WINTER BOWLS RESULTS 2020

Late start to Winter bowls 2020 due to Covid 19 lockdown

Wednesday 24 June 

1st L. Sudfelt, F. Lacey, M.MacConagh 3 wins 33 

2nd S. Viggers, J. Menhennett, B. Godber 3 wins 25

3rd L. Joseph, M. Clark, V. Clark 2 wins 27

Best Last Game P. Spencer, B. Ferrick, C. Ferrick

Lucky Team C. Menhennett, M. Williams, P. O'Neil


Tuesday 23 June 

1st T. McGurk, G. Crose, J. Halka 3 wins 27

3rd M. Amy, M. Clark, V. Clark 3 wins 23

3nd P. Fraser, S.Tapaue, T. East 2 wins 25

Best last game D. Porteous, R. Hook, D. Libby

Lucky Team J. Overend, M. Walker, P. Moore


Wednesday 17 June 

1st M. Friar, D. Porteous, M. Francis 3 wins 33 on count back

2nd L. Joseph, M. Clark, V. Clark 3 wins 33

3rd L. Greeks, D. Palmer, R. Wallace 3 wins 28

Best Last Game B. Hynd, J. Riddell M.Amy

Lucky Team C. Faulknor, M. Williams, C. Menhennett


Tuesday 16 June 

1st B. Grarrett, A. Greeks, L. Greeks 3 wins 34

2nd D. Cooper, M.McEneaney,J.Connelly 3 wins 30

3rd M. Amy, M. Clark, V. Clark 3 wins 28

Best Last Game M. Brown, D. Palmer, R. Palmer

Lucky Team D. Wallace, R. Wallace, S. Weeks


WINTER BOWLS RESULTS 2019

Wednesday 21 Aug

1st A. Brawley L. Joseph S. Taylor 3 wins 29 

2nd B. Hynd J. Riddell M. Francis 3 wins 28

3rd D. Bentley R. Scott D. Palmer 3 wins 25

Best Last Game M. Davis T. Cross N. Shaw


Tuesday 20 Aug

1st P. Lammason A. Barker D. LeClaire 2 wins 29

2nd M. Amy N. Vince D. Lothian 2 wins 27

3rd D. Cooper S. Connolly McEneaney 2 wins 25

Best Last Game B. Smoothy B. Garrett N. Goldsworth 

Lucky Team D. Walford J. Hunn P. Gordon


Wednesday 14 Aug

1st P. Spencer, B. Ferrick C. Ferrick 3 wins 33 on count back

2nd D. Wood W. Parker M. Nepia 3 wins 33

3rd B. Buchan F. Lacey L. Sudfelt 2 wins 36

Best Last Game M. Davis N. Shaw T. Cross

Lucky Team Mike, Warren, Laurel


Tuesday 13 Aug

1st H. B. Buchan J. Overend P. Moore 3 wins 40

2nd David H, J. Ludlum R. Morrish 3 wins 32

3rd D. Cooper J. Connolly McEneaney 3 wins 31

Best Last Game G. Fulford P. Kennedy D. Lacey  

Lucky Team D. Walford J. Hunn P. Gordon


Wednesday 07 Aug

1st P. Spencer, B. Ferrick C. Ferrick 3 wins 42

2nd D. Wood W. Parker M. Nepia 3 wins 36

3rd D. Porteous M. Friar, C. Hodgson 3 wins 35

Best Last Game R. Scott  D. Palmer D. Bentley

Lucky Team A. Brawley C. Ash L. Joseph


Tuesday 6 Aug

1st H. Leyland S. Passey L. Francis 3 wins 33

2nd D. Cooper J. Connolly M. McEneaney 3 wins 30

3rd T. McGurk K. Garnham L. Parsons 3 wins 26

Best Last Game A. Greeks L. Greeks R. Scott  

Lucky Team Barry, Warren, Laurel


Wednesday 31 July

1st  M. Davies N. Shaw T. Cross  3 wins 31 

2nd P. Spencer, B. Ferrick C. Ferrick 2.5 wins 29

3rd B. Omecke J. Hunn L. Pinker 2.5 wins 26

Best Last Game M. Friar, M. Clark C. Hodgson

Lucky Team B. Buchan F. Lacey L. Cunningham


Tuesday 30 July

1st B. Smoothy J. Kearns B. Garrett 3 wins 28 on count back

2nd D. Cooper J. Connolly M. McEneaney 3 wins 28

3rd P. Lamason D. LeClaire A. Barker 3 wins 27

Best Last Game D. Porteous R. Hook R. Eddy  

Lucky Team B. Buchan J. Overend M. Walker


Wednesday 24 July

1st  C. Ash J. Pearce L. Joseph  3 wins 29 

2nd B. Wakely P. Bryant C. Menhennett 3 wins 21

3rd W. Parker M. Nepia D. Wood 2.5 wins 34

