2019/20 results received.

Womens Championships

Junior Singles

1st R. Brown

R/Up V. Clark


Junior Pairs

1st S. Morgan, Vicky Clark

R/Up R. Brown, T. Stanely


Intermediate Singles

1st 


Singles

1st N. Grimshaw

R/Up R. Brown


Pairs

1st N. Grimshaw, R. Brown

R/Up L. Stowe, G. Riddell


Triples

1st N. Grimshaw, L. Stowe, R. Brown

R/Up G. Riddell, S. Morgan, H. Bentley


Fours

1st N. Grimshaw, L. Stowe, G. Riddell, R. Brown

R/Up -


 2018/19 results received

Womens Championships

Junior Singles

1st L. Pinker

R/Up D. Herbert


Junior Pairs

1st D. Herbert, L. Pinker


Intermediate Singles

1st D. Herbert


Singles

1st N. Grimshaw

R/Up H. Bentley


Pairs

1st G. Harvey N. Grimshaw

R/Up L. Stowe G. Riddell


Triples

1st G. Harvey N. Grimshaw L. Stowe

R/Up B. Oemcke J. McDonald D. Herbert


Fours

1st G. Harvey N. Grimshaw G. Riddell L. Stowe 

R/Up B. Oemcke J. McDonald P. Spencer, D. Herbert


2017-18 Women's Championship & Tournaments:


Singles:

1st  Denise Herbert

Runner-up:  Sharon Morgan


Junior Singles:

1st  Denise Herbert

Runner-up:  Christine Beattie


Junior Pairs:

1st  Pauline Gordon and Lynne Pinker

Runners-up:  Denise Herbert and Lyn Hunn


Women's Triples:

1st  Bev Oemcke Pam Spencer Denise Herbert

Runners-up:  Sharon Morgan Lynne Pinker Lissa Pearce


Women's Fours:

1st  Bev Oemcke Pam Spencer Judy McDonald Denise Herbert

Runners-up:  Sharon Morgan Lissa Pearce Lynne Pinker Pauline Gordon



Women's Senior/Junior Tournament

9 October 2017

1st  M Nepia D Bentley J Mansfield C Menhennett 3 wins 44

2nd  L Tukiri S Viggers J Affleck C Ferrick 3 wins 43

3rd  H Leyland L Law M McEneaney F Lacey 2 wins 46

Best Last Game:  J Charlton K Brown D Beagle C Lukies + 3 on c/b


2016-17 Women's Championships & Tournaments


Singles

1st Elaine Lange

2nd  Colleen Ferrick


Fours

1st  C Ferrick J Ramsey M Francis L Stewart

2nd G Riddell E Wiggins P Rowlands V Leadley


Pairs

1st   Bev Oemcke (S) Judy McDonald (photo)

2nd  Colleen Ferrick (S) Pam Spencer


Intermediate Singles

1st  T Cross

2nd  L Pearse


​​​​​​​Junior Singles

1st  D Herbert

2nd  L Pinker


Junior Pairs

1st  D Herbert & T Stanley

2nd  P Gordon & L Pearse


​​​​​​​Triples Championship

1st  J Ramsey (s) L Stewart P Spencer

2nd  E Lange (s) S Morgan D Herbert


​​​​​​​Womens Snr/Jnr Foursomes 3rd October 2016

1st  J Gee K Brown D Beagle V Marshall 3 wins 24

2nd  R Wallace D Palmer J Morgan P Fraser 3 wins 23

3rd  L Fitness N Tucker L Tukiri L Bowcock 3 wins 20

4th  J Charlton L Hill J Iti S Tapuae 2 wins 21

Best Last Game:  S Passey H Leyland L Francis C Richardson 1 win 16




2015/16 Womens Championship & Tournaments

Womens Open Fours 11/12th June 2016
1st K Forrest E Wiggins G Riddell M Pedley
2nd L Tukiri N Wilson A Lott H Bentley
3rd S Belcher L Law J Connolly H Leyland

Singles
1st Elaine Lange
2nd Trish Cross

Pairs
1st Jillian Ramsey (S) & Helen Bentley
2nd Ineke van Leeuwen (S) & Lynette Sudfelt

Intermediate Singles
1st Lynn Sudfelt
2nd Helen Bentley

Fours
1st Elaine Lange,Jillian Ramsey,Lois Stewart & Helen Bentley
2nd Ineke van Leeuwen,Margaret Wakefield,Trish Cross & Pam Spencer.

Junior Pairs
1st Helen Bentley)S) & Isabella Stanley
2nd Denise Herbert(S) & Trish Stanley


Junior Singles
1st Helen Bentley
2nd Trish Stanley

Triples Champs
1st E Lange (S) P Spencer H Bentley
2nd I van Leeuwen (S) B Oemcke V Leadley

Womens Snr/Jnr Fours 5th October
1st S Belcher Y Hunt M McEneaney L Francis (Havelock North) 3 Wins 45
2nd H Morrish J Iti L Hill S Tapuae (Kia Toa) 3 Wins 40
3rd E Wiggins J McDonald V Leadley H Bentley (Heretaunga) 3 Wins 21
4th L Law M Walker H Leyland C Richards (Havelock North) 2 Wins 44
Best Last Game I vanLeeuwen P Spencer T Cross C Lukies (Composite)


Womens Open Fours 11/12th June 2015
1st K Forrest(S) E Wiggins G Riddell M Pedley
2nd A Muir(S) C Ferrick G Smith E Lange
3rd J Drieberg(S) M O'Dwyer M Prideaux G Skeet
1st Day Winner B Skidmore M Richard T Coker M Chote
2nd Day Winner R Wallace D Palmer N McKinlay S Mairs

2014/15
Womens Intermediate Singles
1st Helen Bentley
2nd Lynn Sudfelt

Womens Fours
1st Ineke van Leeuwen(S), Margaret Wakefield,Pam Spencer & Trish Cross
2nd Bev Oemcke(S), Glynn Burtenshaw,Helen Bentley & Judy Mc Donald.

Womens Triples Championship
1st Colleen Ferrick(S) Lois Stewart Marge Francis
2nd Margaret Wakefield(S) Pam Spencer Trish Cross

Womens Junior Singles Championship
1st Helen Bentley
2nd Judy McDonald

Womens Junior Pairs Championship
1st Helen Bentley & Judy Mc Donald (S)

Womens Open Singles Championship
1st Elaine Lange
2nd Helen Bentley


Womens Pairs Championship
1st Colleen Ferrick (S) Lois Stewart
2nd Elaine Lange (S) Jane Selby-Patterson

Senior/Junior Open Fours 6th October
1st M Robinson R Cronin C Telford S Mairs 3 Wins 51
2nd D Palmer N McKinley A Lott J Henderson 3 Wins 46
3rd S Glock B Exeter S Viggers M Packe 3 Wins 44
4th C Ferrick L Stewart A Haswell T Cross 3 Wins 43