men's Championships 2015 - 16


Triples
1st T Terry P Terry P O'Neil
2nd P Harrison J Young M LeGeyt

Fours
1st P Golder D Porteous M Friar F Golder
2nd B Stewart J Bentley C Drummond B O"Sullivan

Pairs
1st P Harrison D Biggs
2nd P Golder F Golder

Open Singles
1st Murray Glassey
2nd Dean Drummond

Junior Pairs
1st Mike Phillips & Lyndon Carrington
2nd Maika Hapuku & Paul Scott

Colt Singles
1st Ray Scott
2nd Peter Jones

Junior Singles
1st Lyndon Carrington
2nd Paul Scott

Mixed Fours
1st Jim & Helen Bentley
2nd Bruce & Lois Stewart

2014/15
Mens Fours
1st B Stewart(S) J Bentley P O'Neil B O'Sullivan
2nd T Terry(S) M Isaacson D Drummond D Biggs

Mens Singles
1st Steve Love
2nd Tony Terry

Mens Pairs
1st Murray Glassey & Dean Drummond
2nd Steve Love & Dennis Biggs

Mens Colt Singles
1st Lyndon Carrington
2nd Mike Phillips

Mens Junior Singles
1st Lyndon Carrington
2nd Mike Phillips

Mens Triples
1st Bruce Stewart (S),Jim Bentley & Bruce O,Sullivan
2nd Paul Selby (S) John Young & Rowan Hook.

Mens Junior Pairs
1st Mike Smith & Lyndon Carrington

Mixed Pairs
1st Jim Bentley (s) & Helen Bentley
2nd Colleen Ferrick (s) & Andrew Stewart

2013/14 Mens Championship Results

Singles
1st Paul Harrison
2nd John Young

Pairs.
1st Mike Isaacson & Tony Terry(s)
2nd Gavin Keighley & Murray Glassey(s)

Mens Colts Singles
1st Lyndon Carrington
2nd Rob Wroe

Junior Pairs
1st Peter Keighley & Gavin Keighley (s)
2nd Lyndon Carrington & Kim Ballard(s)

Mixed Pairs
1st Paul Selby(s) & Jane Selby Paterson
2nd Bruce(s) & Lois Stewart


Triples
1st Bill Hynd(s) Mike Davies Jim Riddell
2nd Paul Harrison(s) Paul Selby John Young

Junior Singles
1st Gavin Keighley
2nd Kim Ballard

Fours
1st Bruce Stewart(s) Jim Bentley Byron Brook Bruce O'Sullivan
2nd Terry Franklin(s) Ian McCracken Andrew Stewart Cliff Hodgson