Best Last Game R. Scott D. Bentley G. Affleck

Lucky Team L. McGaffin M. Richards M. Evans


Tuesday 23 July

1st B. Buchan J. Overend M. Walker 3 wins 46

2nd D. Porteous R. Eddy R. Hook 3 wins 23

3rd J. Carleton K. Brown L. Charleton 2.5 wins 23

Best Last Game Barry, Warren, Laurel  

Lucky Team D. Walford B. Hynd J. Hunn


Wednesday 17 July

1st  G. Affleck W. Parker M. Nepia 3 wins 43 

2nd R. Cronin K. Goldsworthy 3 wins 30 on count back

3rd T. Franklin V. Leadley R. Eddy 3 wins 30

Lucky Team G. DeRidder M. Williams B. Godber


Tuesday 16 July

1st B. Smoothy J. Kearns N. Goldsworth 3 wins 39

2nd H. Leyland L. Francis S. Passey 2.5 wins 45

3rd G. DeRidder P. Lamason D. LeClaire 2 wins 36

Best Last Game J. Overend P. Moore M. Walker 

Lucky Team D. Porteous R. Eddy R. Hook


Wednesday 10 July

1st  R. Wallace B. Godber P. O'Neil  3 wins 41 

2nd B. Hynd J. Riddell C. Riddell 3 wins 29

3rd M. Davies N. Shaw M. Clark 2 wins 33

Best Last Game M. Amy B. Oemcke  R. Hook

Lucky Team R. Cronin J. Thompson L. Golder


Tuesday 9 July

1st B. Buchan J. Overend M. Walker 3 wins 45

2nd M. Amy N. Vince D. Lothian 2.5 wins 18

3rd D. Cooper J. Taylor, M. McEneaney 2 wins 25

Best Last Game P Kennedy D. Lacey G. Fulford

Lucky Team B. Smoothy J. Kearns B. Williams


Wednesday 3 July

1st  R. Wallace P. O'Neil C. Cochrane 3 wins 36 

2nd M. Davies N. Shaw T. Cross 3 wins 25

3rd P. Spencer B. Ferrick C. Ferrick 2.5 wins 20

Best Last Game R. Hook D. Amy M. Francis

Lucky Team T. Franklin V. Leadly P. Gordon


Tuesday 2 July

1st G. DeRidder J. Brock P. Lamason 3 wins 16

2nd H. Leyland S. Passey L. Francis 2.5 wins 25

3rd B. Rivers L. Tucker D. Couls 2.5 wins 23

Best Last Game N. Shaw D. Lothian N. Vince

Lucky Team L. Parson T. McGurk J. Garnham


Wednesday 26 June

1st  L. Fitch L. Campbell M. Evans 3 wins 27 

2nd D. Wood W. Parker M. Nepia 2 wins 24

3rd R. Wallace J. Cornish G. DeRidder 2 wins 18

Best Last Game P. Spencer B. Ferrick C. Ferrick

Lucky Team B. Hynd G. Riddell J. Riddell


Tuesday 25 June

1st D. Cooper C. Richardson J. Connolly 3 wins 27

2nd H. Leyland S. Passey L. Francis 3 wins 26

3rd L. Parson G. Garnham T. McGurk 2.5 wins 19

Best Last Game D. Porteous R. Hook M. Clark

Lucky Team M. Amy N. Vince D. Lothian


Wednesday 19 June

1st  P. Spencer B. Ferrick C. Ferrick 3 wins 52 

2nd M. Davies N. Shaw T. Cross 3 wins 33

3rd J. Menhennent C. Menhennent G. DeRidder 2.5 wins 43

Best Last Game D. Wood M. Nepia W. Parker

Lucky Team J. Thompson L. Golder R. Cronin


Tuesday 18 June

1st D. Porteous R. Eddy R. Hook 3 wins 42

2nd B. Buchan J. Overend M. Walker 2 wins 37

3rd B. Rivers N. Tucker D. Croul 2 wins 34

Best Last Game B. Lane S. Tapuae L. Hill

Lucky Team D. Cooper L. Connolly C. Richardson


Wednesday 12 June

1st equal L. Fitch M. Evans L. Campbell 3 wins 27 

1st equal G. Affleck N. Parker D. Wood 3 wins 27

3rd P. Spencer B. Ferrick C. Ferrick 3 wins 23

Best Last Game R. Hook L. Pinker M. Amy

Lucky Team M. Davies T.Cross N. Shaw


Tuesday 11 June

No bowls due to club being closed for a private function


Wednesday 5 June

1st L. Beaufort D. Graham S. Garten 3 wins 24

2nd D. Porteous C. Hodgson R. Eddy 2.5 wins 29

3rd R. Hook L. Pinker N. Vince 2.5 wins 19

Best Last Game Jenny, G. Ridder P. O'Neill

Lucky Team J. Riddell G. Riddell B. Hyde


Tuesday 4 June

1st H. Leyland S. Passey L. Francis 3 wins 30

2nd B. Buchan J. Overend M. Walker 2.5 wins 26

3rd L. Hill A. Trembill B. Cavey 2 wins 24

Best Last Game D. Poerteous R. Hook C. Hodgson

Lucky Team J. Charleton L. Charleton K. Brown


Wednesday 29 May

1st D. Porteous R. Eddy C. Hodgson 3 wins 33

2nd N. Shaw M. Amy T. Cross 3 wins 27 on count back

3rd R. Scott D. Bentley D. Zidich 3 wins 27

Best Last Game G. DeRidder P. Evans B. Wakely

Lucky Team L. Golder R. Cronin J. Thompson


Tuesday 28 May

1st D. Porteous R. Hook A. Brawley 3 wins 33

2nd B. Buchan J. Overend M. Walker 3 wins 31 

3rd B. Smoothy J. Kearns B. Garrett 3 wins 24

Best Last Game B. Cavey A. Trembath R. Bartlett

Lucky Team D. Cooper S. Belcher M. McEneaney


Wednesday 22 May

1st B. Buchan, L. Sudfelt L. Cunningham 3 wins 28

2nd D. Porteous C. Hodgson R. Eddy 3 wins 28 on count back

3rd B. Godber, B. Wakely P. O'Neill 3 wins 28

Best Last Game P. Spencer, B. Ferrick C. Ferrick

Lucky Team J Riddell B. Hyde L. Pinker


Tuesday 21 May

1st J. Pearce D. Lothain N. Vince 3 wins 42

2nd D. Cooper J. Connelly M. McEneaney 2.5 wins 23

3rd D. Lacey P Kennedy B. Johnson 2 wins 33

Best Last Game Linda, Gary, David

Lucky Team B.Buchan J. Overend M. Walker


Wednesday 15 May

1st B. Hyde J. Riddell L Pinker 3 wins 49

2nd G. Herbert D. Lothian V. Ward 3 wins 36

3rd P. Bryant C. Faulkner B. Wakely 2.5 wins 33

Best Last Game P. Spencer C. Ferrick B. Ferrick

Lucky Team R. Scott D. Zidich S. Grant


Tuesday 14 May

1st B.Buchan J. Overend M. Walker 3 wins 43

2nd L. Parson T. McGurk J. Halka 3 wins 41

3rd Patsy, David, Linda 3 wins 30

Best Last Game P. Kennedy B. Johnson D. Lacey 


Wednesday 8 May

1st D. Wood M. Nepia W. Parker 3 wins 27

2nd N. Williams C. Faulkner B. Godber 2 wins 28

3rd P. Kidd R. Hook B. Oemcke 2 wins 27

Best Last Game D. Porteous M. Friar C. Hodgson

Lucky Team L. Beaufort S. Garten D. Graham


Tuesday 7 May

1st P. Kennedy B. Johnston D. Lacey 3 wins 34

2nd P. Shea E. Hubbard G. Freemantle 3 wins 32

3rd H Leyland L. Francis S. Passey 3 wins 30

Best Last Game L. Parson, G. Garnham T McGurk 

Lucky Team D. Cooper M. McEneaney J. Connolly


Wednesday 1 May

1st B. Buchan G. Rougton S. Tapuae 3 wins 30

2nd M. Davies N. Shaw, T. Cross 2.5 wins 26

3rd P. O'Neill B. Godber P. Bryant 2 wins 26

Best Last Game M. Nepia R. Brown C. Menhennett

Lucky Team D. Porteous M. Friar C. Hod


Tuesday 30 April

1st  M McLean P.Shea B.Freemantle 3 wins 27

2nd  D. Cooper J. Connolly M. McEneaney 3 wins 26

3rd  L. Green A.Green R. Scott 2 wins 28

Best Last Game: D. Walford B. Omemcke L. Pinker 

Lucky Team: D. Porteous R. Hook D. Libby


WINTER BOWLS RESULTS 2018

RESULT: Winter Friday aggregate: roll-up with accumulated points over 12 weeks.

1 point for attending, 3 more points for a win, 2 points for second, and 1 point for third.

Prizes for season:

1stequal with 25 points: Pauline Gordon and Derek Webber.

3rd(19 points): David Lothian (new bowler).

4th(18 points): Jim Riddell

5thequal (17 points): Ted Allen (new bowler) and Noel Shaw.


Wednesday 15 August

1st  M Willliams B Wakely D Palmer 3 wins 43

2nd  M Evans L McGaffin M Geldard 3 wins 38

3rd  M Davies N Shaw T Cross 3 wins 36

Best Last Game: B Hynd J Riddell M Amy 14

Lucky Team: B Ferrick C Ferrick P Spencer


Tuesday 14 August

1st  G Garnham L Parsons T McGurk 3 wins 39

2nd  B Wakely G de Ridder J Affleck 2 wins 36

3rd  L Hill S Tapuae J White 2 wins 30

Best Last Game:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis 11

Lucky Team:  R Wallace D Wallace B Smoothy


Wednesday 8 August

1st  W Parker M J Rickard D Wood 3 wins 29

2nd  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 3 wins 24

3rd  J Cornish G De Ridder B Wakely 2.5 wins 28

Best Last Game:  R Scott D Zidich D Bentley 9

Lucky Team:  J Sargisson S Waterworth H Roda de Silva


Tuesday 7 August

1st  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 3 wins 30

2nd  L Sowersby P Fraser D Harding 2 wins 32

3rd  D Cooper J Connolly M McEneaney 2 wins 26

Best Last Game:  J Iti L Hill J White 5

Lucky Team:  R Scott J Menhennett C Menhennett


Wednesday 1 August

1st  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 3 wins 36

2nd  M Williams J Cornish A Greeks 2 wins 27

3rd  G Affleck B Wakely G de Ridder 2 wins 24

Best Last Game:  L McGaffin G Matthews

L Campbell 5

Lucky Team: D Porteous N Vince C Hodgson


Tuesday 31 July

1st  M McLean G de Ridder B Wakely 2.5 wins 33

2nd  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 2.5 wins 24

3rd  D Harre N Vince D Lothian 2 wins 31

Best Last Game: G Fulford D Lacey P Kennedy 7

Lucky Team: D Walford B Oemcke J McDonald

Wednesday 25 July

1st  G Affleck G de Ridder J Cornish 2.5 wins 32

2nd B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 2 wins 34

3rd D Porteous C Hodgson N Vince 2 wins 28

Best Last Game: D Wood M J Rickard W Parker 16

Lucky Team: W McCarthy R Waterworth J Graham


Tuesday 26 July

1st  D Walford J McDonald P Spencer 3 wins 29

2nd  H Leyland S Passey L Francis 3 wins 26

3rd  J Charlton K Brown L Charlton 2.5 wins 27

Best Last Game: B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 4

Lucky Team: Ray Scott Jenny and Cheryl


Wednesday 18 July

1st  R Cronin L Golder L Campbell 3 wins 44

2nd  M Williams B Wakely G de Ridder 3 wins 43

3rd  M Davies T Cross N Shaw 3 wins 31

Best Last Game: R Scott D Bentley C Mehennet


Tuesday 17 July

1st  R Scott H Moss C Mehennet 3 wins 40

2nd  J Garnham L Parsons T McGurk 3 wins 39

3rd  J Overend B Buchan M Walker 3 wins 35

Best Last Game: B Wakely J Affleck M McLean 17

Lucky Team:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis


Wednesday 11 July

1st  B Wakely O de Ridder D Palmer 3 wins 33

2nd  J Sargison G Elliott Z Rioda Silver 2.5 wins 27

3rd  M Nepia M J Rickard D Wood 2.5 wins 24

Best Last Game:  M Evans G Lockwood L Fitch 9

Lucky Team:  M Davies T Cross N Shaw


Tuesday 10 July

1st  G Fulford P Kennedy D Lacey 3 wins 40

2nd  J Garham L Parsons T McGurk 2.5 wins 33

3rd  D Cooper N Hounsome N Fifield 2.5 wins 26

Best Last Game:  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 10

Lucky Team:  B Cavey I Henderson N Tucker


Wednesday 4 July

1st  D Porteous M Friar C Hodgson 3 wins 28

2nd  C Ferrick P Spencer B Ferrick 3 wins 26 on c/b

3rd  W McCarthy D Durham N Hardgrave 3 wins 26

Best Last Game: S Asquith L Sudfelt J White 9

Lucky Team:  G de Ridder R Palmer G Affleck


Tuesday 3 July

1st  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 3 wins 27

2nd  J Charlton K Brown L Charlton 3 wins 24

3rd  D Cooper N Houston C Richardson 2 wins 28

Best Last Game:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis 8

Lucky Team:  B Smoothy B Garrett D Wallace


Wednesday 27 June

1st  M Nepia M J Rickard D Wood 3 wins 39

2nd  H Williams B Wakely G Affleck 3 wins 28

3rd  M Davies N Shaw V Leadley 2.5 wins 26

Best Last Game:  A Brawley L Pinker D Lothian 12

Lucky Team:  B Buchan S Asquith L Sudfelt


Tuesday 26 June

1st  G Fulford P Kennedy D Lacey 3 wins 31c/b

2nd  B Buchan J Overend M Walker 3 wins 31

3rd  R Scott J Mansfield C Mehennett 2 wins 25

Best Last Game:  D Walford A Haswell P Spencer 8

Lucky Team:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis


Wednesday 20 June

1st  B Buchan S Asquith L Sudfelt 3 wins 47

2nd R Cronin M Fenton C Esposito 3 wins 36

3rd  J Affleck R Scott D Bentley 3 wins 36

Best Last Game: G de Ridder G Affleck R Palmer 16

Lucky Team: M Evans L McGaffin J Thompson


Tuesday 19 June

1st  G Gaut G de Ridder B Wakely 3 wins 46

2nd B Buchan J Overend B O' Sullivan 3 wins 41

3rd  J Garnam K Kennedy J Halka 2 wins 31

Best Last Game: L Sowersby P Fraser D Harding 4

Lucky Team: B Cavey B Rivers N Tucker


Wednesday 13 June

1st  D Palmer G de Ridder G Affleck 3 wins 29

2nd  C Ferrick B Ferrick P Spencer 3 wins 25

3rd  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 2 wins 35

Best Last Game: D Porteous M Friar C Hodgson 15

Lucky Team:  B Buchan L Sudfelt E Chilton


Tuesday 12 June

1st  G Gaut J Affleck B Wakely 3wins 29

2nd  B Cavey B Rivers N Tucker 3 wins 20

3rd  D Cooper N Holnsome M McEneaney 2 wins 31

Best Last Game:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis 12

Lucky Team:  K Kennedy T McGurk J Garnham


Wednesday 6 June

1st  B Ferrick C Ferrick P Spencer 3 wins 24

2nd  M Evans R Cronin J Thompson 3 wins 21

3rd  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 2 wins 29

Best Last Game:  A Brawley L Pinker D Lothian 11

Lucky Team:  W Parker D Wood M J Rickard


Tuesday 5 June

1st  B Wakely G Gaut G de Ridder 3 wins 30

2nd  T McGurk J Garnham K Kennedy 3 wins 26

3rd  G Fulford P Kennedy D Lacey 3 wins 22

Best Last Game: D Cooper J Connolly

M McEneaney 8 on c/b

Lucky Team: M Davies N Shaw D Weber


Wednesday 30 May

1st  W Parker M J Rickard D Woods 3 wins 37

2nd  M Davies T Cross N Shaw 3 wins 31

3rd  B Buchan S Asquith L Sudfelt 3 wins 27

Best Last Game: I Mason J Sargison G Elliott 22

Lucky Team:  D Palmer G Affleck B Wakely


Tuesday 29 May

1st  B Cavey B Rivers N Tucker 3 wins 25

2nd  G Houlahn R Morrish H Morrish 3 wins 24

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 3 wins 23

Best Last Game:  L Low J Connolly M McEneaney

Lucky Team:  J Mansfield C Menhennet T Kilpatrick


Wednesday 23 May

1st  D Porteous M Friar C Hodgson 3 wins 43

2nd  I Mason J Sargisson G Elliott 2 wins 43

3rd  B Hynd J Riddell G Riddell 2 wins 42

Best Last Game: W Parker D Woods M J Rickard 7

Lucky Team:  R Wallace B Godber J Cornish


Tuesday 22 May

1st  G Fulford P Kennedy D Lacey 3 wins 41

2nd  B Smoothy B Garret E Hubbard 2.5 wins 37

3rd  L Parsons J Garnam T McGurk 2 wins 32

Best Last Game: D Horne M Amy N Vince 7

Lucky Team: M Davies C Ash N Shaw


Wednesday 16 May

1st  R Scott D Zidich T Kilpatrick 3 wins 40

2nd  Bay View 2, Kevin, Sue, Don 3 wins 27

3rd  D Palmer J Affleck B Wakely 2 wins 26

Best Last Game: B Ferrick C Ferrick P Spencer 7


Tuesday 15 May

1st  D Cooper J Connolly M McEneaney 3 wins 34

2nd  B Cavey B Rivers N Tucker 2 wins 29

3rd  J Overend W Buchan M Walker 2 wins 26

Best Last Game: B Smoothy B Garrett D Wallace 8

Lucky Team:  D Horne M Amy N Vince


Wednesday 9 May

1st  W Parker M Nepia M J Rickard 3 wins 37

2nd  P Scer B Ferrick C Ferrick 3 wins 35

3rd  S Viggers B Wakely D Palmer 2 wins 29

Best Last Game:  J Cornish B Godber M Williams 11

Lucky Team:  A Brawley C Ash L Pinker


Tuesday 8 May

1st  G Gaut B Wakely G de Ridder 3 wins 31

2nd  B Hynd M Friar J McDonald 3 wins 30

3rd  B Smoothy D Wallace B Garrett 3 wins 24

Best Last Game:  B Cavey B Rivers N Tucker 10

Lucky Team:  H Leyland P Rochester L Francis


Winter Bowls Results 2017

Wednesday 16 August

1st  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 3 wins 34

2nd  W Parker M Nepia P O'Neil 2 wins 41

3rd  B Wakely B Godber P Bryant 2 wins 29

Best Last : S Grant C Menhennett D Zidich 12

Lucky Team:  C Ferrick B Ferrick L Stewart


Tuesday 15 August

1st  B Buchan J Overend M Walker 3 wins 39

2nd  B Cavey A Trembath N Tucker 3 wins 31/14 c/b

3rd  M Davies M Wakefield T Cross 3 wins 31/20 c/b

Best Last Game:  G Olsson S Tapuae R Scott 8 c/b

Lucky Team:  D Horne M Amy N Vince


Wednesday 9 August

1st  M Davies N Shaw T Cross 3 wins 43

2nd  W Parker P Bryant B Godber 3 wins 32

3rd  A Brawley L Pinker C Ash 3 wins 31

Best Last Game:  C Ferrick B Ferrick P Spencer 3

Lucky Team:  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith


Tuesday 8 August

1st  B Wakely B Godber P O'Neil 3 wins 38

2nd  B Buchan J Overend M Bosch 3 wins 33

3rd  D Hopkins J Curtis M Friar 3 wins 26

Best Last Game:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis

Lucky Team:  G Riddell M Francis J Pearce


Wednesday 2 August

1st  C Hodgson M Amy N Vince 3 wins 23

2nd  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 2.5 wins 33

3rd  C Ferrick B Ferrick P Spencer 2 wins 23

Best Last Game:  L McGaffin M Frith L Fitch 4 c/b

Lucky Team:  B Wakely P Bryant P O'Neil


Tuesday 1 August

1st  B Smoothy B Garrett E Hubbard 3 wins 24

2nd  J Charlton K Brown L Charlton 2.5 wins 22

3rd  E Lange J Poots A Haswell 2 wins 24

Best Last Game:  S Viggers L Sowersby D Bone 11

Lucky Team:  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer


Wednesday 26 July

1st  B Wakely P Bryant B Godber 3 wins 33

2nd  C Ferrick B Ferrick P Spencer 3 wins 27

3rd  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 2 wins 27

Best Last Game:  S Grant K Kennedy J Mansfield 5

Lucky Team:  W Parker M Nepia P O'Neil


Tuesday 25 July

1st  B Wakely B Godber M McLean 3 wins 29

2nd  R Hook J Riddell L Stewart  3 wins 28 on c/b

3rd  E Lange J Poots A Haswell 3 wins 28

Best Last Game:  B Smoothy B Garrett E Hubbard 11

Lucky Team:  S Tapuae R Scott G Olsson


Wednesday 19 July

1st  B Wakely P Bryant B Godber 3 wins 50

2nd  D Walford J Cunningham J Poots 3 wins 42

3rd  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 3 wins 35

Best Last Game:  A Brawley C Ash L Pinker 2

Lucky Team:  S Grant K Kennedy C Menhennett


Tuesday 18 July

1st  B Wakely B Godber M Williams 3 wins 37

2nd  M Davies M Wakefield J Pearce 3 wins 33

3rd  B Oemcke P Spencer V Leadley 2.5 wins 28

Best Last Game:  B Buchan J Overend M Bosch 14

Lucky Team:  N Tucker B Rivers A Trembath


Wednesday 12 July

1st  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 3 wins 32

2nd  W Parker M Nepia P O'Neill 3 wins 31

3rd  I Mason B Exeter J Calnan 3 wins 27

Best Last Game:  L McGaffin M Frith L Fitch 5

Lucky Team:  B Wakely B Godber P Bryant


Tuesday 11 July

1st  B Buchan J Overend M Bosch 3 wins 35

2nd  J Riddell G Riddell M Francis 3 wins 33

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 2 wins 30

Best Last Game:  N Tucker B Rivers A Trembath 9

Lucky Team:  S Passey McEneaney K Passey


Wednesday 5 July

1st  E Lange N Shaw T Cross 3 wins 26

2nd  I Mason B Exeter J Calnan 2 wins 30

3rd  D Walford D Libby V Leadley 2 wins 24

Best Last Game:  M Friar C Hodgson M Amy 5 c/b

Lucky Team:  M Nepia P Bryant P O'Neill


Tuesday 4 July

1st  J Riddell G Riddell M Francis 3 wins 30

2nd  R Eddy N Shaw P Gordon 3 wins 20

3rd  B Wakely P O'Neill M McLean 2 wins 29

Best Last Game:  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 5

Lucky Team:  E Lange J Poots J McDonald


Wednesday 28 June

1st  C Ferrick B Ferrick P Spencer 3 wins 39

2nd  M Davies T Cross N Shaw 3 wins 38

3rd  M Friar C Hodgson M Amy 2 wins 33

Best Last Game:

B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 12

Lucky Team:

J Mansfield M J Rickard D Durham


Tuesday 27 June

1st  J Overend M Walker M Bosch 3 wins 34

2nd  L Parsons T McGurk R Palmer 3 wins 22

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 2.5 wins 22

Best Last Game:

L Hill R Scott J White 9

Lucky Team:

J Charlton L Charlton K Brown


Wednesday 21 June

1st  I Mason B Exeter D Palmer 3 wins 37

2nd  L McGaffin G Lockwood L Fitch 3 wins 33

3rd  R Hook K Haswell L Sudfelt  3 wins 31

Best Last Game:

M Davies T Cross N Shaw 7 on c/b

Lucky Team:

M Choat M J Rickard T Kilpatrick


Tuesday 20 June

1st  E Lange J Poots J McDonald 3 wins 41

2nd  L Stewart R Hook M Francis 3 wins 35

3rd  D Horne D Libby M Amy 3 wins 33

Best Last Game:

B Cavey N Tucker A Trembath 16

Lucky Team:

D Walford B Oemcke H Leyland


Wednesday 14 June

1st  W Parker G de Ridder P O'Neill 2.5 wins 34

2nd  D Walford E Lange L Stewart 2.5 wins 25

3rd  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 2.5 wins 24

Best Last Game:  I Mason B Exeter J Calnan 11


Tuesday 13 June

1st  B Wakely B Godber M McLean 3 wins 34

2nd  B Buchan D Lacey M Bosch 3 wins 25

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 3 wins 24

Best Last Game:  H Leyland S Passey L Francis 4

Lucky Team:  L Parsons R Palmer T McGurk


Wednesday 7 June

1st  R Hook L Sudfelt K Haswell 3 wins 32

2nd  B Wakely M Wakefield M Williams 3 wins 25

3rd  I Mason B Exeter J Calnan 3 wins 22

Best Last Game:  D Walford E Lange R Morgan 5

Lucky Team:  L McGaffin M Frith L Fitch


Tuesday 6 June

1st  B Wakely P O'Neill M McLean 3 wins 35

2nd  E Lange J Poots J McDonald 3 wins 31

3rd  L Parsons T McGurk R Palmer 2 wins 26

Best Last Game:  L Hill S Tapuae R Scott 13

Lucky Team:  D Horne Belle Libby N Vinc


Wednesday 31 May

1st  B Buchan R Scott S Asquith 3 wins 35

2nd  L Tukiri J Mansfield C Menhennet 3 wins 31

3rd  B Wakely G de Ridder P O'Neill 2 wins 28

Best Last Game:  M Geldard M Fenton P Lloyd 9

Lucky Team:  B Hynd J Riddell M Francis


Tuesday 30 May

1st  B Hynd J Riddell M Francis 3 wins 29

2nd  B Buchan J Overend M Walker 3 wins 24

3rd  R Eddy N Shaw K Haswell 2.5 wins 31

Best Last Game:  E Lange J Poots A Haswell 7

Lucky Team:  B Smoothy G Neems B Garrett


Wednesday 24 May

1st  B Wakely W Parker P Bryant 3 wins 35

2nd  D Walford E Lange J Poots 2.5 wins 29

3rd  M Davies T Cross N Shaw 2 wins 37

Best Last Game:  I Mason P Fraser D Lacey 12

Lucky Team:  B Hynd J Riddell M Francis


Tuesday 23 May

1st  D Hopkins M Friar J Curtis 3 wins 33

2nd  B Cavey B Rivers A Trembath 2.5 wins 36

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 2.5 wins 33

Best Last Game:  B Buchan M Walker J Overend 12

Lucky Team: E Lange J Poots A Haswell


Wednesday 17 May

1st  W Parker M Nepia P O'Neill 3 wins 26

2nd  K Kennedy C Mennehet T Kilpatrick 3 wins 20

3rd  B Wakely P Bryant B Godber 2.5 wins 25

Best Last Game:  M Geldard P Lloyd M Fenton 9

Lucky Team:  A Brawley L Pinker C Ash


Tuesday 16 May

1st  B Cavey B Rivers A Trembath 3 wins 20

2nd  B Hynd J Riddell J Pearce 2.5 wins 30

3rd  M Davies M Wakefield T Cross 2 wins 26

Best Last Game:  S Viggers L Sowersby D Bond 8

Lucky Team:  L Parsons R Palmer T McGurk

                               

Wednesday 10 May

1st  S Grant D Durham T Kilpatrick 3 wins 29

2nd  I Mason M McEneaney C Richardson 3 wins 23

3rd  B Hynd J Riddell M Francis 2 wins 33

Best Last Game:  R Hook K Haswell M Wakefield 13

Lucky Team:  B Skidmore D Zidich R Waterworth


Tuesday 8 May

1st  D Hopkins M Friar J Curtis 3 wins 33

2nd  D Cooper J Connolly M McEneaney 2.5 wins 23

3rd  B Cavey N Tucker A Trembath 2 wins 34

Best Last Game:  B Smoothy E Hubbard B Garrett 9

Lucky Team:  B Hynd J Riddell M Francis


Winter Bowls Results 2016

Wednesday 24 August

1st  L Fitness L Fitness B Exeter 3 wins 33

2nd  D Lacey B Buchan G Fulford 3 wins 29

3rd  D Porteous C Hodgson T Francis 3 wins 28

Lucky Team  M Davies P Spencer T Hart

Tuesday 23 August

1st  B Wakely N McKinley M McLean 3 wins 25

2nd  D LeClair J McLoughlin A Barker 2 wins 27

3rd  T McGurk L Parsons K Christensen 2 wins 26

Lucky Team:  D Bond L Boyd B McCarthy


Wednesday 17 August

1st  L Fitness L Fitness B Exeter 3 wins 31/19

2nd  B Hynd J Stables J Riddell 3 wins 31/21

3rd  D Walford J Poots J McDonald 2.5wins 33

Lucky Team:  B Wakely P O'Neill S Passey

Tuesday 16 August

1st   B Buchan G Fulford J Overend 3 wins 44

2nd  T McGurk L Parsons K Christensen

3 wins 40

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 3 wins 22

Lucky Team: B Cavey R Eddy A Trembath


Wednesday 10 August

1st  B Hynd J Stables J Riddel,l 3 wins 30

2nd  D Hopkins V Leadley B Palmer, 2.5 wins 26/13

3rd  B Ferrick C Ferrick P Spencer, 2.5 wins 26/19

Tuesday 9 August

1st  B Wakely P O'Neill N McKinley, 3 wins 36

2nd  J McLoughlin D Le Claire P Lamason,  3 wins 34

3rd  J Riddell B Hynd M Wakefield, 2.5 wins 18

​​​​​​​

Wednesday 3 August

1st  J Riddell J Stables M Francis 3 wins 30

2nd  L Sudfelt L Carrington R Hook 3 wis 29

3rd  B Godber B Wakely W Parker 3 wins 22

Lucky Team: L Stewart T Cross N Shaw


Tuesday 2 August

1st  D Hopkins T Cross S Tapuae 3 wins 24

2nd D Horne K Haswell M Amy 3 wins 22

3rd  B Wakely P O'Neill N McKinlay 2.5 wins 26

Lucky Team: J McLaughlin P Lamason

                        A Barker

Tuesday 26 July

1st  D Lacey G Fulford M Walker 3 wins 37

2nd D Porteous M Friar T Francis 3 wins 35

3rd  D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 2 wins 28

Lucky Team: M Davies T Cross M Wakefield


Wednesday 27 July

1st  D Hopkins B O’Sullivan B Palmer 3 wins 44

2nd J Riddell J Stables M Francis 3 wins 32

3rd  B Godber B Wakely W Parker 3 wins 30

4th  D Walford J Poots J McDonald 3 wins 25


Wednesday 20 July
1st W Parker B Godber P O'Neill 3 wins 46
2nd L Sudfelt R Hook L Carrington 3 wins 33
3rd J Riddell G Riddell M Francis 3 wins 32
4th B Wakely G Fulford R Rae 3 wins 31

Tuesday 19th July
1st R Scott S Asquith N Shaw 3 wins 57
2nd D LeClaire P Lamason R Dunne 3 wins 46
3rd D Cooper L Law J Connolly 3 wins 42
4th B Wakely P O'Neill M McLean 3 wins 40
5th B Buchan G Fulford M Walker 3 wins 35

Wednesday 13th July
1st J Brock S Brock D Girvan 3 wins 20/12
2nd K Grainger J Larrington L Campbell
3 wins 20/17
3rd B Godber G Fulford W Parker 2 wins 33
Lucky Team P Spencer C Ferrick B Ferrick

Tuesday 12 July
1st J Riddell G Riddell M Francis 3 wins 26
2nd M Davies T Cross M Wakefield 3 wins 21/7
3rd L Boyd P Shea B McCarthy 3 wins 21/12


Wednesday 6th July
1st D Hopkins V Leadley B Palmer 3 Wins 28
2nd W Parker G Fulford P O'Neil 3 Wins 24
3rd P Spencer C Ferrick B Ferrick 3 Wins 22
Lucky Team B Skidmore D Zidich S Grant

Tuesday 5th July
1st L Parsons T McGurk K Christensen 3 Wins
2nd B Buchan G Fulford M Walker 2.5 Wins 31
3rd J Charlton K Brown L Charlton 2.5 Wins 24
Lucky Team B McCarthy D Boyd L Boyd

Wednesday 29th June
1st G Fulford W Parker B Godber 3 Wins 39
2nd D Porteous L McDonald R Eddy 3 Wins 34
3rd J Riddell J Stables M Francis 3 Wins 32
4th P Spencer C Ferrick B Ferrick 3 Wins 30

Tuesday 28th June
1st N Shaw S Asquith R Scott 3 Wins 26
2nd L Law J Connolly H Leyland 3 Wins 25
3rd D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 3 Wins 22
Lucky Team D LeClaire P Lamason N Wilson

Wednesday 22nd June
1st M Nepia B Godber J Poots 3 Wins 43
2nd P Spencer C Ferrick B Ferrick 3 Wins 37
3rd L Sudfelt R Hook L Carrington 3 Wins 36
Lucky Team A Brawley L Golder L Pinker

Tuesday 21st June
1st G Gaut B Godber C Humphrey 2.5 Wins 41
2nd B Cavey A Trembath R Eddy 2.5 Wins 35
3rd E Lange J Poots T Francis 2.5 Wins 29
Lucky Team D Horne M Amy D Herbert

Wednesday 15th June
1st M Friith L Fritch L McGaffin 3 Wins 38
2nd W Parker P O'Neil B Wakely 3 Wins 34
3rd M Nepia B Exeter B Godber 3 Wins 33
4th D Walford J McDonald E Lange 3 Wins 28

Tuesday 14th June
1st D LeClaire P Lamason N Wilson 3 Wins
2nd J Riddell M Frior M Francis 2.5 Wins 30
3rd C Humphries B Exeter G Gaut 2.5 Wins 26
Lucky Team B Oemcke P Spencer J McDonald

Wednesday 8th June
1st W Parker P O'Neil B Wakely 3 Wins 44
2nd M Davies N Shaw T Cross 3 Wins 30
3rd B Hynd J Stables J Riddell 3 Wins 27
Lucky Team Ineke & Hans VanLeeuwen P Kidd

Tuesday 7th June
1st B Wakely P O'Neil M McLean 3 Wins 39
2nd D deClaire P Lamason N Wilson 3 Wins 27
3rd D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 2 Wins 32
Lucky Team S Viggers D Bone L Boyd

Wednesday 1st June
1st L Sudfelt R Hook L Carrington 3 Wins 33
2nd B Exeter G Gaut B Wakely 3 Wins 31
3rd M Friar C Hodgson T Francis 2 Wins 32
Lucky Team B Hynd J Stables J Riddell

Tuesday 31st May
1st E Lange J Poots T Francis 3 Wins 28
2nd B Exeter G Gaut G Affleck 3 Wins 27
3rd D Bond S Viggers L Boyd 3 Wins 25
4th N Shaw R Scott G Asquith 2.5 Wins 19

Wednesday 25th May
1st M Davies T Cross N Shaw 3 Wins 37
2nd B Ferrick C Ferrick P Spencer 3 Wins 30
3rd L Stewart R Hook L Carrington 2 Wins 38
Lucky Team A Brawley L Golder F Kidd

Tuesday 24th May
1st B Hynd M Friar M Francis 3 Wins 46
2nd B Wakely P O'Neil M McLean 3 Wins 38
3rd M Walker B Johnston D Lacey 3 Wins 30
Lucky Team M Davies T Cross J McDonald

Wenesday 18th May
1st B Ferrick C Ferrick P Spencer 3 Wins29
2nd M Nepia D Bentley R Rae 3 Wins 22
3rd M Friar C Hodgson T Francis 2.5 Wins 29
4th D Walford J McDonald E Lange 2.5 Wins 27

Tuesday 17th May
1st D Walford B Oemcke P Spencer 3 Wins
2nd B Exeter G Gaut G Affleck 2.5 Wins
3rd B Wakely P O'Neil M McLean 2 Wins 23
Lucky Team J Charlton L Charlton K Brown

Wednesday 11th May
1st L Sudfelt R Hook L Carrington 3 Wins30
2nd W Parker B Buchan R Rae 3 Wins 29
3rd M Nepia P O'Neil B Wakely 3 Wins 27
4th B Hynd J Stables M Francis 3 Wins 23

Tuesday 10th May
1st B Wakely P O'Neil W Parker 3 Wins
2nd B Hynd M Friar M Francis 2 Wins 22
3rd D Cooper S Belcher J Connolly 2 Wins 22